Naylor High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 1


Last Game
3/12 vs Exeter   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 48

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Kennett   (29-4) L   40 - 51  Matchup
11/23 Kennett   (29-4)    Matchup
12/11 vs South Iron   (16-7) W   62 - 26  Matchup
12/18-23 Lady Royals Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Doniphan   (9-14) W   62 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/20 Senath-Hornersville   (17-9) W   54 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/22 Neelyville   (19-4) L   39 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/23 Dexter   (18-10) L   41 - 64  Matchup
1/6 at Neelyville   (19-4) L   29 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at Neelyville   (19-4)    Matchup
1/11 at East Carter   (8-11) W   65 - 60  Matchup
1/11 at East Carter   (8-11)    Matchup
1/14 at Doniphan   (9-14) W   61 - 44  Matchup
1/14 at Doniphan   (9-14)    Matchup
1/17 at Dexter   (18-10) W   57 - 55  Matchup
1/17 at Dexter   (18-10)    Matchup
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (14-12) L   39 - 44  Matchup
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (14-12)    Matchup
1/24 Koshkonong   (8-15) W   58 - 26  Matchup
1/24 Koshkonong   (8-15)    Matchup
1/27 Oran   (14-12) W   63 - 43  Matchup
1/27 Oran   (14-12)    Matchup
1/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (7-17) W   57 - 37  Matchup
1/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (7-17)    Matchup
2/3 at Bay Schools   L   49 - 50  Matchup
2/3 at Bay Schools      Matchup
2/5-11 OFC Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/5 Clearwater   (2-20) W   54 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/8 Twin Rivers   (15-11) L   44 - 52  Matchup
 »  2/12 Doniphan   (9-14) W   64 - 49  Matchup
2/15 Scott County Central   (4-16) W   82 - 22  Matchup
2/15 Scott County Central   (4-16)    Matchup
2/17 Campbell   (3-15) W   64 - 23  Matchup
2/17 Campbell   (3-15)    Matchup
2/18 Eminence   (13-14) W   59 - 48  Matchup
2/22 Clearwater   (2-20) W   51 - 33  Matchup
2/22 Clearwater   (2-20)    Matchup
2/24 at Thayer   (10-15) L   50 - 67  Matchup
2/24 at Thayer   (10-15)    Matchup
2/28-3/3 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Bye   FW   1 - 0  Matchup
3/8-19 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/8 Delta   (16-10) W   55 - 50  Matchup
 »  3/12 Exeter   (24-9) L   43 - 48  Matchup