2010-2011 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (15-6)
Class 1 District 3 
76
4 Summersville (0-19)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Hale with Bosworth (17-6)
Class 1 District 10 
66
8 Malta Bend (1-18)
Class 1 District 10 
25
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
4 Brunswick (8-18)
Class 1 District 10 
51
5 Tina-Avalon (6-16)
Class 1 District 10 
31
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Glasgow (13-12)
Class 1 District 10 
61
7 Bosworth (3-16)
Class 1 District 10 
15
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (7-4)
Class 1 District 10 
63
6 Keytesville (2-21)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Marion County (24-0)
Class 1 District 11 
82
8 Atlanta (1-20)
Class 1 District 11 
14
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 North Shelby (11-14)
Class 1 District 11 
51
5 Bevier (12-10)
Class 1 District 11 
54
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 La Plata (17-7)
Class 1 District 11 
67
7 Higbee (6-16)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
3 Madison (12-10)
Class 1 District 11 
55
6 Brashear (11-13)
Class 1 District 11 
34
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Meadville (20-3)
Class 1 District 12 
53
8 Novinger (2-20)
Class 1 District 12 
26
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Green City (10-15)
Class 1 District 12 
56
5 Bucklin with Macon County (7-12)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Macon County (13-9)
Class 1 District 12 
41
7 Linn County (6-17)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Newtown-Harris (15-9)
Class 1 District 12 
55
6 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (9-13)
Class 1 District 12 
53
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final 1 OT
8 Pattonsburg (6-18)
Class 1 District 15 
68
9 North Daviess (0-16)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
4 Campbell (3-15)
Class 2 District 1 
47
5 Hayti (3-14)
Class 2 District 1 
52
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
4 Van Buren (14-8)
Class 2 District 2 
59
5 East Carter (8-11)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Greenville (9-12)
Class 2 District 3 
51
5 Ellington (3-16)
Class 2 District 3 
36
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
3 Oran (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
52
6 Chaffee (4-17)
Class 2 District 3 
25
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Richland (19-6)
Class 2 District 9 
66
8 Belle (2-22)
Class 2 District 9 
25
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Newburg (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
55
5 Linn (8-12)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Crocker (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
60
7 Stoutland (8-14)
Class 2 District 9 
36
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Laquey (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
73
6 Vienna (12-11)
Class 2 District 9 
32
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
90
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (2-13-1)
Class 2 District 11 
15
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 Galena (8-12)
Class 2 District 11 
48
5 Billings (8-14)
Class 2 District 11 
51
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Spokane (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
34
7 Greenwood (11-11)
Class 2 District 11 
42
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Sparta (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
62
6 Marionville (3-21)
Class 2 District 11 
29
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Kennett (25-2)
Class 3 District 1 
74
8 Caruthersville (1-9)
Class 3 District 1 
23
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
4 Central (New Madrid County) (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
82
5 Doniphan (9-14)
Class 3 District 1 
66
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Twin Rivers (15-10)
Class 3 District 1 
65
7 East Prairie (7-14)
Class 3 District 1 
45
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
3 Charleston (12-9)
Class 3 District 1 
61
6 Malden (9-14)
Class 3 District 1 
29
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
4 Willow Springs (17-9)
Class 3 District 2 
44
5 Mountain Grove (11-12)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Ava (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
56
7 Licking (8-15)
Class 3 District 2 
38
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
59
6 Cabool (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
62
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
8 Houston (6-14)
Class 3 District 2 
60
9 Alton (8-16)
Class 3 District 2 
37
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Scott City (20-6)
Class 3 District 3 
33
8 Jefferson (Festus) (4-4)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
4 Kelly (10-14)
Class 3 District 3 
59
5 Saxony Lutheran (7-16)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final 1 OT
2 West County (21-5)
Class 3 District 3 
40
7 Clearwater (2-20)
Class 3 District 3 
23
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
8 Hancock (2-22)
Class 3 District 4 
52
9 Kingston (0-22)
Class 3 District 4 
36
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
8 Lift for Life Academy Charter (2-9)
Class 3 District 5 
27
9 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (1-9)
Class 3 District 5 
25
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Maplewood Final
8 Mark Twain (11-14)
Class 3 District 7 
38
9 Elsberry (0-24)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
8 Bourbon (3-20)
Class 3 District 9 
30
9 South Callaway (1-20)
Class 3 District 9 
46
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St. James Final
8 Warsaw (8-15)
Class 3 District 10 
58
9 Versailles (2-17)
Class 3 District 10 
29
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
8 Marion C. Early (7-15)
Class 3 District 11 
44
9 Forsyth (7-14)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
8 Southwest (Washburn) (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
55
9 Sarcoxie (5-18)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
8 Lamar (7-18)
Class 3 District 13 
47
9 Summit Christian Academy (7-15)
Class 3 District 13 
27
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
8 Renaissance Academy (6-16)
Class 3 District 14 
1
9 Don Bosco Charter (5-2)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Forfeit
8 East Buchanan (12-13)
Class 3 District 16 
71
9 Mid-Buchanan (5-18)
Class 3 District 16 
61
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Monett (18-6)
Class 4 District 12 
48
2 McDonald County (13-12)
Class 4 District 12 
49
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Grain Valley (18-8)
Class 4 District 15 
45
2 Odessa (12-12)
Class 4 District 15 
28
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 Smithville (22-5)
Class 4 District 16 
52
2 Platte County (18-8)
Class 4 District 16 
50
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Hazelwood Central (22-5)
Class 5 District 2 
59
2 McCluer North (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
41
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-4)
Class 5 District 5 
72
2 Hazelwood West (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ozark (22-5)
Class 5 District 11 
35
2 Glendale (20-5)
Class 5 District 11 
34
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Webb City (25-2)
Class 5 District 12 
70
2 Central (Springfield) (21-5)
Class 5 District 12 
43
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Blue Springs (25-2)
Class 5 District 14 
53
2 Lee's Summit North (14-10)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
Woodland (11-11)
Class 3 District 3 
50
Arcadia Valley (9-17)
Class 3 District 3 
38
District Tournament,  Jackson Final
Eminence (13-12)
Class 1 District 3 
62
Bunker (9-11)
Class 1 District 3 
27
District Tournament,  Poplar Bluff Final
Holden (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
62
Carrollton (8-16)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Carrollton Final
Clopton (22-3)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Community (14-9)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Laddonia Final
Chamois (15-8)
Class 1 District 9 
38
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Eugene Final
Stewartsville (2-19)
Class 1 District 14 
18
North Andrew (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
68
Rosendale Final
Hardin-Central (20-5)
Class 1 District 13 
55
Santa Fe (7-16)
Class 2 District 14 
37
Alma Final
Louisiana (13-10)
Class 2 District 5 
58
South Shelby (17-6)
Class 3 District 7 
53
Shelbina Final
Sacred Heart (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
39
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Concordia Final
Nodaway-Holt (16-8)
Class 1 District 16 
64
West Nodaway (7-17)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Burlington Junction Final



Processing. Please wait.