Lincoln College Prep High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 15

Last Game
3/2 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 LSN    
 »  11/26 Truman   (22-1) L   16 - 56  
 »  11/28 Lee's Summit   (10-17) L   29 - 61  
 »  11/30 Lee's Summit West   (7-18) L   35 - 46  
12/3 at Ruskin   (12-12) L   38 - 47  
12/3 at Ruskin   (12-12)    
12/12 vs Southwest Early College   (5-21) 12/17  
12/12 vs Southwest Early College   (5-21) 12/17  
12/14 at Pembroke Hill   (19-9) L   42 - 52  
12/14 at Pembroke Hill   (19-9)    
12/17 vs Southwest Early College   (5-21) W   76 - 10  
12/17 vs Southwest Early College   (5-21) W   44 - 5  
12/18 at KCK SUMNER HS   W   46 - 33  
12/18 at KCK SUMNER HS      
12/26-29 Penn Valley Trn    
 »  12/27 Smithville   (26-5) L   32 - 56  
 »  12/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   32 - 37  
 »  12/29 Raytown   (11-13) L   32 - 36  
1/3 vs East (Kansas City)   (2-14)    
1/4 vs East (Kansas City)   (2-14) 1/5  
1/5 vs East (Kansas City)   (2-14) W   68 - 7  
1/8 at Southeast   (7-10) W   37 - 19  
1/10 Derrick Thomas Academy      
1/11 Center   (12-13) Cancelled  
1/14 at KCK SCHLAGLE   W   63 - 21  
1/14 at KCK SCHLAGLE      
1/16 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-20) W   75 - 2  
1/16 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-20)    
1/17 at Central Academy   (9-11) W   49 - 34  
1/18 vs Southeast   (7-10) W   50 - 32  
1/21-26 GRAIN VALLEY TRN    
 »  1/21 O'Hara   (19-8) L   41 - 45  
1/21 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) L   27 - 58  
1/21 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
 »  1/23 Oak Grove   (7-18) L   41 - 44  
1/23 vs Southwest Early College   (5-21)    
1/29 at Central Academy   (9-11) W   56 - 21  
1/30 Central Academy   (9-11)    
2/1 vs Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-20) W   62 - 11  
2/2 Hickman   (21-5) L   40 - 62  
2/2 Hickman   (21-5) Cancelled  
2/2 Hickman   (21-5) L   6 - 61  
2/2 Hickman   (21-5) 2/2  
2/6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-20)    
2/12 at Central Academy   (9-11) W   66 - 13  
2/15 Derrick Thomas Academy      
2/19 East (Kansas City)   (2-14) W   48 - 10  
2/22 Southwest Early College   (5-21) W   45 - 29  
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   42 - 35  
 »  3/2 Liberty North   (15-12) L   27 - 43