2012-2013 Girls Basketball


1 Scott County Central (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
77
4 The Fulton School at St. Albans (10-11)
Class 1 District 2 
27
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Weaubleau (21-5)
Class 1 District 6 
76
8 Humansville (1-20)
Class 1 District 6 
13
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Tuscumbia (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
65
5 Climax Springs (10-16)
Class 1 District 6 
35
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 St. Elizabeth (19-7)
Class 1 District 6 
72
7 Wheatland (2-21)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Macks Creek (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
50
6 Hermitage (11-14)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Drexel (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
73
8 Ballard (3-20)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Montrose (17-5)
Class 1 District 7 
42
7 Miami (2-22)
Class 1 District 7 
25
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Marion County (19-9)
Class 1 District 10 
40
5 Atlanta (12-16)
Class 1 District 10 
24
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 La Plata (16-10)
Class 1 District 10 
54
3 North Shelby (13-15)
Class 1 District 10 
43
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Meadville (19-8)
Class 1 District 11 
56
8 Tri-County (1-22)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Green City (10-16)
Class 1 District 11 
74
7 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-20)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 North Andrew (22-4)
Class 1 District 14 
78
8 Union Star (2-22)
Class 1 District 14 
14
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Pattonsburg (19-7)
Class 1 District 14 
61
5 Winston (14-13)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 DeKalb (17-10)
Class 1 District 14 
52
7 Stewartsville (2-19)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 King City (17-9)
Class 1 District 14 
60
6 Osborn (5-19)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (24-1)
Class 1 District 15 
75
8 Ridgeway with Cainsville (5-21)
Class 1 District 15 
20
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
4 Northeast Nodaway (9-17)
Class 1 District 15 
42
5 Cainsville (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
48
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (18-7)
Class 1 District 15 
58
7 Worth County (8-18)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
3 North Harrison (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
59
6 Stanberry (7-18)
Class 1 District 15 
38
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (21-4)
Class 1 District 16 
53
8 West Nodaway (2-21)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
4 North Nodaway (13-13)
Class 1 District 16 
39
5 South Holt (9-14)
Class 1 District 16 
53
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 Nodaway-Holt (21-6)
Class 1 District 16 
52
7 Fairfax (6-18)
Class 1 District 16 
33
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
3 Rock Port (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
47
6 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (9-15)
Class 1 District 16 
30
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 South Pemiscot (15-9)
Class 2 District 1 
31
4 Hayti (7-8)
Class 2 District 1 
67
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (14-11)
Class 2 District 1 
61
3 Portageville (9-14)
Class 2 District 1 
73
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Thayer (22-4)
Class 2 District 2 
54
4 Greenville (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
67
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Neelyville (20-8)
Class 2 District 2 
69
3 Van Buren (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
57
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 New Haven (16-10)
Class 2 District 4 
64
8 Kingston (2-21)
Class 2 District 4 
15
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 Barat Academy (6-11)
Class 2 District 4 
49
5 St. Vincent (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Valle Catholic (18-9)
Class 2 District 4 
58
7 Crystal City (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 Elsberry (13-11)
Class 2 District 4 
42
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (12-13)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 Scotland County (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
53
5 Northeast (Cairo) (17-9)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Knox County (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
40
7 Milan (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
51
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Crocker (25-2)
Class 2 District 9 
66
5 Vienna (14-16)
Class 2 District 9 
34
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
60
6 Iberia (12-15)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (25-3)
Class 2 District 11 
73
4 Galena (13-14)
Class 2 District 11 
28
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Marionville (20-7)
Class 2 District 11 
48
3 Marion C. Early (19-10)
Class 2 District 11 
29
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Principia (18-8)
Class 3 District 4 
68
8 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-18)
Class 3 District 4 
19
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 John Burroughs (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
28
5 Brentwood (18-6)
Class 3 District 4 
19
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (22-4)
Class 3 District 4 
54
7 John F. Kennedy (7-19)
Class 3 District 4 
23
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Whitfield (16-9)
Class 3 District 4 
44
6 Valley Park (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
28
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Bowling Green (21-5)
Class 3 District 7 
49
8 Mark Twain (7-18)
Class 3 District 7 
18
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Macon (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
50
5 Brookfield (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
29
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (21-5)
Class 3 District 7 
57
7 Highland (7-18)
Class 3 District 7 
24
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Monroe City (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
42
6 Clark County (11-14)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
2
To be determined
 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Barstow (12-14)
Class 3 District 15 
43
5 Central Academy (7-11)
Class 3 District 15 
30
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
49
7 Southeast (6-10)
Class 3 District 15 
33
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Cristo Rey (15-7)
Class 3 District 15 
41
6 University Academy Charter (7-16)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Warrensburg (8-16)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Center (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Kansas City Final
Lincoln College Prep (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
48
East (Kansas City) (2-13)
Class 4 District 15 
10
Kansas City Final
Holt (9-15)
Class 5 District 6 
46
Francis Howell (10-14)
Class 5 District 6 
56
St. Charles Final
Washington (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Ft. Zumwalt East (5-17)
Class 5 District 7 
27
St. Peters Final
Oak Grove (6-17)
Class 4 District 13 
27
Grain Valley (17-8)
Class 4 District 14 
42
Grain Valley Final
Clinton (14-11)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Harrisonville (16-7)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Harrisonville Final
Riverview Gardens (3-12)
Class 5 District 2 
14
Hazelwood Central (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
69
St. Louis Final
Osage (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
38
Iberia (12-15)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Iberia Final
Cor Jesu Academy (17-8)
Class 5 District 5 
34
Incarnate Word Academy (25-0)
Class 4 District 5 
80
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood East (20-5)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Jennings (11-12)
Class 4 District 5 
40
St. Louis Final
Waynesville (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
57
Joplin (2-22)
Class 5 District 12 
21
Joplin Final
Rockwood Summit (11-15)
Class 5 District 3 
50
Kirkwood (13-12)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Kirkwood Final
East (Kansas City) (2-13)
Class 4 District 15 
10
Lincoln College Prep (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Kansas City Final
McCluer (7-17)
Class 5 District 8 
33
McCluer North (6-20)
Class 5 District 8 
66
Florissant Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (13-11)
Class 5 District 7 
31
Nerinx Hall (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
47
St. Louis Final
Oakville (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
54
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-16)
Class 5 District 10 
25
Cedar Hill Final
St. Teresa's Academy (9-15)
Class 5 District 13 
39
Notre Dame de Sion (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Kansas City Final
Jefferson City (2-23)
Class 5 District 9 
34
Parkway South (22-3)
Class 5 District 3 
61
Manchester Final
Lindbergh (14-11)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Pattonville (11-11)
Class 5 District 4 
52
Maryland Heights Final
Washington (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Pembroke Hill (17-8)
Class 4 District 14 
71
Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
34
Savannah (7-12)
Class 4 District 16 
36
Savannah Final
Parkway Central (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Seckman (9-13)
Class 5 District 1 
27
Imperial Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-19)
Class 4 District 15 
12
Southwest Early College (5-18)
Class 4 District 14 
42
Kansas City Final
St. Dominic (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
37
St. Joseph's Academy (18-5)
Class 5 District 2 
66
St. Louis Final
Benton (20-6)
Class 4 District 16 
63
Staley (12-10)
Class 5 District 16 
38
Kansas City Final
Potosi (10-13)
Class 4 District 2 
40
Sullivan (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
69
Sullivan Final
Marquette (9-2)
Class 5 District 3 
59
Troy Buchanan (18-6)
Class 5 District 6 
64
Troy Final
Odessa (9-15)
Class 4 District 13 
64
Van Horn (6-17)
Class 4 District 15 
29
Independence Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (21-7)
Class 5 District 2 
49
Visitation Academy (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
44
St. Louis Final
Eureka (16-11)
Class 5 District 3 
39
Webster Groves (16-9)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Webster Groves Final
Farmington (14-10)
Class 4 District 2 
Festus (0-20)
Class 4 District 3 
Festus 7:30 PM
St. Charles West (16-7)
Class 4 District 7 
Francis Howell North (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles 6:30 PM
Park Hill (6-15)
Class 5 District 16 
Truman (21-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Independence 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.