Richland High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/22 vs Plato  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Pre-Season Jamboree    
11/16 vs Russellville   (15-11) W   59 - 54  
11/19 at Belle   (21-6) W   70 - 50  
11/19 at Belle   (21-6)    
11/24-12/1 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/26 Iberia   (7-18) W   64 - 37  
 »  11/28 Stoutland   (19-8) L   51 - 58  
 »  12/1 Newburg   (16-11) L   53 - 59  
12/3 Osage   (23-4) L   42 - 57  
12/3 Osage   (23-4)    
12/6 Steelville   (19-8) L   49 - 60  
12/6 Steelville   (19-8) L   7 - 44  
12/10 at Licking   (26-6) L   38 - 56  
12/10 at Licking   (26-6) L   17 - 43  
12/14 at Stoutland   (19-8) L   54 - 65  
12/14 at Stoutland   (19-8) W   39 - 27  
12/17 Laquey   (1-23) W   67 - 32  
12/17 Laquey   (1-23)    
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/19 Willard   (16-12) W   71 - 51  
 »  12/22 Miller   (25-6) W   62 - 57  
 »  12/27 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   36 - 48  
 »  12/29 Crane   (21-7) W   56 - 39  
1/3 Springfield Catholic   (9-16) W   46 - 42  
1/3 Springfield Catholic   (9-16) L   14 - 26  
1/7-12 Richland JV Tournament    
 »  1/8 Waynesville   (10-16) L   13 - 29  
1/10 Newburg   (16-11) L   50 - 54  
1/10 Newburg   (16-11)    
 »  1/10 Osage   (23-4) L   21 - 37  
1/15-19 Osage Tournament    
 »  1/15 Eldon   (6-19) W   57 - 51  
 »  1/17 Osage   (23-4) L   42 - 59  
 »  1/19 Dixon   (17-10) L   39 - 51  
1/22 at Osage   (23-4) Rescheduled 12/3  
1/22 at Osage   (23-4) Rescheduled 12/3  
1/24 at Plato   (13-15) W   74 - 69 (1 OT)  
1/24 at Plato   (13-15) L   32 - 54  
1/29 Macks Creek   (15-10) W   56 - 46  
1/31 at Eldon   (6-19) W   58 - 47  
1/31 at Eldon   (6-19)    
2/5 Wheatland   (17-9) W   61 - 60  
2/7 at Dixon   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/12  
2/7 at Dixon   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/12  
2/8 Osage   (23-4) Rescheduled 12/9  
2/8 Osage   (23-4) Rescheduled 12/9  
2/11 at Iberia   (7-18) W   64 - 27  
2/11 at Iberia   (7-18)    
2/12 at Dixon   (17-10) L   57 - 60  
2/14 Crocker   (13-13) W   66 - 54  
2/14 Crocker   (13-13)    
2/16-22 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Vienna   (8-16) W   61 - 30  
 »  2/22 Plato   (13-15) L   52 - 54