Grain Valley High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
4/19 vs Lee's Summit West   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
4/20 at Oak Park   Next Game
10:00 AM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-18 Metro Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Smithville   (9-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Kearney   (15-7) L   7 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Rockhurst   (7-14) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Oak Park   (14-10) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/18 Liberty North   (18-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS   L   3 - 15  
3/19 at Liberty North   (18-7) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/19 at Kearney   (15-7) W   8 - 5  Matchup
3/21 Rockhurst   (7-14) L   5 - 17  Matchup
3/22 at Lee's Summit   (15-6) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/22 Fort Osage   (8-11) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/23 at Liberty   (14-6) L   2 - 11  Matchup
3/23 at Liberty   (14-6) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/23 Liberty   (14-6) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/23 Liberty   (14-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/25 at Lee's Summit   (15-6) W   12 - 4  Matchup
3/25 Park Hill South   (10-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/26 at Lee's Summit   (15-6) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/27 Smithville   (9-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Smithville   (9-10) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/29 at Belton   (6-14) W   36 - 0  Matchup
3/29 at Truman   (12-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/2 at Raytown   (6-7) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Park Hill South   (10-10) W   17 - 10  Matchup
4/2 Kearney   (15-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Oak Grove   (8-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Platte County   (11-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/3 Belton   (6-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/4 William Chrisman   (7-12) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Platte County   (11-9) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Lee's Summit West   (16-6) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Liberty North   (18-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/8 Smithville   (9-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Liberty North   (18-7) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Staley   (15-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Blue Springs South   (14-9) L   5 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Kearney   (15-7) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Southern Boone   (18-7) L   11 - 12  Matchup
4/11 at Blue Springs   (14-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Oak Park   (14-10) L   12 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (11-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Christian Brothers College   (11-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/13 Fort Osage Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Platte County   (11-9) L   8 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Blair Oaks   (15-7) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Fort Osage   (8-11) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/15-19 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (9-13) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Blue Springs South   (14-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit   (15-6) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/16 Blue Springs   (14-9) L   4 - 11  Matchup
4/17 at Raytown   (6-7) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Lee's Summit North   (9-13) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (16-6)    Matchup
4/19 William Chrisman   (7-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/20 at Oak Park   (14-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 vs Webb City   (14-5) 3:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Lee's Summit North   (9-13) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Staley   (15-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lee's Summit   (15-6) TBD  Matchup
4/23 at Blue Springs South   (14-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Blue Springs   (14-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Staley   (15-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Truman   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Rockhurst   (7-14) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Belton   (6-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Rockhurst   (7-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit West   (16-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Platte County   (11-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Kearney Tournament    Matchup
4/30 at Raytown South   (2-14) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Fort Osage   (8-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Blue Springs   (14-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Staley   (15-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Belton   (6-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
5/3 Blue Springs South   (14-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at William Chrisman   (7-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Lee's Summit   (15-6) TBD  Matchup
5/6 Raytown   (6-7) TBD  Matchup
5/7 Lee's Summit West   (16-6) TBD  Matchup
5/7 at Lee's Summit West   (16-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Lee's Summit North   (9-13) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Fort Osage   (8-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup