2010-2011 Girls Basketball


4 Sikeston (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
57
5 Perryville (10-14)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Ste. Genevieve (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
64
6 Fredericktown (5-20)
Class 4 District 1 
39
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Central (Park Hills) (8-13)
Class 4 District 2 
41
5 DeSoto (3-20)
Class 4 District 2 
42
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Clayton (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
56
5 University City (2-21)
Class 4 District 6 
33
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 Duchesne (11-14)
Class 4 District 7 
44
5 St. Charles West (12-11)
Class 4 District 7 
69
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 St. Charles (16-7)
Class 4 District 7 
60
6 Warrenton (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
37
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Hannibal (3-17)
Class 4 District 8 
26
5 Marshall (7-16)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
4 St. Clair (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
33
5 Salem (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
35
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
3 Union (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
38
6 Owensville (8-15)
Class 4 District 9 
23
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Boonville (8-16)
Class 4 District 10 
58
5 Fulton (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
64
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Hillcrest (18-9)
Class 4 District 11 
65
5 Logan-Rogersville (8-13)
Class 4 District 11 
54
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
3 Marshfield (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
68
6 Buffalo (0-23)
Class 4 District 11 
17
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
4 Cassville (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
59
5 Reeds Spring (6-18)
Class 4 District 12 
62
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final 1 OT
3 Carl Junction (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
51
6 Aurora (3-21)
Class 4 District 12 
49
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
4 Grandview (10-15)
Class 4 District 13 
45
5 Clinton (6-14)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
3 Nevada (12-11)
Class 4 District 13 
46
6 Warrensburg (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
37
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
4 Southwest Early College (9-8)
Class 4 District 14 
42
5 East (Kansas City) (3-15)
Class 4 District 14 
26
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
69
7 Center (1-19)
Class 4 District 14 
14
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Lincoln College Prep (16-7)
Class 4 District 14 
65
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-17)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Excelsior Springs (2-20)
Class 4 District 15 
33
5 Liberty North (3-20)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
3 Oak Grove (8-15)
Class 4 District 15 
53
6 Van Horn (2-16)
Class 4 District 15 
16
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
54
5 Seckman (8-15)
Class 5 District 1 
46
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Webster Groves (12-15)
Class 5 District 3 
65
5 Ursuline Academy (11-11)
Class 5 District 3 
71
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
4 Parkway South (13-12)
Class 5 District 4 
62
5 Parkway West (5-21)
Class 5 District 4 
27
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
3 Marquette (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
52
6 Rockwood Summit (7-19)
Class 5 District 4 
20
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
4 Holt (5-20)
Class 5 District 7 
60
5 Francis Howell (6-18)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (10-14)
Class 5 District 8 
64
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (3-22)
Class 5 District 8 
53
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Smith-Cotton (15-10)
Class 5 District 9 
43
5 Washington (7-18)
Class 5 District 9 
35
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Camdenton (8-17)
Class 5 District 10 
28
5 Lebanon (6-17)
Class 5 District 10 
34
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
4 Neosho (10-12)
Class 5 District 12 
37
5 Willard (9-14)
Class 5 District 12 
42
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Carthage (15-11)
Class 5 District 12 
64
6 Joplin (4-19)
Class 5 District 12 
52
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Belton (9-17)
Class 5 District 13 
35
5 Raymore-Peculiar (7-18)
Class 5 District 13 
50
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 St. Teresa's Academy (8-15)
Class 5 District 13 
44
6 Ruskin (2-22)
Class 5 District 13 
7
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Park Hill (11-15)
Class 5 District 16 
40
5 Park Hill South (11-15)
Class 5 District 16 
31
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
South Iron (14-5)
Class 1 District 3 
39
Arcadia Valley (9-15)
Class 3 District 3 
32
Ironton Final
Appleton City (3-16)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Ballard (15-5)
Class 1 District 7 
42
Butler Final
Crocker (16-6)
Class 2 District 9 
61
Belle (1-19)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Belle Final
Viburnum (10-12)
Class 2 District 4 
41
Bismarck (13-10)
Class 2 District 4 
55
Bismarck Final
California (14-6)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Blair Oaks (12-8)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Jefferson City Final
Billings (7-14)
Class 2 District 11 
11
Blue Eye (12-10)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Blue Eye Final
Vienna (11-10)
Class 2 District 9 
64
Bourbon (2-17)
Class 3 District 9 
31
Bourbon Final
Wright City (7-15)
Class 3 District 8 
24
Bowling Green (18-5)
Class 3 District 7 
59
Bowling Green Final
Hurley (8-16)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Bradleyville (4-14)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Bradleyville Final
Keytesville (2-18)
Class 1 District 10 
29
Brunswick (7-16)
Class 1 District 10 
52
Brunswick Final
Stet (5-15)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Bucklin with Macon County (7-11)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Bucklin Final
La Monte (4-15)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Calhoun (8-10)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Calhoun Final
Clopton (21-3)
Class 2 District 5 
67
Canton (3-17)
Class 2 District 6 
28
Canton Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (2-12-1)
Class 2 District 11 
20
Chadwick (14-7)
Class 1 District 4 
72
Chadwick Final
Woodland (10-10)
Class 3 District 3 
53
Chaffee (3-16)
Class 2 District 3 
33
Chaffee Final
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Christian (2-21)
Class 3 District 8 
21
O'fallon Final
Crest Ridge (6-16)
Class 2 District 14 
20
Concordia (14-9)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Concordia Final
Belle (1-19)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Crocker (16-6)
Class 2 District 9 
61
Crocker Final
Hancock (1-21)
Class 3 District 4 
16
Crystal City (18-4)
Class 3 District 4 
62
Crystal City Final
Butler (15-7)
Class 3 District 13 
59
El Dorado Springs (14-7)
Class 3 District 13 
65
El Dorado Springs Final
Bunker (9-10)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Ellington (3-13)
Class 2 District 3 
29
Ellington Final
Community (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Elsberry (0-22)
Class 3 District 7 
27
Elsberry Final
Greenfield (13-11)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Everton (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
42
Everton Final
Macks Creek (5-14)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Fair Play (4-18)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Fair Play Final
Spokane (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Forsyth (6-14)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Forsyth Final
Alton (8-15)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Gainesville (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
53
Gainesville Final
Diamond (12-12)
Class 3 District 12 
64
Golden City with Lockwood (1-20)
Class 1 District 5 
19
Golden City Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
53
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Hillsboro Final
Harrisburg (17-4)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Hallsville (19-2)
Class 3 District 8 
63
Hallsville Final
Fatima (16-4)
Class 3 District 9 
71
Hermann (19-5)
Class 3 District 9 
89
Hermann Final
Climax Springs (12-11)
Class 1 District 6 
53
Hermitage (5-17)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Hermitage Final
Pilot Grove (10-12)
Class 2 District 8 
67
Higbee (6-15)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Higbee Final
Macon (19-3)
Class 3 District 7 
63
Highland (8-14)
Class 3 District 7 
30
Ewing Final
Weaubleau (18-3)
Class 1 District 6 
77
Humansville (10-10)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Humansville Final
Bradleyville (4-14)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Hurley (8-16)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Hurley Final
Portageville (6-16)
Class 2 District 1 
56
Kelly (9-12)
Class 3 District 3 
61
Benton Final
Van Buren (12-8)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Koshkonong (8-12)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Koshkonong Final
Houston (4-14)
Class 3 District 2 
44
Laquey (14-7)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Laquey Final
Montrose (21-0)
Class 1 District 7 
65
Leeton (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Leeton Final
East Carter (7-10)
Class 2 District 2 
55
Lesterville (11-8)
Class 2 District 3 
83
Lesterville Final
McAuley Catholic (4-14)
Class 2 District 12 
22
Liberal (20-3)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Liberal Final
Couch (20-3)
Class 2 District 2 
71
Liberty (Mountain View) (15-10)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Mountain View Final
Newburg (13-8)
Class 2 District 9 
78
Licking (7-14)
Class 3 District 2 
80
Licking Final
Calhoun (8-10)
Class 1 District 8 
19
Lutheran (Kansas City) (18-3)
Class 2 District 15 
53
Kansas City Final
Novinger (2-18)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Macon County (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
48
New Cambria Final
New Franklin (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
30
Madison (10-10)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Madison Final
Cabool (14-8)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Mansfield (13-10)
Class 2 District 10 
55
Mansfield Final
Ava (21-5)
Class 3 District 2 
58
Marion C. Early (7-13)
Class 3 District 11 
38
Morrisville Final
Louisiana (11-10)
Class 2 District 5 
51
Mark Twain (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Center Final
Southwest (Washburn) (9-14)
Class 3 District 12 
59
McAuley Catholic (4-14)
Class 2 District 12 
37
Joplin Final
Bosworth (3-14)
Class 1 District 10 
23
Meadville (19-3)
Class 1 District 12 
55
Meadville Final
Archie (19-3)
Class 2 District 13 
56
Miami (4-15)
Class 1 District 7 
27
Amoret Final
Mound City with Craig (18-5)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Mid-Buchanan (5-17)
Class 3 District 16 
30
Faucett Final
Jasper (3-15)
Class 2 District 12 
45
Miller (9-12)
Class 2 District 12 
70
Miller Final
Silex (13-9)
Class 2 District 5 
64
Montgomery County (10-12)
Class 3 District 8 
54
Montgomery City Final
Springfield Catholic (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
33
Mt. Vernon (18-4)
Class 3 District 12 
67
Mount Vernon Final
St. James (21-2)
Class 3 District 9 
49
New Haven (11-11)
Class 2 District 4 
46
New Haven Final
Northeast Nodaway (19-4)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Nodaway-Holt (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Graham Final
Southern Boone (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
61
North Callaway (8-12)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Kingdom City Final
Newtown-Harris (13-9)
Class 1 District 12 
78
North Daviess (0-14)
Class 1 District 15 
17
Jameson Final
Worth County (3-18)
Class 1 District 16 
31
North Harrison (13-9)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Eagleville Final
Stover (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
62
Northwest (Hughesville) (4-20)
Class 2 District 8 
31
Hughesville Final
Hale with Bosworth (16-6)
Class 1 District 10 
58
Northwestern (Mendon) (6-4)
Class 1 District 10 
396
Mendon Final
Central (New Madrid County) (13-10)
Class 3 District 1 
57
Oran (11-11)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Oran Final
Wellington-Napoleon (11-11)
Class 2 District 14 
34
Orrick (19-3)
Class 2 District 15 
60
Orrick Final
Wheatland (10-10)
Class 1 District 6 
61
Osceola (7-11)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Osceola Final
Norwood (14-8)
Class 2 District 10 
64
Plato (2-19)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Plato Final
Ash Grove (13-11)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Pleasant Hope (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
58
Pleasant Hope Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (14-9)
Class 1 District 8 
64
Prairie Home (9-11)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Prairie Home Final
Midway (8-13)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Rich Hill (11-8)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Rich Hill Final
Holden (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Richmond (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Richmond Final
St. Elizabeth (8-12)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Russellville (12-11)
Class 3 District 10 
67
Russellville Final
Meadow Heights (20-3)
Class 2 District 3 
64
Saxony Lutheran (6-15)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Jackson Final
Valle Catholic (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
30
Scott City (19-4)
Class 3 District 3 
54
Scott City Final
Caruthersville (1-8)
Class 3 District 1 
64
Scott County Central (3-13)
Class 1 District 2 
73
Sikeston Final
Campbell (3-13)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Senath-Hornersville (14-8)
Class 2 District 1 
55
Senath Final
Willow Springs (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Seymour (21-2)
Class 3 District 2 
70
Seymour Final
Richland (18-6)
Class 2 District 9 
26
Skyline (20-5)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Urbana Final
North Nodaway (10-11)
Class 1 District 16 
35
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (9-13)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Barnard Final
Hayti (2-14)
Class 2 District 1 
6
South Pemiscot (9-11)
Class 2 District 1 
28
Steele Final
McAuley Catholic (4-14)
Class 2 District 12 
37
Southwest (Washburn) (9-14)
Class 3 District 12 
59
Washburn Final
Galena (7-11)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Sparta (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
67
Sparta Final
Lawson (14-9)
Class 3 District 15 
40
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-5)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Kansas City Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (4-20)
Class 2 District 8 
31
Stover (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
62
Stover Final
Fair Grove (22-4)
Class 3 District 11 
58
Strafford (13-12)
Class 3 District 11 
24
Strafford Final
Lutie (1-18)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Thayer (9-14)
Class 2 District 2 
57
Thayer Final
La Monte (4-15)
Class 1 District 8 
34
Tipton (12-10)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Tipton Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (3-16)
Class 1 District 5 
23
Verona (17-6)
Class 1 District 4 
58
Verona Final
Halfway (12-9)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Walnut Grove (19-4)
Class 1 District 5 
78
Walnut Grove Final
Sacred Heart (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
27
Warsaw (7-14)
Class 3 District 10 
58
Warsaw Final
Marceline (13-9)
Class 2 District 6 
45
Westran (6-17)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Huntsville Final
Cole Camp (14-7)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Windsor (18-5)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Windsor Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (20-0)
Class 1 District 13 
65
Winston (18-6)
Class 1 District 13 
56
Winston Final
Neelyville (16-3)
Class 2 District 2 
Doniphan (7-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan TBD
Versailles (2-15)
Class 3 District 10 
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
Eugene TBD
St Pius (Crystal , MO)
 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
Hillsboro TBD
East Newton (9-11)
Class 3 District 12 
Marionville (3-20)
Class 2 District 11 
Marionville TBD
Dadeville (17-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Pleasant Hope (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
Pleasant Hope TBD
South Harrison (17-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Polo (13-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Polo TBD
Maranatha (Shawnee Mission, ks)
 
Sherwood (12-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Creighton TBD
Santa Fe (7-14)
Class 2 District 14 
Slater (14-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater TBD
Elwood (Elwood , KS)
 
Stewartsville (2-18)
Class 1 District 14 
Stewartsville TBD
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
Versailles (2-15)
Class 3 District 10 
Versailles TBD



Processing. Please wait.