Platte County High School

2023-2024 Girls Tennis Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/9 vs Platte County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-26 Joplin Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  8/25  ⤷  Bentonville West Bentonville, AR   L   0 - 5  
 ⤷  8/25  ⤷  College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (10-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Carl Junction   (15-4) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Monett   (10-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Webb City   (2-16) W   6 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
8/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-10) W   10 - 3  Matchup
8/29 Falcon Novice Tournament    Matchup
8/29 at Staley   (20-6) L   2 - 6  Matchup
8/29 at Staley   (20-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Staley   (20-6) L   6 - 12  Matchup
9/1 Platte County Invitational    Matchup
9/5 Park Hill   (7-8) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/5 Park Hill   (7-8)    Matchup
9/5 Park Hill   (7-8)    Matchup
9/5 Park Hill   (7-8)    Matchup
9/6 Liberty North   (10-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/6 Liberty North   (10-7)    Matchup
9/12 at Kearney   (6-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Kearney   (6-6)    Matchup
9/14 Grain Valley   (24-3) L   0 - 9  Matchup
9/15 Liberty Invitational    Matchup
9/15 Falcon JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/15  ⤷  Kickapoo   (6-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  9/15  ⤷  Liberty   (18-1) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  9/15  ⤷  Liberty North   (10-7) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/18 Raytown   (3-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Raytown   (3-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Blue Springs   (1-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/19 at Blue Springs   (1-11)    Matchup
9/20 North KC JV Tournament    Matchup
9/21 Belton   (4-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/22 North KC Novice Tournament    Matchup
9/23 Northland Tournament    Matchup
9/23 Northland JV Tournament    Matchup
9/25 at William Chrisman   (8-7) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at William Chrisman   (8-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/26 North Kansas City   (12-4) L   3 - 6  Matchup
10/2-5 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/3  ⤷  Kearney   (6-6) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  10/4  ⤷  St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
10/9-20 Class 2 Team State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/9  ⤷  Thomas Jefferson Independent   (14-2) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/12-13 Class 2 Singles State Tournament    Matchup
10/12-13 Class 2Doubles State Tournament    Matchup