North Kansas City High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
4/11 vs Oak Park   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 5 - 6 (8)
Next Game
4/15 at Fort Osage   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Liberty    Matchup
3/18-22 Excelsior Springs    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (6-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Winnetonka   (8-4) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/20 at Smithville   (7-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Savannah   (12-4) L   6 - 16  Matchup
3/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) L   0 - 23  Matchup
3/23 Duchesne   (12-6) L   0 - 16  Matchup
3/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/25 William Chrisman   (5-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
3/26 at Van Horn   (6-7) L   7 - 8  Matchup
3/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-9) L   1 - 10  Matchup
3/28 at Kearney   (13-6) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Winnetonka   (8-4) L   3 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Platte County   (8-8) L   5 - 16  Matchup
4/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-9) L   8 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Liberty   (13-4) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/5 at Oak Park   (11-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Oak Park   (11-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/9-12 Oak Park Tournament    Matchup
4/9-11 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Oak Park   (11-10) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (6-10) L   0 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Central (St. Joseph)   (7-9) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  William Chrisman   (5-10) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Oak Park   (11-10) L   5 - 6 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Fort Osage   (6-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/15 at Fort Osage   (6-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 Truman   (8-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Winnetonka   (8-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Ruskin   (1-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Ruskin   (1-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Liberty North   (14-7) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Oak Park   (11-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-9) TBD  Matchup
4/26 Liberty   (13-4) TBD  Matchup
4/29 Oak Park   (11-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Fort Osage   (6-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Raytown   (5-5) TBD  Matchup
5/1 at Smithville   (7-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Kearney   (13-6) TBD  Matchup
5/3 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Truman   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Winnetonka   (8-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Belton   (6-9) TBD  Matchup
5/8 at Staley   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
5/8 at Platte County   (8-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup