William Chrisman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/16 vs William Chrisman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-17) Season Record: (4-15-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jamboree   11:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Excelsior Springs   (19-15) W   9 - 4  Matchup
3/15 Marshfield   (23-13) L   1 - 13  Matchup
3/18-21 William Chrisman Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Oak Grove   (12-10) L   6 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (15-12) L   4 - 10  Matchup
3/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   13 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Summit Christian Academy   (19-10-1) L   5 - 11  Matchup
3/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-12) T   6 - 6  Matchup
3/25 at North Kansas City   (2-23) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/26 Belton   (10-23) W   13 - 7  Matchup
3/27 Grandview   (5-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit West   (28-9) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit   (23-15) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/29 at Oak Park   (22-15) L   1 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Ruskin   (2-25) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Raytown South   (6-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Platte County   (20-11) L   3 - 15  Matchup
4/4 at Grain Valley   (21-14) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at Truman   (18-16) L   5 - 13  Matchup
4/8-11 NKC Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Oak Park   (22-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Oak Park   (22-15) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/9 at Kearney   (27-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Smithville   (17-16) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/11 Liberty North   (30-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/12 at Belton   (10-23) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/15 Raytown   (7-14) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   4 - 15  Matchup
4/16 Lee's Summit   (23-15) L   2 - 20  Matchup
4/17 Raytown South   (6-20) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/19-20 Odessa Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Odessa   (10-12-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/19 at Grain Valley   (21-14) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Holden   (14-9) L   9 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/24 Belton   (10-23) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/29 at Raytown   (7-14) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/30 at Blue Springs   (24-11) L   1 - 10  Matchup
5/1 at Winnetonka   (18-8) W   9 - 5  Matchup
5/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   4 - 7  Matchup
5/3 Grain Valley   (21-14) L   1 - 12  Matchup
5/6 at Oak Park   (22-15) L   1 - 10  Matchup
5/7 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   2 - 17  Matchup
5/7 Van Horn   (9-17) W   16 - 9  Matchup
5/8 Smithville   (17-16) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Truman   (18-16) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/10 at Platte County   (20-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
5/14-20 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Kearney   (27-7) L   2 - 5  Matchup