2010-2011 Girls Basketball

4 Lutheran South (7-17)
Class 4 District 3 
44
5 Affton (9-16)
Class 4 District 3 
11
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-15)
Class 4 District 3 
71
7 Windsor (Imperial) (3-18)
Class 4 District 3 
23
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 Hillsboro (12-12)
Class 4 District 3 
35
6 Festus (4-20)
Class 4 District 3 
28
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Miller Career Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 4 
81
4 Gateway (7-3)
Class 4 District 4 
21
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Rosati-Kain (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
45
3 Bishop DuBourg (14-10)
Class 4 District 4 
27
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Trinity Catholic (5-21)
Class 4 District 5 
37
5 Beaumont (8-8)
Class 4 District 5 
65
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Soldan International Studies (8-2)
Class 4 District 5 
60
6 Sumner (3-5-1)
Class 4 District 5 
23
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Osage (18-7)
Class 4 District 10 
49
5 Fulton (9-16)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Helias Catholic (11-15)
Class 4 District 10 
46
3 Eldon (13-11)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Central (Kansas City) (15-5)
Class 4 District 14 
58
4 Southwest Early College (10-9)
Class 4 District 14 
25
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (16-10)
Class 4 District 14 
56
3 Lincoln College Prep (16-8)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-16)
Class 4 District 16 
49
5 Savannah (9-12)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
3 Benton (15-8)
Class 4 District 16 
66
6 Chillicothe (5-17)
Class 4 District 16 
33
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Poplar Bluff (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
53
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
25
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Jackson (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
55
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (13-12)
Class 5 District 1 
38
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Hazelwood Central (21-5)
Class 5 District 2 
65
4 McCluer (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
20
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 McCluer North (19-8)
Class 5 District 2 
52
3 Riverview Gardens (11-11)
Class 5 District 2 
40
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (24-3)
Class 5 District 3 
60
5 Ursuline Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 3 
27
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (22-2)
Class 5 District 3 
46
3 Nerinx Hall (13-13)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
4 Parkway North (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
43
5 Ritenour (12-13)
Class 5 District 5 
38
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Pattonville (15-8)
Class 5 District 5 
41
6 Parkway Central (10-17)
Class 5 District 5 
38
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Oakville (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
45
5 Mehlville (8-15)
Class 5 District 6 
55
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Lindbergh (16-6)
Class 5 District 6 
61
6 Fox (7-16)
Class 5 District 6 
41
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (23-4)
Class 5 District 7 
54
4 Holt (5-21)
Class 5 District 7 
26
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Troy Buchanan (17-9)
Class 5 District 7 
39
3 Timberland (8-16)
Class 5 District 7 
30
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Francis Howell Central (20-7)
Class 5 District 8 
52
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
35
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (18-5)
Class 5 District 8 
45
3 Francis Howell North (11-13)
Class 5 District 8 
42
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Parkview (17-10)
Class 5 District 11 
58
5 Branson (16-6)
Class 5 District 11 
59
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
3 Kickapoo (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
51
6 Nixa (4-19)
Class 5 District 11 
46
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Blue Springs (24-2)
Class 5 District 14 
60
5 Blue Springs South (18-8)
Class 5 District 14 
24
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Lee's Summit North (14-9)
Class 5 District 14 
40
3 Raytown (18-7)
Class 5 District 14 
34
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (20-6)
Class 5 District 15 
61
4 William Chrisman (18-7)
Class 5 District 15 
37
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Kearney (22-4)
Class 5 District 15 
37
3 North Kansas City (16-9)
Class 5 District 15 
35
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Staley (18-7)
Class 5 District 16 
63
4 Park Hill (11-16)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (20-6)
Class 5 District 16 
52
3 Oak Park (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Nodaway-Holt (16-8)
Class 1 District 16 
57
Albany (1-19)
Class 2 District 16 
7
Albany Final
Rich Hill (12-8)
Class 2 District 13 
37
Appleton City (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
24
Appleton City Final
St. Elizabeth (8-13)
Class 1 District 9 
40
Blair Oaks (13-8)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Jefferson City Final
Stet (6-15)
Class 1 District 13 
54
Bosworth (3-15)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Bosworth Final
Belle (2-19)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Bourbon (2-18)
Class 3 District 9 
38
Bourbon Final
Wellsville-Middletown (2-19)
Class 2 District 5 
22
Bowling Green (19-5)
Class 3 District 7 
60
Bowling Green Final
Osborn (9-13)
Class 1 District 13 
48
Breckenridge (2-18)
Class 1 District 13 
12
Breckenridge Final
Mark Twain (10-14)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Brookfield (1-18)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Brookfield Final
Mountain Grove (11-11)
Class 3 District 2 
71
Cabool (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
52
Cabool Final
Montrose (22-0)
Class 1 District 7 
88
Calhoun (8-11)
Class 1 District 8 
18
Calhoun Final
North Technical (16-9)
Class 3 District 6 
58
Cardinal Ritter (11-5)
Class 3 District 5 
56
St. Louis Final
Kennett (24-2)
Class 3 District 1 
72
Central (New Madrid County) (13-11)
Class 3 District 1 
59
New Madrid Final
Fatima (17-4)
Class 3 District 9 
59
Chamois (14-7)
Class 1 District 9 
35
Chamois Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
Class 1 District 7 
25
Chilhowee (5-14)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Chilhowee Final
South Shelby (17-5)
Class 3 District 7 
75
Clark County (8-14)
Class 3 District 7 
66
Kahoka Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (1-8)
Class 3 District 5 
9
Cleveland NJROTC (13-8)
Class 3 District 5 
71
St. Louis Final
Lockwood (5-17)
Class 1 District 5 
37
College Heights Christian (11-11)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Joplin Final
Bakersfield (17-5)
Class 1 District 4 
56
Couch (21-3)
Class 2 District 2 
88
Myrtle Final
DeKalb (7-15)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Craig
 
52
Craig Final
Exeter (16-8)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Crane (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
59
Crane Final 1 OT
Pleasant Hope (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
63
Dadeville (17-6)
Class 1 District 5 
45
Dadeville Final
Campbell (3-14)
Class 2 District 1 
27
Delta (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Delta Final
Pierce City (12-7)
Class 3 District 12 
62
Diamond (12-13)
Class 3 District 12 
37
Diamond Final
Greenville (7-12)
Class 2 District 3 
56
Doniphan (8-13)
Class 3 District 1 
59
Doniphan Final
Summersville (0-17)
Class 1 District 3 
17
Dora (8-16)
Class 2 District 10 
61
Dora Final
Archie (19-4)
Class 2 District 13 
58
Drexel (16-7)
Class 1 District 7 
61
Drexel Final
Butler (15-7)
Class 3 District 13 
59
El Dorado Springs (15-7)
Class 3 District 13 
65
El Dorado Springs Final
Walnut Grove (20-4)
Class 1 District 5 
78
Fair Play (4-19)
Class 1 District 6 
22
Fair Play Final
DeKalb (7-15)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Fairfax (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Fairfax Final
East Buchanan (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
44
Gallatin (4-19)
Class 2 District 16 
12
Gallatin Final
Smithton (15-6)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Green Ridge (11-10)
Class 1 District 8 
49
Green Ridge Final
Sarcoxie (5-16)
Class 3 District 12 
44
Greenwood (9-11)
Class 2 District 11 
41
Springfield Final
Mercer (23-0)
Class 1 District 15 
82
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (9-12)
Class 1 District 12 
23
Galt Final
Conway (14-9)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Hartville (7-16)
Class 2 District 10 
48
Hartville Final
Bronaugh (3-12)
Class 1 District 5 
20
Hermitage (6-17)
Class 1 District 6 
54
Hermitage Final
Northeast Vernon County (1-15)
Class 1 District 7 
26
Hume (11-4)
Class 1 District 7 
58
Hume Final
Laquey (15-7)
Class 2 District 9 
70
Iberia (6-12)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Iberia Final
Kingston (0-19)
Class 3 District 4 
25
Jefferson (Festus) (4-3)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Festus Final
Central (New Madrid County) (13-11)
Class 3 District 1 
59
Kennett (24-2)
Class 3 District 1 
72
Kennett Final
Northeast (Cairo) (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
61
Keytesville (2-19)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Keytesville Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (10-12)
Class 2 District 14 
37
Kingsville (8-13)
Class 1 District 8 
58
Kingsville Final
Milan (12-11)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Knox County (16-6)
Class 2 District 6 
55
Edina Final
Van Buren (12-8)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Koshkonong (8-13)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Koshkonong Final
Novinger (2-19)
Class 1 District 12 
14
La Plata (16-7)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Laplata Final
Knob Noster (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Lafayette County (3-18)
Class 3 District 15 
18
Higginsville Final
Macks Creek (5-15)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Lakeland (7-14)
Class 2 District 13 
45
Deepwater Final
Seneca (9-13)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Lamar (6-17)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Lamar Final
Stover (11-11)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Leeton (13-10)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Leeton Final
Carrollton (8-15)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Lexington (8-13)
Class 3 District 15 
33
Lexington Final
Concordia (15-9)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Lincoln (5-17)
Class 2 District 8 
27
Lincoln Final
Tipton (12-11)
Class 2 District 8 
23
Linn (7-11)
Class 2 District 9 
60
Linn Final
Maranatha (Maranatha, KS)
 
32
Lone Jack (12-10)
Class 2 District 14 
39
Lone Jack Final
Highland (8-15)
Class 3 District 7 
34
Louisiana (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
56
Louisiana Final
Wellington-Napoleon (11-12)
Class 2 District 14 
35
Lutheran (Kansas City) (19-3)
Class 2 District 15 
44
Kansas City Final
Principia (16-9)
Class 3 District 6 
71
Lutheran North (6-18)
Class 3 District 6 
45
St. Louis Final
Monroe City (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
39
Macon (20-3)
Class 3 District 7 
70
Macon Final
Bevier (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
44
Madison (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
351
Madison Final
East Carter (8-10)
Class 2 District 2 
63
Malden (9-12)
Class 3 District 1 
54
Malden Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (22-0)
Class 1 District 13 
68
Malta Bend (1-17)
Class 1 District 10 
20
Malta Bend Final
Bayless (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
45
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-16)
Class 3 District 5 
43
St. Louis Final
Slater (16-7)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Marceline (13-10)
Class 2 District 6 
38
Marceline Final
Brashear (10-12)
Class 1 District 11 
19
Marion County (22-0)
Class 1 District 11 
69
Philadelphia Final
Cameron (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Maryville (19-3)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Maryville Final
North Platte (18-6)
Class 2 District 15 
57
Maysville (19-5)
Class 2 District 16 
63
Maysville Final 1 OT
Verona (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
58
McAuley Catholic (4-15)
Class 2 District 12 
32
Joplin Final
Adrian (15-5)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Midway (8-14)
Class 2 District 13 
38
Cleveland Final
Knox County (16-6)
Class 2 District 6 
55
Milan (12-11)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Milan Final
Clearwater (2-18)
Class 3 District 3 
33
Naylor (15-7)
Class 1 District 1 
51
Naylor Final
Eminence (11-11)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Neelyville (17-3)
Class 2 District 2 
74
Neelyville Final
Silex (13-10)
Class 2 District 5 
57
New Bloomfield (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
66
New Bloomfield Final
Brunswick (7-17)
Class 1 District 10 
18
New Franklin (15-8)
Class 2 District 7 
26
New Franklin Final
Chadwick (15-7)
Class 1 District 4 
96
Niangua (4-16)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Niangua Final
King City (12-12)
Class 1 District 14 
39
North Andrew (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Rosendale Final
Northeast Nodaway (20-4)
Class 1 District 16 
44
North Nodaway (10-12)
Class 1 District 16 
32
Hopkins Final
Linn County (6-16)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Northwestern (Mendon) (6-4)
Class 1 District 10 
396
Mendon Final
Gainesville (9-15)
Class 2 District 10 
28
Norwood (15-8)
Class 2 District 10 
61
Norwood Final
East Prairie (7-12)
Class 3 District 1 
40
Oran (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
70
Oran Final
Miami (4-16)
Class 1 District 7 
31
Osceola (8-11)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Osceola Final
Jamestown (10-12)
Class 1 District 9 
11
Otterville (19-4)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Otterville Final
Centralia (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
23
Palmyra (15-8)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Palmyra Final
Fayette (2-20)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Paris with Faith Walk (10-11)
Class 2 District 5 
156
Paris Final
North Harrison (14-9)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Pattonsburg (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Pattonsburg Final
Washington (7-18)
Class 5 District 9 
30
Pembroke Hill (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
62
Kansas City Final
Worth County (3-18-1)
Class 1 District 16 
19
Penney (23-1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
63
Hamilton Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Pilot Grove (11-12)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Pilot Grove Final
Stewartsville (2-19)
Class 1 District 14 
27
Plattsburg (13-10)
Class 3 District 16 
53
Plattsburg Final
Columbia Independent
 
14
Prairie Home (10-11)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Prairie Home Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (3-17)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Purdy (19-6)
Class 2 District 12 
79
Purdy Final
Kelly (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Puxico (0-4)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Puxico Forfeit
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-10)
Class 2 District 15 
52
Renaissance Academy (5-16)
Class 3 District 14 
43
Independence Final
Appleton City (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
24
Rich Hill (12-8)
Class 2 District 13 
37
Rich Hill Final
Newtown-Harris (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
33
Ridgeway with Cainsville (11-14)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Ridgeway Final
Crest Ridge (7-16)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Santa Fe (7-17)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Alma Final
North Shelby (11-13)
Class 1 District 11 
24
Schuyler County (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
54
Queen City Final
Putnam County (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
32
Scotland County (14-7)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Memphis Final
Meadow Heights (21-3)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Scott City (19-5)
Class 3 District 3 
36
Scott City Final
Charleston (10-9)
Class 3 District 1 
83
Scott County Central (3-14)
Class 1 District 2 
67
Sikeston Final
Jefferson (Conception) (22-2)
Class 1 District 16 
48
South Harrison (17-5)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Bethany Final
Valley Park (12-10)
Class 3 District 4 
27
St. Elizabeth Academy (15-10)
Class 3 District 5 
58
St. Louis Final
West Nodaway (7-16)
Class 1 District 16 
32
St. Joseph Christian (18-4)
Class 1 District 14 
64
St. Joseph Final
Renaissance Academy (5-16)
Class 3 District 14 
43
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-10)
Class 2 District 15 
52
Independence Final
Norborne (14-8)
Class 1 District 13 
35
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-6)
Class 3 District 15 
54
Concordia Final
Lawson (14-9)
Class 3 District 15 
40
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (18-5)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Kansas City Final
Cuba (15-5)
Class 3 District 9 
53
Steelville (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
35
Steelville Final
Humansville (10-11)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Stockton (21-3)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Stockton Final
Glasgow (10-12)
Class 1 District 10 
29
Sturgeon (21-3)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Sturgeon Final
Barstow (6-14)
Class 3 District 14 
45
Summit Christian Academy (7-14)
Class 3 District 13 
37
Lee's Summit Final
Stanberry (14-10)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Tarkio with Fairfax (11-13)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Tarkio Final
Calvary Lutheran
 
22
The Fulton School at St. Albans (6-10)
 
24
St. Albans Final
Princeton (11-11)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Trenton (19-5)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Trenton Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
25
Tri-County (7-15)
Class 1 District 15 
38
Jamesport Final
Cainsville (11-8)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Union Star (2-18)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Union Star Final
Ellington (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
32
Viburnum (11-12)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Viburnum Final
Halfway (12-10)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Weaubleau (19-3)
Class 1 District 6 
68
Weaubleau Final
Salisbury (17-5)
Class 2 District 7 
58
Westran (6-18)
Class 2 District 7 
19
Huntsville Final
La Monte (4-15)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Windsor (19-5)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Windsor Forfeit
Van-Far (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Winfield Final
Whitfield (13-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Valley (2-14)
Class 2 District 4 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
Hillsboro TBD
Polo (14-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Lathrop (17-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Lathrop TBD
Bradleyville (4-14)
Class 2 District 10 
Lutie (1-18)
Class 1 District 4 
Theodosia TBD
Worth County (3-18-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Penney (23-1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Hamilton TBD
Caruthersville (1-8)
Class 3 District 1 
Puxico (0-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Puxico TBD
Putnam County (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Scotland County (14-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Memphis TBD
Hayti (2-14)
Class 2 District 1 
South Pemiscot (9-11)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele TBD
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Tolbert Preparatory Charter Academy (1-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Kansas City TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
Valley (2-14)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia TBD
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (16-6)
Class 3 District 14 
Wyndotte (Kansas City, KS)
 
Kansas City, KS TBD



Processing. Please wait.