Savannah High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
5/16 vs Savannah   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Chillicothe   (13-11) W   17 - 3  Matchup
3/15 at Chillicothe   (13-11) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/18-22 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   16 - 6  Matchup
3/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   12 - 11  Matchup
3/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Cameron   (6-18) W   16 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Cameron   (6-18) W   17 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Smithville   (17-16) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (7-15) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (7-15) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Maryville   (7-16) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at West Platte   (15-8) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/3 Maryville   (7-16) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at West Platte   (15-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Benton   (31-3) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Oak Grove   (12-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Oak Grove   (12-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Maryville   (7-16) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Maryville   (7-16) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Maryville   (7-16) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Benton   (31-3) W   19 - 12  Matchup
4/9 at Maryville   (7-16) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Benton   (31-3) W   12 - 11  Matchup
4/10 at Benton   (31-3) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/12-13 WOW Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Owensville   (14-13) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/12 Maryville   (7-16) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/13 Tri-County with Gallatin   (12-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/13 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/13 Benton   (31-3) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/15-18 Pony Express Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Park Hill   (13-22) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/16  ⤷  Kearney   (29-7) L   10 - 20  Matchup
4/16 Benton   (31-3) W   19 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/17  ⤷  Smithville   (17-16) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/19 vs Benton   (31-3) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/20 JV Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Maryville   (7-16) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Benton   (31-3) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/22 East Buchanan   (7-19) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/22 East Buchanan   (7-19) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/23 at Kirksville   (18-12) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/23 Maryville   (7-16) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/23 at Kirksville   (18-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/23 Maryville   (7-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/24 Maryville   (7-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/24 Maryville   (7-16) W   16 - 6  Matchup
4/29 Benton   (31-3) L   8 - 19  Matchup
4/29 Benton   (31-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/30 at Maysville   (20-5) W   14 - 0  Matchup
5/1 Maryville   (7-16) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/6 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   14 - 6  Matchup
5/6 Bishop LeBlond   (6-16) W   14 - 4  Matchup
5/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   9 - 3  Matchup
5/8 Benton   (31-3) L   1 - 7  Matchup
5/8 Benton   (31-3) W   9 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Platte County   (20-12) L   3 - 7  Matchup
5/13-16 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/14  ⤷  Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Benton   (31-3) L   1 - 4  Matchup