2012-2013 Girls Basketball


1 Bunker (13-14)
Class 1 District 3 
53
2 South Iron (9-18)
Class 1 District 3 
50
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bunker Final
1 Walnut Grove (25-2)
Class 1 District 5 
85
4 Lockwood (12-15)
Class 1 District 5 
32
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Dadeville (24-2)
Class 1 District 5 
56
3 Fair Play (15-14)
Class 1 District 5 
26
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Drexel (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
74
5 Northeast Vernon County (15-13)
Class 1 District 7 
31
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Montrose (18-5)
Class 1 District 7 
42
3 Appleton City (13-16)
Class 1 District 7 
37
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Bunceton with Prairie Home (22-1)
Class 1 District 8 
63
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (7-19)
Class 1 District 8 
33
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Otterville (20-6)
Class 1 District 8 
63
3 Pilot Grove (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
60
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final 1 OT
1 Chamois (19-6)
Class 1 District 9 
43
4 Community (15-11)
Class 1 District 9 
11
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Glasgow (19-6)
Class 1 District 9 
60
3 Jamestown (12-14)
Class 1 District 9 
23
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Norborne (24-2)
Class 1 District 12 
59
4 Brunswick (10-17)
Class 1 District 12 
20
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (14-12)
Class 1 District 12 
33
3 Tina-Avalon (14-11)
Class 1 District 12 
36
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (24-3)
Class 1 District 13 
69
5 Hardin-Central (19-11)
Class 1 District 13 
35
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Polo (21-7)
Class 1 District 13 
57
3 Orrick (13-12)
Class 1 District 13 
64
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 North Andrew (23-4)
Class 1 District 14 
69
4 Pattonsburg (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
33
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 DeKalb (17-11)
Class 1 District 14 
65
3 King City (18-9)
Class 1 District 14 
68
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final 1 OT
1 Mercer (25-1)
Class 1 District 15 
90
5 Cainsville (11-10)
Class 1 District 15 
26
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (19-7)
Class 1 District 15 
55
3 North Harrison (16-11)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
50
5 South Holt (9-15)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 Nodaway-Holt (22-6)
Class 1 District 16 
56
3 Rock Port (20-6)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 New Haven (17-10)
Class 2 District 4 
50
4 Barat Academy (6-12)
Class 2 District 4 
27
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Valle Catholic (19-9)
Class 2 District 4 
45
3 Elsberry (13-12)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Silex (26-1)
Class 2 District 5 
68
4 Louisiana (10-16)
Class 2 District 5 
34
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (16-11)
Class 2 District 5 
56
3 Clopton (19-9)
Class 2 District 5 
69
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Sturgeon (24-2)
Class 2 District 7 
63
4 Harrisburg (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Salisbury (22-6)
Class 2 District 7 
41
3 New Franklin (20-7)
Class 2 District 7 
48
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Russellville (14-13)
Class 2 District 8 
50
5 New Bloomfield (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
32
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Linn (12-15)
Class 2 District 8 
66
3 Tipton (15-13)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Seymour (24-3)
Class 2 District 10 
56
5 Bakersfield (16-9)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Dora (22-6)
Class 2 District 10 
62
3 Sparta (19-8)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Pierce City (20-7)
Class 2 District 12 
75
4 Greenfield (13-14)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Purdy (15-13)
Class 2 District 12 
44
3 Jasper (14-13)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Skyline (22-6)
Class 2 District 13 
58
4 Adrian (13-13)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Archie (27-0)
Class 2 District 13 
62
6 Osceola (16-12)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 North Platte (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
58
4 Lone Jack (14-13)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Midway (21-8)
Class 2 District 15 
40
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (17-10)
Class 2 District 15 
29
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Maysville (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
72
4 South Harrison (13-13)
Class 2 District 16 
49
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 East Buchanan (13-15)
Class 2 District 16 
53
3 Gallatin (17-10)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (25-2)
Class 3 District 2 
76
6 Clearwater (20-8)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Elizabeth Academy (11-16)
Class 3 District 3 
34
5 Carnahan (9-13)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Grandview (Hillsboro) (9-16)
Class 3 District 3 
28
3 Herculaneum (8-16)
Class 3 District 3 
38
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Hermann (22-4)
Class 3 District 6 
64
4 South Callaway (11-15)
Class 3 District 6 
26
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
2 North Callaway (18-9)
Class 3 District 6 
59
3 Christian (12-12)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
1 Blair Oaks (25-2)
Class 3 District 8 
42
4 Centralia (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
30
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 California (21-6)
Class 3 District 8 
60
6 Versailles (10-16)
Class 3 District 8 
27
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 St. James (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
81
4 Cuba (16-11)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Dixon (25-3)
Class 3 District 9 
70
3 Fatima (20-7)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Licking (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
57
4 Willow Springs (17-10)
Class 3 District 10 
40
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
2 Hartville (16-10)
Class 3 District 10 
55
3 Alton (20-7)
Class 3 District 10 
39
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
1 Pleasant Hope (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
45
4 Lamar (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 El Dorado Springs (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
43
3 Stockton (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 O'Hara (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
54
5 Richmond (10-17)
Class 3 District 14 
30
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (19-8)
Class 3 District 14 
36
3 Lafayette County (20-8)
Class 3 District 14 
50
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-11)
Class 3 District 15 
53
4 Barstow (12-15)
Class 3 District 15 
25
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
54
6 University Academy Charter (8-16)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Penney (22-2)
Class 3 District 16 
46
4 Bishop LeBlond (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
40
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Cameron (16-11)
Class 3 District 16 
51
3 Lawson (18-9)
Class 3 District 16 
31
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
MICDS (21-2)
Class 4 District 6 
49
Cor Jesu Academy (17-9)
Class 5 District 5 
30
St. Louis Final
Republic (24-1)
Class 4 District 11 
71
Glendale (5-16)
Class 5 District 11 
26
Springfield Final
Lindbergh (14-12)
Class 5 District 5 
45
Hazelwood West (12-13)
Class 5 District 8 
50
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood Central (17-8)
Class 5 District 8 
47
Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-14)
Class 5 District 3 
38
Wildwood Final
Liberty (12-11)
Class 5 District 15 
45
Lee's Summit (9-16)
Class 5 District 14 
31
Lee's Summit Final
Pattonville (12-11)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Parkway West (9-16)
Class 5 District 4 
26
Ballwin Final
Duchesne (14-10)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Rosati-Kain (7-17)
Class 4 District 4 
45
St. Louis Final
Lincoln College Prep (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Southwest Early College (5-19)
Class 4 District 14 
24
Kansas City Final
Lee's Summit West (6-17)
Class 5 District 13 
Park Hill (6-15)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.