2010-2011 Girls Basketball


1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
64
4 Sikeston (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
46
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
62
3 Ste. Genevieve (22-5)
Class 4 District 1 
27
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Farmington (19-5)
Class 4 District 2 
60
5 DeSoto (3-21)
Class 4 District 2 
29
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Potosi (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
51
3 North County (12-9)
Class 4 District 2 
55
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Jennings (21-6)
Class 4 District 5 
69
5 Beaumont (8-9)
Class 4 District 5 
56
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (1-2)
Class 4 District 5 
54
3 Soldan International Studies (8-3)
Class 4 District 5 
51
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 MICDS (22-1)
Class 4 District 6 
44
4 Clayton (9-15)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (17-7)
Class 4 District 6 
55
3 Villa Duchesne (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 St. Dominic (25-0)
Class 4 District 7 
67
5 St. Charles West (12-12)
Class 4 District 7 
60
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Visitation Academy (20-6)
Class 4 District 7 
56
3 St. Charles (16-8)
Class 4 District 7 
49
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Mexico (20-3)
Class 4 District 8 
55
5 Marshall (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
20
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Moberly (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
45
3 Kirksville (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final 2 OT
1 Sullivan (17-7)
Class 4 District 9 
47
5 Salem (14-12)
Class 4 District 9 
21
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
41
3 Union (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
36
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Republic (20-6)
Class 4 District 11 
76
4 Hillcrest (18-10)
Class 4 District 11 
34
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Bolivar (20-6)
Class 4 District 11 
54
3 Marshfield (17-9)
Class 4 District 11 
67
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Harrisonville (21-4)
Class 4 District 13 
58
4 Grandview (10-16)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
2 Pleasant Hill (20-5)
Class 4 District 13 
41
3 Nevada (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Grain Valley (17-8)
Class 4 District 15 
56
5 Liberty North (3-21)
Class 4 District 15 
40
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Odessa (12-11)
Class 4 District 15 
44
3 Oak Grove (8-16)
Class 4 District 15 
30
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 Eureka (19-5)
Class 5 District 4 
65
4 Parkway South (14-13)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
67
3 Marquette (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
47
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Rock Bridge (21-5)
Class 5 District 9 
37
4 Smith-Cotton (15-11)
Class 5 District 9 
21
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Hickman (17-8)
Class 5 District 9 
43
3 Jefferson City (16-9)
Class 5 District 9 
50
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 West Plains (20-7)
Class 5 District 10 
39
5 Lebanon (6-18)
Class 5 District 10 
33
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
2 Rolla (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
59
3 Waynesville (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
44
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Webb City (24-2)
Class 5 District 12 
70
5 Willard (9-15)
Class 5 District 12 
26
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Central (Springfield) (21-4)
Class 5 District 12 
73
3 Carthage (15-12)
Class 5 District 12 
61
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Lee's Summit West (17-9)
Class 5 District 13 
62
5 Raymore-Peculiar (7-19)
Class 5 District 13 
31
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Lee's Summit (6-18)
Class 5 District 13 
59
3 St. Teresa's Academy (9-15)
Class 5 District 13 
62
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Appleton City (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
21
Adrian (16-5)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Adrian Final
Hancock (1-22)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Barat Academy (11-12)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Chesterfield Final
Van Horn (2-16)
Class 4 District 15 
35
Barstow (7-14)
Class 3 District 14 
62
Kansas City Final
Newburg (14-8)
Class 2 District 9 
92
Bourbon (2-19)
Class 3 District 9 
40
Bourbon Final
La Monte (4-16)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Calhoun (8-11)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Calhoun Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (4-21)
Class 2 District 8 
41
Cole Camp (15-7)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Cole Camp Final
Wellsville-Middletown (2-19)
Class 2 District 5 
21
Community (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
43
Laddonia Final
Laquey (15-8)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Dixon (13-7)
Class 3 District 10 
77
Dixon Final
Bradleyville (4-15)
Class 2 District 10 
30
Everton (16-9)
Class 1 District 5 
72
Everton Final
Brunswick (7-18)
Class 1 District 10 
7
Glasgow (11-12)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Glasgow Final
Crystal City (19-4)
Class 3 District 4 
52
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Hillsboro Final
Macon County (12-9)
Class 1 District 12 
43
Green City (9-15)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Green City Final
Montgomery County (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
19
Hermann (20-5)
Class 3 District 9 
76
Hermann Final
John F. Kennedy (15-7)
Class 3 District 4 
43
John Burroughs (10-10)
Class 3 District 6 
33
St. Louis Final
Climax Springs (13-11)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Lakeland (7-15)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Deepwater Final
Orrick (20-3)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Lone Jack (12-11)
Class 2 District 14 
29
Lone Jack Final
East Newton (10-11)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Miller (9-13)
Class 2 District 12 
31
Miller Final
Kennett (24-2)
Class 3 District 1 
58
Neelyville (18-3)
Class 2 District 2 
64
Twin Rivers Christmas Tournament,  Broseley Final
Macks Creek (6-15)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Niangua (4-17)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Niangua Final
Elsberry (0-23)
Class 3 District 7 
23
Orchard Farm (10-10)
Class 3 District 6 
403
St. Charles Final
Marion County (23-0)
Class 1 District 11 
69
Paris with Faith Walk (10-12)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Paris Final
Windsor (20-5)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Sacred Heart (10-12)
Class 2 District 8 
43
Sedalia Final
St. Vincent (18-5)
Class 2 District 4 
59
Scott City (19-6)
Class 3 District 3 
31
Scott City Final
West Platte (3-19)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Southeast (5-6)
Class 2 District 15 
33
Kansas City Final
Seymour (22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
68
Sparta (12-11)
Class 2 District 11 
45
Sparta Final
Herculaneum (5-17)
Class 3 District 4 
20
St. Pius X (Festus) (14-9)
Class 3 District 4 
58
Festus Final
Kingston (0-20)
Class 3 District 4 
24
Valle Catholic (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Ste Genevieve Final
Brentwood (7-15)
Class 3 District 5 
29
Valley Park (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
52
Valley Park Final
Belle (2-20)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Viburnum (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Viburnum Final
New Haven (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Wright City (7-16)
Class 3 District 8 
23
Wright City Final
Whitfield (13-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Miami (4-16)
Class 1 District 7 
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)
 
Olathe, KS TBD
Jasper (3-15)
Class 2 District 12 
Sarcoxie (5-16)
Class 3 District 12 
Sarcoxie TBD
Renaissance Academy (5-16)
Class 3 District 14 
Sherwood (12-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Creighton TBD



Processing. Please wait.