Park Hill South High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
5/15 vs Park Hill South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) W   6 - 3 (11)  Matchup
3/16 at Shawnee Mission Northwest Shawnee, KS   W   7 - 6  
3/18 at Smith-Cotton   (16-16) L   5 - 8  Matchup
3/18 at Smith-Cotton   (16-16) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/18 Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/19 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/20 Platte County   (20-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at Staley   (27-10) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
3/20 Liberty North   (32-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/22 vs Harrisburg Harrisburg, SD   L   1 - 5  
3/23 vs O'Gorman Sioux Falls, SD   W   4 - 3  
3/25 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/25 at Staley   (27-10) W   8 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Smithville   (17-16) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/27 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   6 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   4 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Excelsior Springs   (19-16) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Grain Valley   (21-15) L   10 - 17  Matchup
4/3 Kearney   (29-7) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/3 Kearney   (29-7) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/5-6 Laker Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Camdenton   (14-20) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  East Carter   (14-10) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Poplar Bluff   (19-12) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland Tournament - JV    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Smithville   (17-16) L   6 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/9-11 NKC C-team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Liberty North   (32-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Oak Park   (22-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   21 - 12  Matchup
4/10 at Kearney   (29-7) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   8 - 7 (10)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (19-16) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   1 - 15  Matchup
4/12 at Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Platte County   (20-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   0 - 15  Matchup
4/17 Platte County   (20-12) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/19 Staley   (27-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Kearney   (29-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Republic   (18-15) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at Bellevue West Bellevue, NE   L   1 - 9  
4/22 Liberty North   (32-8) L   3 - 19  Matchup
4/22 at Bellevue West Bellevue, NE   L   5 - 6 (9)  
4/23 at Rockhurst   (10-23) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/23 Oak Park   (22-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/23 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   11 - 6  Matchup
4/23 Oak Park   (22-15) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/24 Liberty   (28-10) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/29 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/29 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   7 - 11  Matchup
4/30 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/30 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   4 - 12  Matchup
5/1 Liberty   (28-10) L   2 - 3 (8)  Matchup
5/3 Park Hill   (13-22) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/6 Smithville   (17-16) L   1 - 13  Matchup
5/6 at Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 11  Matchup
5/7 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/8-10 Liberty/Liberty North Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/8  ⤷  Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/8 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) W   8 - 7 (9)  Matchup
 ⤷  5/9  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   3 - 7  Matchup
5/9 Park Hill   (13-22) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  5/10  ⤷  Truman   (18-16) L   13 - 18 (8)  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup