2010-2011 Girls Basketball


1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
52
2 Dexter (18-9)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Farmington (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
53
3 North County (12-10)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Pacific (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
42
2 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
47
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Jennings (22-6)
Class 4 District 5 
54
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (1-3)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 MICDS (22-2)
Class 4 District 6 
52
2 Westminster Christian Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 6 
56
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 St. Dominic (26-0)
Class 4 District 7 
49
2 Visitation Academy (20-7)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Mexico (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
58
2 Moberly (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
33
2 St. Francis Borgia (15-11)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Osage (18-8)
Class 4 District 10 
31
2 Helias Catholic (12-15)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Republic (21-6)
Class 4 District 11 
67
3 Marshfield (17-10)
Class 4 District 11 
50
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Harrisonville (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
24
2 Pleasant Hill (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
31
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Central Academy (15-6)
Class 4 District 14 
48
2 Notre Dame de Sion (17-10)
Class 4 District 14 
57
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (21-5)
Class 4 District 16 
50
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-17)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Platte County (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
54
3 Benton (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Poplar Bluff (21-6)
Class 5 District 1 
38
2 Jackson (19-7)
Class 5 District 1 
36
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (25-3)
Class 5 District 3 
56
3 Nerinx Hall (13-14)
Class 5 District 3 
37
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 Eureka (19-6)
Class 5 District 4 
36
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (21-7)
Class 5 District 6 
30
2 Kirkwood (20-8)
Class 5 District 6 
55
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (24-4)
Class 5 District 7 
54
2 Troy Buchanan (17-10)
Class 5 District 7 
37
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Rock Bridge (21-6)
Class 5 District 9 
33
3 Jefferson City (17-9)
Class 5 District 9 
34
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 West Plains (21-7)
Class 5 District 10 
59
2 Rolla (11-14)
Class 5 District 10 
38
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Lee's Summit West (18-9)
Class 5 District 13 
66
3 St. Teresa's Academy (9-16)
Class 5 District 13 
42
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (21-6)
Class 5 District 15 
53
2 Kearney (22-5)
Class 5 District 15 
35
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Staley (19-7)
Class 5 District 16 
70
2 Central (St. Joseph) (20-7)
Class 5 District 16 
50
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Drexel (17-7)
Class 1 District 7 
45
Appleton City (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
20
Appleton City Final
Fatima (18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
48
Blair Oaks (13-8)
Class 3 District 9 
217
Jefferson City Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-10)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Butler (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
58
Kansas City Final
Belle (2-21)
Class 2 District 9 
10
Chamois (15-7)
Class 1 District 9 
63
Chamois Final
Stover (11-12)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Climax Springs (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
46
Climax Springs Final
Valley Park (13-11)
Class 3 District 4 
28
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
34
St. Louis Final
Humansville (10-12)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Dadeville (19-6)
Class 1 District 5 
58
Dadeville Final
St. Joseph Christian (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
54
DeKalb (7-17)
Class 2 District 16 
18
Dekalb Final
Iberia (6-13)
Class 3 District 10 
58
Dixon (13-8)
Class 3 District 10 
68
Dixon Final
Southwest (Washburn) (9-15)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Exeter (18-8)
Class 1 District 4 
59
Exeter Final
Weaubleau (19-3)
Class 1 District 6 
64
Fair Play (4-20)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Fair Play Final
Hartville (7-18)
Class 2 District 10 
31
Fordland (22-3)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Fordland Final
Marion C. Early (7-14)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Galena (8-11)
Class 2 District 11 
60
Galena Final
Exeter (18-8)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Hurley (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
324
Hurley Final
Greenfield (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
43
Jasper (3-15)
Class 2 District 12 
327
Jasper Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (15-9)
Class 3 District 4 
37
John F. Kennedy (15-8)
Class 3 District 4 
31
Manchester Final
Glasgow (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Keytesville (2-20)
Class 1 District 10 
28
Keytesville Final
Richmond (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
31
Knob Noster (20-4)
Class 3 District 13 
61
Knob Noster Final
Lincoln (6-17)
Class 2 District 8 
41
La Monte (4-17)
Class 1 District 8 
30
La Monte Final
Green Ridge (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
51
Lakeland (8-15)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Deepwater Final
Diamond (13-13)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Lockwood (5-18)
Class 1 District 5 
26
Lockwood Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
51
Lone Jack (11-12)
Class 2 District 14 
32
Lone Jack Final
Halfway (14-10)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Macks Creek (6-16)
Class 1 District 6 
29
Macks Creek Final
Paris with Faith Walk (10-13)
Class 2 District 5 
46
Marceline (14-10)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Marceline Final
Bishop LeBlond (18-5)
Class 3 District 16 
39
Maryville (20-3)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Maryville Final
North Daviess (0-14)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Mercer (23-0)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Mercer Forfeit
Adrian (18-5)
Class 3 District 13 
68
Miami (4-16)
Class 1 District 7 
365
Amoret Final
Fairfax (14-9)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Mound City with Craig (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
63
Mound City Final
Salisbury (18-5)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Northeast (Cairo) (17-7)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Cairo Final
Midway (8-15)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Osceola (9-12)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Osceola Final
Brookfield (1-19)
Class 3 District 15 
29
Palmyra (16-8)
Class 3 District 7 
57
Palmyra Final
Verona (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
52
Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
61
Aurora Final
Archie (20-4)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Rich Hill (13-8)
Class 2 District 13 
424
Rich Hill Final
North Nodaway (10-13)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Rock Port (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
56
Rock Port Final 1 OT
Calhoun (8-12)
Class 1 District 8 
25
Sheldon (14-6)
Class 1 District 5 
67
Sheldon Final
Hallsville (20-2)
Class 3 District 8 
53
South Callaway (0-20)
Class 3 District 9 
43
Mokane Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
55
South Holt (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
47
Oregon Final
Union Star (2-20)
Class 1 District 14 
44
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (10-13)
Class 1 District 16 
57
Barnard Final
New Bloomfield (11-14)
Class 2 District 5 
41
Southern Boone (8-15)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Ashland Final
Hardin-Central (19-5)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Southwest (Livingston County) (21-1)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Ludlow Final
McAuley Catholic (5-15)
Class 2 District 12 
35
Thomas Jefferson Independent (3-18)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Joplin Final
Versailles (2-16)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Tipton (12-12)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Tipton Final
Linn (8-11)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Tuscumbia (1-20)
Class 1 District 9 
31
Tuscumbia Final
Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
61
Verona (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
52
Verona Final
Hermitage (6-18)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Wheatland (11-11)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Wheatland Final
Crest Ridge (7-17)
Class 2 District 14 
19
Windsor (20-5)
Class 2 District 8 
35
Windsor Final
Barat Academy (12-12)
Class 3 District 8 
37
Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 8 
35
Winfield Final
Hume (11-4)
Class 1 District 7 
Bronaugh (3-12)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh TBD
Atlanta (1-19)
Class 1 District 11 
La Plata (16-7)
Class 1 District 11 
Laplata TBD
Orchard Farm (10-10)
Class 3 District 6 
Montgomery County (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery City TBD
Schuyler County (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Scotland County (15-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Memphis TBD
Community (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
Van-Far (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Vandalia TBD
Nodaway-Holt (16-8)
Class 1 District 16 
West Nodaway (7-16)
Class 1 District 16 
Burlington Junction TBD
Polo (13-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Winston (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Winston TBD



Processing. Please wait.