Notre Dame de Sion High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/9 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Cameron   (20-12) W   55 - 51  
11/20 Cameron   (20-12)    
11/26-30 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  11/26 William Chrisman   (15-10) L   42 - 53  
11/27 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
 »  11/28 Lee's Summit West   (7-18) W   59 - 40  
11/29 at Lee's Summit   (10-17)    
 »  11/30 Lee's Summit   (10-17) W   50 - 36  
11/30 at Blue Springs   (29-3)    
12/3 Benton   (21-7) W   46 - 42  
12/3 Benton   (21-7)    
12/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) L   13 - 43  
12/5 Blue Springs South   (12-13)    
12/26-29 Penn Valley Tournament    
 »  12/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   43 - 44  
 »  12/28 Raytown   (11-13) W   40 - 32  
 »  12/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) W   37 - 34  
1/4 at Jefferson City   (3-24) W   66 - 53  
1/4 at Jefferson City   (3-24)    
1/5 at Helias Catholic   (17-8) L   42 - 49  
1/5 at Helias Catholic   (17-8) L   35 - 42  
1/8 Harrisonville   (17-9) W   60 - 31  
1/8 Harrisonville   (17-9)    
1/8 Harrisonville   (17-9)    
1/11 at O'Hara   (19-8) W   53 - 39  
1/11 at O'Hara   (19-8)    
1/14-18 KA-MO Tournament    
 »  1/14 Blue Valley North   L   51 - 60  
1/14-15 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  1/16 Olathe North   W   41 - 24  
1/16 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
 »  1/18 Shawnee Mission West   L   45 - 57  
1/21 at Maryville   (6-19) W   70 - 46  
1/21 at Maryville   (6-19)    
1/21 at Bishop Miege      
1/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) W   56 - 35  
1/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
1/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
1/28 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16)    
1/29 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) W   73 - 42  
1/29 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
1/30 St. Thomas Aquinas      
1/31 University Academy Charter   (8-17) W   66 - 16  
1/31 University Academy Charter   (8-17) W   46 - 23  
2/8 Ursuline Academy   (15-7) L   64 - 70  
2/8 Ursuline Academy   (15-7)    
2/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) W   64 - 33  
2/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) L   28 - 30  
2/19 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) W   52 - 39  
2/19 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) W   37 - 34  
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Raytown South   (11-14) W   72 - 46  
 »  3/4 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) W   49 - 30  
3/6-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) W   37 - 34  
 »  3/9 Smithville   (26-5) L   43 - 44