Washington High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 5


Last Game
3/8 vs Kirkwood  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Sullivan   (19-9) W   29 - 28  
11/28 St. Clair   (15-12) L   21 - 43  
11/29 at Union   (7-20) W   52 - 23  
11/29-12/3 Hermann JV Tournament    
11/29 at Union   (7-20)    
12/1 Pacific   (23-5) L   26 - 39  
12/2 vs Kickapoo   (23-5) W   63 - 56  
12/6 New Haven   (20-8) W   76 - 52  
12/6 New Haven   (20-8) W   44 - 19  
12/7 at Holt   (12-14) L   22 - 32  
12/9 Holt   (12-14) W   73 - 46  
12/9 Holt   (12-14) L   30 - 31  
12/12 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9) L   18 - 21  
12/13 Hermann   (18-10) W   71 - 56  
12/13 Hermann   (18-10) L   37 - 44  
12/14 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) L   20 - 38  
12/17-18 Visitation Tournament    
 »  12/17 Metro   (21-8) W   56 - 43  
12/20 St. Charles West   (7-17) W   35 - 22  
 »  12/26 Pacific   (23-5) L   55 - 60  
 »  12/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) W   41 - 40  
 »  12/28 Whitfield   (25-8) W   57 - 53  
1/3 at Holt   (12-14) W   52 - 40  
1/3 at Holt   (12-14) L   20 - 27  
1/4 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   32 - 26  
1/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9) W   69 - 50  
1/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9) L   23 - 30  
1/9 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) L   11 - 32  
1/11 Holt   (12-14) L   20 - 33  
1/12-14 Washington 9th Grade Basketball Tournament    
1/16 vs Civic Memorial   W   53 - 47  
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   65 - 45  
1/18 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9) L   23 - 31  
1/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   73 - 44  
1/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   48 - 38  
1/20 at Lutheran South   (20-9) L   20 - 39  
1/21-28 Borgia JV Tournament    
1/23-27 3rd Annual Washington Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/23 Ursuline Academy   (12-13) W   68 - 46  
1/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) L   19 - 35  
 »  1/25 Warrenton   (24-4) W   61 - 53  
1/25 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   28 - 10  
 »  1/27 Pacific   (23-5) L   54 - 58  
1/30-2/4 Webster Groves Tournament    
1/30 at New Haven   (20-8) L   22 - 30  
 »  2/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) W   63 - 59  
 »  2/3 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4) L   73 - 76  
2/3 St. Francis Borgia   (16-11) L   26 - 38  
 »  2/4 Rock Bridge   (26-6) W   64 - 59  
2/4-11 GAC 9th Grade Tournament    
2/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) W   72 - 9  
2/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) W   25 - 15  
2/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   74 - 60  
2/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   37 - 21  
2/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   87 - 39  
2/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   42 - 17  
2/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) W   47 - 36  
2/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) L   19 - 35  
2/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9) W   62 - 41  
2/23 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) W   78 - 20  
2/25-3/3 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Francis Howell   (14-14) W   52 - 32  
 »  3/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-8) W   48 - 32  
3/8-18 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Kirkwood   (28-3) L   51 - 65