Platte County High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
9/23 at Ruskin  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/27 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 2021 Bellevue Volleyball Invitational    
 »  8/27 Duchesne   L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Papillion-La Vista   L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Westwide   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Bellevue West   L   1 - 2  
 »  8/28 Lincoln East   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Western Christian   L   0 - 2  
8/28 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
8/31 Park Hill   (5-7-1) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Park Hill   (5-7-1)    
9/7 Grandview   (9-7) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Grandview   (9-7)    
9/9 at Kearney   (5-5) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Kearney   (5-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Kearney   (5-5) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Lansing Inv    
 »  9/11 Blue Valley Southwest   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Lansing High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Louisburg High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/11 Olathe West   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Spring Hill   L   0 - 2  
9/14 Winnetonka   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Winnetonka   (4-11)    
9/16 at Smithville   (15-4-3) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Smithville   (15-4-3)    
9/18 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/18 Barstow   (13-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Fort Osage   (3-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (5-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-1-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Raytown South   (5-10) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Raytown South   (5-10)    
9/23 at Ruskin   (1-6)    
9/23 at Ruskin   (1-6)    
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-1-2) 7:00 pm  
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-1-2) 5:00 pm  
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-1-2) 4:30 pm  
9/29 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) 6:30 pm  
9/29 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) 5:30 pm  
9/30 at Grandview   (9-7) 7:00 pm  
9/30 at Grandview   (9-7) 5:00 pm  
10/5 Kearney   (5-5) 7:00 pm  
10/5 Kearney   (5-5) 5:00 pm  
10/5 Kearney   (5-5) 4:30 pm  
10/7 at Winnetonka   (4-11) 7:00 pm  
10/7 at Winnetonka   (4-11) 5:00 pm  
10/12 Smithville   (15-4-3) 7:00 pm  
10/12 Smithville   (15-4-3) 5:00 pm  
10/14 at Raytown South   (5-10) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at Raytown South   (5-10) 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Liberty   (12-2) 7:00 pm  
10/18 at Liberty   (12-2) 5:30 pm  
10/19 Ruskin   (1-6) 7:00 pm  
10/19 Ruskin   (1-6) 5:00 pm