Central (New Madrid County) High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
3/1 vs Central (New Madrid County)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 63 - 67

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/4 Senath Hornersville Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Campbell   (3-15) W   53 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/2 Kennett   (29-4) L   34 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/4 Portageville   (7-17) W   57 - 45  Matchup
12/6 Scott County Central   (4-16) W   73 - 42  Matchup
12/9 at Dexter   (18-10) L   29 - 65  Matchup
12/9 at Dexter   (18-10)    Matchup
12/18-23 Lady Royals Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/18 Kelly   (10-14) W   60 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/20 Neelyville   (19-4) L   38 - 84  Matchup
 »  12/22 Senath-Hornersville   (17-9) W   72 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/23 Sikeston   (16-9) L   51 - 69  Matchup
1/3 Hayti   (3-15) W   61 - 55  Matchup
1/4 Portageville   (7-17) W   60 - 43  Matchup
1/4 Portageville   (7-17) L   14 - 18  Matchup
1/6 at Senath-Hornersville   (17-9) L   61 - 67  Matchup
1/6 at Senath-Hornersville   (17-9) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/18 Neelyville   (19-4) L   30 - 65  Matchup
1/18 Neelyville   (19-4) L   36 - 66  Matchup
1/22 vs Naylor   (17-9) W   44 - 39  Matchup
1/24 at East Prairie   (7-14) W   66 - 53  Matchup
1/24 at East Prairie   (7-14)    Matchup
1/27 at Sikeston   (16-9) L   53 - 68  Matchup
1/27 at Sikeston   (16-9)    Matchup
1/29 vs Caruthersville   (1-9) W   76 - 36  Matchup
1/31 at Malden   (9-14) W   55 - 37  Matchup
1/31 at Malden   (9-14) W   49 - 17  Matchup
2/2 at Charleston   (13-10) L   49 - 60  Matchup
2/2 at Charleston   (13-10) W   60 - 23  Matchup
2/3 Delta   (16-10) W   47 - 46  Matchup
2/3 Delta   (16-10)    Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (21-7) L   43 - 58  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (21-7)    Matchup
2/14 Scott City   (23-7) L   39 - 49  Matchup
2/14 Scott City   (23-7)    Matchup
2/17 South Pemiscot   (9-13) W   66 - 42  Matchup
2/17 South Pemiscot   (9-13)    Matchup
2/21 at Oran   (14-12) W   57 - 53  Matchup
2/22 at Kennett   (29-4) L   59 - 72  Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Doniphan   (9-14) W   82 - 66  Matchup
 »  3/1 Kennett   (29-4) L   63 - 67