Platte County High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
9/24 vs Ruskin  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 6, 25 - 1, 25 - 3)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/26 vs Harrisonville  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Park Hill   (10-4) L   1 - 3  
9/1 at Park Hill   (10-4)    
9/1 at Park Hill   (10-4)    
9/3 Liberty North   (8-0) L   1 - 3  
9/3 Liberty North   (8-0)    
9/3 Liberty North   (8-0)    
9/8 at Grandview   (1-8) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Grandview   (1-8)    
9/8 at Grandview   (1-8)    
9/10 Kearney   (6-2) W   3 - 1  
9/10 Kearney   (6-2)    
9/10 Kearney   (6-2)    
9/12 Lansing Tournament    
 »  9/12 Blue Valley Southwest   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lansing   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Lawrence   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Spring Hill   L   0 - 2  
9/15 Winnetonka   (7-9-2) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Winnetonka   (7-9-2)    
9/15 Winnetonka   (7-9-2)    
9/17 Smithville   (13-4-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Smithville   (13-4-1)    
9/17 Smithville   (13-4-1)    
9/19 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/19 Grain Valley   (3-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 North Kansas City   (3-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Park Hill   (10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Truman   (4-3) T   1 - 1  
9/22 at Raytown South   (5-7) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at Raytown South   (5-7)    
9/22 at Raytown South   (5-7)    
9/24 Ruskin   (1-5) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Ruskin   (1-5)    
9/24 Ruskin   (1-5)    
9/26 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/26 Grain Valley   (3-4-3)  
 »  9/26 Harrisonville   (4-2)  
 »  9/26 Summit Christian Academy   (5-3-1)  
 »  9/26 William Chrisman   (5-3)  
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-2)  
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-2)  
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-2)  
10/1 Grandview   (1-8)  
10/1 Grandview   (1-8)  
10/1 Grandview   (1-8)  
10/6 at Kearney   (6-2)  
10/6 at Kearney   (6-2)  
10/6 at Kearney   (6-2)  
10/8 at Winnetonka   (7-9-2)  
10/8 at Winnetonka   (7-9-2)  
10/8 at Winnetonka   (7-9-2)  
10/13 at Smithville   (13-4-1)  
10/13 at Smithville   (13-4-1)  
10/13 at Smithville   (13-4-1)  
10/15 Raytown South   (5-7)  
10/15 Raytown South   (5-7)  
10/15 Raytown South   (5-7)  
10/19 Liberty   (5-2)  
10/19 Liberty   (5-2) 5:00 pm  
10/19 Liberty   (5-2) 4:30 pm  
10/20 at Ruskin   (1-5)  
10/20 at Ruskin   (1-5)  
10/20 at Ruskin   (1-5)