Lutheran North High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 6


Last Game
3/1 vs Lutheran North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 59

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Orchard Farm Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Winfield   (5-17) W   55 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/1 Union   (17-9) L   28 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/3 Warrenton   (8-17) L   39 - 43  Matchup
12/13 Visitation Academy   (20-7) L   48 - 67  Matchup
12/13 Visitation Academy   (20-7)    Matchup
12/17 at Lutheran South   (7-18) W   62 - 59  Matchup
12/17 at Lutheran South   (7-18)    Matchup
12/27-31 Cardinal Ritter Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (6-17) L   46 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/28 Normandy Collaborative   (3-17) W   56 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/29 University City   (4-21) W   43 - 37  Matchup
1/4 Jennings   (22-7) L   34 - 60  Matchup
1/4 Jennings   (22-7)    Matchup
1/6 St. Elizabeth   (10-14) W   44 - 31  Matchup
1/6 St. Elizabeth   (10-14)    Matchup
1/8 Rosati-Kain   (11-14) L   39 - 52  Matchup
1/8 Rosati-Kain   (11-14)    Matchup
1/11 at McCluer   (12-14) L   42 - 51  Matchup
1/11 at McCluer   (12-14)    Matchup
1/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) L   9 - 47  Matchup
1/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8)    Matchup
1/18 at MICDS   (22-2) L   18 - 55  Matchup
1/18 at MICDS   (22-2)    Matchup
1/21 at Principia   (20-10) L   38 - 65  Matchup
1/21 at Principia   (20-10)    Matchup
1/24 Hazelwood West   (15-10) L   15 - 63  Matchup
1/24 Hazelwood West   (15-10)    Matchup
1/27-29 Queen of Hearts Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 Jefferson City   (17-10) L   17 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/28 Metro   (15-13) L   33 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/29 Beaumont   (8-9) W   60 - 44  Matchup
2/7 at John Burroughs   (11-11) L   39 - 61  Matchup
2/7 at John Burroughs   (11-11)    Matchup
2/12 vs Lutheran South   (7-18) L   35 - 55  Matchup
2/12 vs Lutheran South   (7-18)    Matchup
2/15 MICDS   (22-2) L   36 - 53  Matchup
2/15 MICDS   (22-2) L   17 - 58  Matchup
2/17 Whitfield   (14-10) L   30 - 52  Matchup
2/17 Whitfield   (14-10)    Matchup
2/22 Principia   (20-10) L   45 - 71  Matchup
2/22 Principia   (20-10)    Matchup
2/24 John Burroughs   (11-11)    Matchup
2/24 John Burroughs   (11-11)    Matchup
3/1-4 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 North Technical   (18-10) L   30 - 59