Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
3/2 vs Lutheran (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 47

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-7) L   35 - 50  Matchup
11/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-7)    Matchup
12/2 at Heartland (Belton) Sr.   (4-15) W   46 - 21  Matchup
12/2 at Heartland (Belton) Sr.   (4-15)    Matchup
12/6-11 MidState Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Heartland (Belton) Sr.   (4-15) W   51 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/8 Kingsville   (10-14) W   55 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/11 Leeton   (14-12) W   30 - 20  Matchup
12/13 at West Platte   (3-20) W   29 - 14  Matchup
12/13 at West Platte   (3-20)    Matchup
12/17 Miami   (4-17) W   61 - 25  Matchup
1/4 at Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (0-9) W   44 - 2  Matchup
1/5 at Plattsburg   (13-11) L   41 - 49  Matchup
1/5 at Plattsburg   (13-11)    Matchup
1/7 at DeKalb   (7-18) W   48 - 43  Matchup
1/7-8 Calvary Lutheran JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-7)    Matchup
 »  1/8 The Fulton School at St. Albans   (7-10)    Matchup
 »  1/8 Calvary Lutheran      Matchup
1/10-15 Osborn Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/13 Union Star   (2-21) W   46 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/14 DeKalb   (7-18) W   59 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/15 Winston   (19-8) W   49 - 37  Matchup
1/22-2/5 Leeton JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Stover   (12-13)    Matchup
1/25 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (11-12) W   37 - 27  Matchup
1/25 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (11-12) W   21 - 3  Matchup
1/26 Center   (1-19)    Matchup
2/7-12 Midway Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/7 Crest Ridge   (8-18) W   44 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/10 Archie   (22-5) L   27 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/12 Lone Jack   (12-13) W   33 - 31  Matchup
2/15 Kingsville   (10-14) W   44 - 29  Matchup
2/15 Kingsville   (10-14)    Matchup
2/16 Chilhowee   (5-16) W   42 - 12  Matchup
2/18 Leeton   (14-12) W   27 - 25  Matchup
2/18 Leeton   (14-12)    Matchup
2/21 Calhoun   (8-13) W   53 - 19  Matchup
2/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-13) W   44 - 35  Matchup
2/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-13)    Matchup
2/28-3/5 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Southeast   (5-7) W   61 - 34  Matchup
 »  3/2 North Platte   (22-8) L   36 - 47