2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (25-4)
Class 1 District 1 
52
2 Scott County Central (23-6)
Class 1 District 1 
54
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 South Iron (21-7)
Class 1 District 3 
39
2 Eminence (19-9)
Class 1 District 3 
55
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
1 Walnut Grove (26-3)
Class 1 District 5 
67
2 Greenfield (24-4)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Green Ridge (11-11)
Class 1 District 8 
78
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (10-17)
Class 1 District 8 
63
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Leeton (21-6)
Class 1 District 8 
58
3 Otterville (12-16)
Class 1 District 8 
59
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Glasgow (25-3)
Class 1 District 9 
76
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (15-12)
Class 1 District 9 
46
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
2 Jamestown (18-9)
Class 1 District 9 
30
3 St. Elizabeth (12-15)
Class 1 District 9 
41
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
1 Meadville (23-4)
Class 1 District 12 
45
4 Brunswick (10-15)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (24-2)
Class 1 District 12 
70
3 Keytesville (18-9)
Class 1 District 12 
47
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Winston (26-0)
Class 1 District 13 
67
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (9-15)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
2 Braymer (20-6)
Class 1 District 13 
57
3 Hardin-Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
1 North Andrew (26-1)
Class 1 District 15 
55
5 King City (13-13)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 South Holt (24-3)
Class 1 District 15 
50
3 Stewartsville (17-10)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Hayti (19-11)
Class 2 District 1 
73
6 Campbell (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
35
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
1 Oran (19-8)
Class 2 District 2 
64
3 Scott City (15-14)
Class 2 District 2 
31
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Thayer (26-3)
Class 2 District 3 
49
2 Ellington (22-6)
Class 2 District 3 
45
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Knox County (21-6)
Class 2 District 6 
41
4 Clopton (21-6)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Louisiana (22-5)
Class 2 District 6 
54
7 Scotland County (16-9)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Salisbury (25-3)
Class 2 District 7 
65
4 La Plata (17-10)
Class 2 District 7 
36
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
3 Putnam County (17-11)
Class 2 District 7 
57
7 Northeast (Cairo) (10-17)
Class 2 District 7 
55
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Eugene (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
62
5 New Bloomfield (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Harrisburg (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
75
3 Fayette (18-10)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Greenwood (23-3)
Class 2 District 10 
46
4 Marion C. Early (13-14)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
2 Fair Play (20-8)
Class 2 District 10 
56
3 Skyline (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
54
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Marionville (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
57
5 Galena (12-16)
Class 2 District 11 
51
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Crane (16-10)
Class 2 District 11 
55
6 Billings (12-15)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 McAuley Catholic (23-4)
Class 2 District 12 
78
4 Southwest (Washburn) (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
62
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Pierce City (21-7)
Class 2 District 12 
68
3 Purdy (18-9)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Adrian (22-6)
Class 2 District 13 
57
4 Crest Ridge (17-11)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Appleton City (19-8)
Class 2 District 13 
39
3 Lockwood (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
59
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Sacred Heart (23-5)
Class 2 District 14 
65
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-12)
Class 2 District 14 
45
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 Lincoln (25-2)
Class 2 District 14 
77
3 Smithton (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
80
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (25-1)
Class 2 District 15 
58
4 Lone Jack (11-15)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Santa Fe (18-9-1)
Class 2 District 15 
61
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Stanberry (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
51
4 Plattsburg (14-12)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (17-9)
Class 2 District 16 
55
6 Maysville (13-14)
Class 2 District 16 
34
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Charleston (24-5)
Class 3 District 1 
52
2 Caruthersville (19-5)
Class 3 District 1 
46
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (25-3)
Class 3 District 2 
96
2 Doniphan (17-11)
Class 3 District 2 
66
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (21-8)
Class 3 District 3 
58
2 West County (23-6)
Class 3 District 3 
35
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Montgomery County (26-2)
Class 3 District 7 
95
4 Lutheran St. Charles (14-15)
Class 3 District 7 
79
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Christian (15-12)
Class 3 District 7 
48
3 North Callaway (16-11)
Class 3 District 7 
32
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Blair Oaks (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
63
5 Hermann (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Southern Boone (25-3)
Class 3 District 9 
53
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
51
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Mountain Grove (25-2)
Class 3 District 10 
63
4 Conway (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
62
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Licking (24-3)
Class 3 District 10 
72
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (17-10)
Class 3 District 10 
40
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (24-5)
Class 3 District 11 
77
4 Strafford (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Clever (21-6)
Class 3 District 11 
74
3 Springfield Catholic (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
86
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final 2 OT
1 Boonville (16-11)
Class 3 District 13 
60
4 California (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
65
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 Versailles (12-15)
Class 3 District 13 
57
3 Cole Camp (22-6)
Class 3 District 13 
76
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (20-7)
Class 3 District 14 
101
5 O'Hara (16-12)
Class 3 District 14 
52
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (20-5)
Class 3 District 14 
74
3 Summit Christian Academy (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
64
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lawson (24-2)
Class 3 District 15 
66
5 Carrollton (9-18)
Class 3 District 15 
24
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
64
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
59
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Maryville (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
64
5 Bishop LeBlond (9-18)
Class 3 District 16 
34
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 Penney (22-5)
Class 3 District 16 
72
3 Trenton (21-9)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
Normandy Collaborative (10-12)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Cahokia (Cahokia, IL)
 
68
Cahokia, IL Final
Dexter (16-10)
Class 4 District 1 
38
Central (Cape Girardeau) (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
71
Cape Girardeau Final
McCluer (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
73
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (13-10)
Class 4 District 3 
54
St. Louis Final
Vianney (12-13)
Class 5 District 7 
53
DeSmet (11-16)
Class 5 District 6 
49
St. Louis Final
Oak Grove (13-13)
Class 4 District 13 
42
Excelsior Springs (9-15)
Class 4 District 15 
52
Excelsior Springs Final
Pacific (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Farmington (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
52
Farmington Final
Mehlville (8-13)
Class 5 District 7 
77
Fox (5-17)
Class 5 District 1 
63
Arnold Final
Mehlville (8-13)
Class 5 District 7 
77
Fox (5-17)
Class 5 District 1 
63
Arnold Final
McCluer North (11-12)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-16)
Class 5 District 2 
47
O'fallon Final
Pleasant Hill (11-12)
Class 4 District 12 
45
Grain Valley (18-7)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Grain Valley Final
Odessa (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Harrisonville (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Harrisonville Final
Fulton (18-6)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Kirksville (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Kirksville Final
Van Horn (6-18)
Class 4 District 14 
29
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
73
St. Joseph Final
Marquette (12-13)
Class 5 District 5 
39
Lindbergh (15-6)
Class 5 District 7 
51
St. Louis Final
Willard (16-9)
Class 5 District 10 
44
Logan-Rogersville (15-11)
Class 4 District 9 
32
Rogersville Final
Hartville (23-5)
Class 2 District 4 
78
Marshfield (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
50
Family Pharmacy Panther Classic,  Mountain Grove Final
Carl Junction (11-15)
Class 4 District 10 
59
McDonald County (3-23)
Class 4 District 10 
50
Anderson Final
Marshall (3-21)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Moberly (14-8)
Class 4 District 13 
57
Moberly Final
Nixa (23-3)
Class 5 District 12 
79
Neosho (13-12)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Neosho Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-12)
Class 5 District 5 
56
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-19)
Class 5 District 1 
51
Cedar Hill Final
Harrisonville (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Odessa (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Odessa Final
Bolivar (24-4)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Ozark (18-8)
Class 5 District 11 
54
Ozark Final
MICDS (18-8)
Class 4 District 5 
64
Priory (14-10)
Class 4 District 5 
45
St. Louis Final
Winnetonka (3-21)
Class 5 District 16 
59
Raytown South (10-15)
Class 4 District 13 
75
Raytown Final
Carthage (7-16)
Class 5 District 12 
29
Republic (21-5)
Class 5 District 12 
64
Republic Final
Waynesville (7-18)
Class 5 District 10 
40
Rolla (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
71
Rolla Final
Oak Park (18-7)
Class 5 District 16 
80
Smithville (2-21)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Smithville Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (23-3)
Class 4 District 3 
61
St. Francis Borgia (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
53
Washington Final
Benton (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
65
Staley (15-9)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Kansas City Final
Perryville (14-12)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Ste. Genevieve (11-17)
Class 4 District 1 
73
Ste Genevieve Final
Pattonville (18-7)
Class 5 District 3 
67
Timberland (15-9)
Class 5 District 2 
58
Wentzville Final
Raytown (18-6)
Class 5 District 14 
66
Truman (2-20)
Class 5 District 15 
61
Independence Final
DeSmet (11-16)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Vianney (12-13)
Class 5 District 7 
53
St. Louis Final
St. Charles (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
54
Warrenton (18-7)
Class 4 District 8 
44
Warrenton Final
Central (Springfield) (7-21)
Class 5 District 10 
71
West Plains (7-19)
Class 4 District 9 
58
West Plains Final
Lincoln College Prep (8-14)
Class 4 District 14 
Central Academy (5-18)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.