Liberty North High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 8


Last Game
5/18 vs Liberty   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 11 - 4
Next Game
5/25 vs Liberty North   Next Game
1:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-19 Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (23-12) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Park Hill   (13-22) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Bentonville Bentonville, AR   W   5 - 4  
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Oak Park   (22-15) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/18 Lee's Summit   (24-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/18 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/19 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   9 - 6 (8)  Matchup
3/20 at Blue Springs   (25-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/20 at Park Hill South   (13-19) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Blue Springs   (25-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Smithville   (17-16) W   12 - 9  Matchup
3/21 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   17 - 1  Matchup
3/22 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   4 - 10  Matchup
3/22 Smithville   (17-16) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
3/25 Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/25 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   11 - 4  Matchup
3/25 Platte County   (20-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/27 at Liberty   (28-10) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/27 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   18 - 0  Matchup
3/28-30 Red and Blue Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Republic   (18-15) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Glendale   (26-5) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Kickapoo   (16-21) W   11 - 3  Matchup
3/29 Kearney   (28-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Staley   (27-10) W   9 - 7  Matchup
3/29 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   13 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Nixa   (23-15) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Blue Springs   (25-11) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/3 Kearney   (28-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Smithville   (17-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/5 Platte County   (20-12) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/6 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland JV Tournament    Matchup
4/8-11 Truman/LN C-Team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Lee's Summit (JV)   (24-15) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Rockhurst   (10-23) L   8 - 15  Matchup
4/8 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Park Hill South (JV)   (13-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Truman   (18-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Park Hill   (13-22) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Oak Park (JV)   (22-15) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/10 at Platte County   (20-12) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/10 St Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   6 - 8  
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) L   9 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  William Chrisman (JV)   (13-17) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/11 Smithville   (17-16) W   19 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Blue Springs   (25-11) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/12 at Blue Springs   (25-11) W   6 - 5 (10)  Matchup
4/13 Blue Springs   (25-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Kearney   (28-7) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Kearney   (28-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/17 at Staley   (27-10) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/17 Park Hill South   (13-19) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/18-19 River City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  St James Lenexa, KS   W   9 - 0  
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Olathe South Olathe, KS   W   5 - 4  
4/18 Platte County   (20-12) L   5 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Blue Valley North Blue Valley, KS   W   3 - 2  
4/19 at Liberty   (28-10) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/19 at Oak Park   (22-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Liberty   (28-10) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/22 at Park Hill South   (13-19) W   19 - 3  Matchup
4/22 at Platte County   (20-12) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/22 at Liberty   (28-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/23 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/24 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/24 North Kansas City   (2-23) W   20 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/27 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/27 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/29 Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/30 Park Hill South   (13-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Platte County   (20-12) T   2 - 2  Matchup
5/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/1 Winnetonka   (18-8) W   16 - 0  Matchup
5/1 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   2 - 12  Matchup
5/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
5/3 at Kearney   (28-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   10 - 4  Matchup
5/3 at Staley   (27-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/6 Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/6 Oak Park   (22-15) W   7 - 5  Matchup
5/7 Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/7 Park Hill   (13-22) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/8-10 Liberty/Liberty North C-team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/8  ⤷  Truman   (18-16) W   13 - 0  Matchup
5/8 at Lee's Summit   (24-15) W   11 - 3  Matchup
5/8 vs Liberty   (28-10) W   11 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  5/9  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (24-15) W   14 - 4  Matchup
5/9 at Staley   (27-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
5/9 Park Hill   (13-22) W   8 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  5/10  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/10 Liberty   (28-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Park Hill   (13-22) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/18  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) W   11 - 4  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (24-15) 1:00 pm  Matchup