Fort Osage High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/15 vs Fort Osage   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 7  Matchup
3/16 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 12  Matchup
3/18 Van Horn   (9-17) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/18 Platte County   (20-12) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/21 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   20 - 10  Matchup
3/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   5 - 9  Matchup
3/22 Park Hill   (13-22) W   9 - 2  Matchup
3/22 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   1 - 12  Matchup
3/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) W   9 - 8  Matchup
3/25 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   1 - 8  Matchup
3/25 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   7 - 8  Matchup
3/26 at Raytown South   (6-20) W   21 - 2  Matchup
3/26 at Platte County   (20-12) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/27 at Excelsior Springs   (19-16) L   6 - 8  Matchup
3/27 at Staley   (27-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/28 Raytown   (7-14) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Barstow   (21-5) L   2 - 5  Matchup
3/29 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   20 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Raytown   (7-14) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Blue Springs   (26-11) W   14 - 8  Matchup
4/4 at Raytown South   (6-20) W   18 - 14  Matchup
4/4 Summit Christian Academy   (19-10-1) L   6 - 21  Matchup
4/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/5 Truman   (18-16) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Staley   (27-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/8-11 JV Northland Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (19-16) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/10 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   5 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Park Hill South   (13-19) L   12 - 21  Matchup
4/10 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Truman   (18-16) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/13 Fort Osage C Team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   8 - 25  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/15-18 Oak Grove C Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   7 - 17  Matchup
4/15 North Kansas City   (2-23) W   17 - 7  Matchup
4/15 at Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/16 William Chrisman   (13-17) W   15 - 4  Matchup
4/17 at Truman   (18-16) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/18 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/19 Oak Park   (22-15) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (10-24) T   8 - 8  Matchup
4/22 at Blue Springs   (26-11) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/22 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/22 Kearney   (29-7) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/23 at Truman   (18-16) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/24 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   1 - 3 (8)  Matchup
4/24 Truman   (18-16) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/24 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) T   2 - 2 (9)  Matchup
4/24 Truman   (18-16) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/29 at North Kansas City   (2-23) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/30 at Belton   (10-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   10 - 14  Matchup
5/1 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/1 Truman   (18-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/3 Belton   (10-23) W   10 - 1  Matchup
5/3 at Oak Park   (22-15) L   4 - 12  Matchup
5/3 Belton   (10-23) W   18 - 5  Matchup
5/6 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   7 - 10  Matchup
5/6 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   11 - 10  Matchup
5/8 at Odessa   (10-12-1) W   12 - 8  Matchup
5/8 at Odessa   (10-12-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 16  Matchup
5/9 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   3 - 13  Matchup
5/15-17 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   0 - 5  Matchup