St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/27 vs Cameron  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Benton   (21-7) L   17 - 76  
11/26 at Benton   (21-7) L   24 - 44  
11/26 at Benton   (21-7) W   40 - 22  
11/29 at Platte County   (6-19) W   35 - 13  
11/30 Cristo Rey   (15-7) W   53 - 39  
11/30 vs Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   39 - 13  
12/1 vs Liberty   (14-12) L   22 - 33  
12/3-8 Higginsville Inv.    
 »  12/3 Lexington   (2-25) W   51 - 19  
12/3 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) W   43 - 13  
 »  12/5 Brookfield   (17-8) L   43 - 58  
12/6 at Park Hill South   (20-4) W   28 - 24  
 »  12/8 Odessa   (11-16) W   41 - 37  
12/10 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) L   46 - 53  
12/10 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) W   43 - 37  
12/10 Bishop Ward High School   W   52 - 28  
12/13 at Pleasant Hill   (21-5) W   41 - 18  
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) L   37 - 43  
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) W   38 - 29  
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) W   38 - 13  
12/17 at Center   (12-13) W   49 - 40  
12/17 at Center   (12-13) W   51 - 16  
12/17 at Center   (12-13) W   44 - 11  
1/3 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (16-10) W   50 - 42  
1/3 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (16-10) W   57 - 17  
1/4 St. Mary's (Independence)   (7-18) W   48 - 34  
1/7 at Grain Valley   (18-9) W   34 - 21  
1/8 O'Hara   (19-8) L   27 - 35  
1/8 O'Hara   (19-8) W   45 - 11  
1/9 at Truman   W   52 - 8  
1/11 at Warrensburg   (9-17) W   42 - 33  
1/11 at Warrensburg   (9-17) W   53 - 16  
1/11 at Warrensburg   (9-17) W   37 - 6  
1/15 Center   (12-13) L   41 - 56  
1/15 Center   (12-13) W   48 - 14  
1/15 Center   (12-13) W   42 - 13  
1/18 Clinton   (14-12) W   39 - 38  
1/22 Smithville   (26-5) L   27 - 59  
1/22 Smithville   (26-5) L   34 - 43  
1/25 Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   30 - 29  
1/25 Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   38 - 9  
1/28-2/1 North Kansas City Inv.    
 »  1/28 North Kansas City   (23-4) L   25 - 44  
1/28 at Blue Springs South   (12-13) L   34 - 35  
 »  1/30 Oak Park   (5-21) W   57 - 55  
1/30 vs Oak Park   (5-21) W   44 - 35  
1/30 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (16-9) W   37 - 28  
 »  1/31 Liberty North   (15-12) W   59 - 52  
1/31 vs Park Hill South   (20-4) W   37 - 19  
2/1 vs North Kansas City   (23-4) W   22 - 15  
2/1 at Park Hill   (6-16) W   47 - 17  
2/4 O'Hara   (19-8) W   38 - 10  
2/5 at O'Hara   (19-8) L   24 - 47  
2/5 at O'Hara   (19-8) W   44 - 24  
2/7 at Smithville   (26-5) W   48 - 12  
2/8 at Clinton   (14-12) W   44 - 25  
2/11 Warrensburg   (9-17) W   56 - 6  
2/11 Warrensburg   (9-17) W   56 - 10  
2/12 Warrensburg   (9-17) L   32 - 40  
2/12 Warrensburg   (9-17) W   56 - 6  
2/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) L   33 - 64  
2/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) W   30 - 28  
2/15 at Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   47 - 34  
2/15 at Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   33 - 27  
2/18-22 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/19   W   2 - 0  
 »  2/20 Barstow   (12-15) W   53 - 25  
 »  2/23 University Academy Charter   (8-17) W   62 - 34  
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Cameron   (20-12) L   49 - 63