Blue Springs High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5


Last Game
3/12 vs Incarnate Word Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Lees 's Summit    
 »  11/29 Ruskin   (2-22) W   87 - 13  
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit West   (18-10) W   80 - 23  
 »  12/3 Staley   (20-8) W   63 - 35  
12/5 at Rock Bridge   (21-6) W   48 - 34  
12/5 at Rock Bridge   (21-6)    
12/6-11 Blue Springs/McDonald tournament    
 »  12/8 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) W   90 - 40  
 »  12/9 Staley   (20-8) W   62 - 60  
 »  12/11 Blue Springs South   (18-8) W   72 - 29  
12/13 at Lee's Summit North   (14-10) W   65 - 43  
12/13 at Lee's Summit North   (14-10)    
12/16 at Lee's Summit   (6-18) W   68 - 46  
12/16 at Lee's Summit   (6-18)    
12/17 at St. Thomas Aquinas   L   49 - 59  
1/3 at Liberty   (21-7) W   53 - 42  
1/3 at Liberty   (21-7)    
1/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-19) W   78 - 13  
1/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-19) W   38 - 20  
1/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) W   43 - 42  
1/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4)    
1/15 at St. Joseph's Academy   (27-5) L   69 - 71 (1 OT)  
1/15 at St. Joseph's Academy   (27-5)    
1/17-22 Blue Valley North tournament    
 »  1/18 Washington   W   87 - 10  
 »  1/20 Staley   (20-8) W   62 - 26  
 »  1/21 Liberty   (21-7) W   55 - 36  
1/24 Blue Springs South   (18-8) W   70 - 35  
1/24 Blue Springs South   (18-8)    
1/27 Lee's Summit North   (14-10) W   65 - 32  
1/27 Lee's Summit North   (14-10)    
1/29 Ozark   (22-6) W   66 - 56 (1 OT)  
1/29 Ozark   (22-6)    
2/7 Liberty   (21-7) W   49 - 44  
2/7 Liberty   (21-7)    
2/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-19) W   65 - 24  
2/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-19) W   43 - 26  
2/15 Lee's Summit   (6-18) W   57 - 45  
2/15 Lee's Summit   (6-18) W   43 - 31  
2/16 Penney   (25-2-1) W   67 - 35  
2/16 Penney   (25-2-1) W   36 - 21  
2/17 at Blue Springs South   (18-8) W   52 - 32  
2/17 at Blue Springs South   (18-8)    
2/19-24 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Blue Springs South   (18-8) W   60 - 24  
 »  2/26 Lee's Summit North   (14-10) W   53 - 42  
3/2-12 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Lee's Summit West   (18-10) W   60 - 41  
 »  3/5 Staley   (20-8) W   58 - 50  
 »  3/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (27-5) W   61 - 43  
 »  3/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   49 - 59