2012-2013 Girls Basketball


1 Chadwick (21-5)
Class 1 District 4 
76
4 Hurley (9-17)
Class 1 District 4 
41
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Exeter (13-9)
Class 1 District 4 
18
3 Verona (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
30
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-2)
Class 1 District 5 
88
8 Sheldon (3-21)
Class 1 District 5 
12
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Lockwood (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
47
5 Halfway (13-13)
Class 1 District 5 
44
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Dadeville (23-2)
Class 1 District 5 
61
7 Golden City (6-16)
Class 1 District 5 
19
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Fair Play (15-13)
Class 1 District 5 
52
6 Everton (11-15)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Hume (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
40
5 Northeast Vernon County (15-12)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
3 Appleton City (13-15)
Class 1 District 7 
43
6 Bronaugh (7-17)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Bunceton with Prairie Home (21-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
8 Calhoun (5-16)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Forfeit
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (7-18)
Class 1 District 8 
40
5 Chilhowee (8-13)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Otterville (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
54
7 Leeton (6-20)
Class 1 District 8 
16
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Pilot Grove (10-15)
Class 1 District 8 
63
6 Kingsville (7-17)
Class 1 District 8 
27
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Chamois (18-6)
Class 1 District 9 
58
8 Missouri School for the Deaf (0-16)
Class 1 District 9 
15
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
4 Community (15-10)
Class 1 District 9 
42
5 Prairie Home (9-13)
Class 1 District 9 
38
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Glasgow (18-6)
Class 1 District 9 
56
7 Calvary Lutheran (3-16)
Class 1 District 9 
7
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
3 Jamestown (12-13)
Class 1 District 9 
70
6 Higbee (5-18)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
4 Gilman City with North Daviess (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
44
5 Newtown-Harris (7-19)
Class 1 District 11 
16
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Linn County (13-10)
Class 1 District 11 
60
6 Novinger (4-20)
Class 1 District 11 
38
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Brunswick (10-16)
Class 1 District 12 
51
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (12-12)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (14-11)
Class 1 District 12 
68
7 Malta Bend (1-25)
Class 1 District 12 
21
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Tina-Avalon (13-11)
Class 1 District 12 
54
6 Keytesville (5-19)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (23-3)
Class 1 District 13 
81
8 Wentworth Military Academy (0-17)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (19-8)
Class 1 District 13 
51
5 Hardin-Central (19-10)
Class 1 District 13 
52
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Polo (21-6)
Class 1 District 13 
91
7 Breckenridge (4-16)
Class 1 District 13 
25
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
3 Orrick (12-12)
Class 1 District 13 
59
6 Braymer (13-13)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Viburnum (18-8)
Class 2 District 3 
43
5 Bismarck (9-17)
Class 2 District 3 
47
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Meadow Heights (14-13)
Class 2 District 3 
46
3 Chaffee (13-11)
Class 2 District 3 
48
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Silex (25-1)
Class 2 District 5 
85
8 Van-Far (2-22)
Class 2 District 5 
16
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
4 Louisiana (10-15)
Class 2 District 5 
62
5 South Shelby (5-21)
Class 2 District 5 
61
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (16-10)
Class 2 District 5 
65
7 Wellsville-Middletown (3-18)
Class 2 District 5 
31
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
3 Clopton (18-9)
Class 2 District 5 
53
6 Canton (3-21)
Class 2 District 5 
43
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Marceline (24-4)
Class 2 District 6 
45
8 Westran (1-25)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Schuyler County (16-12)
Class 2 District 6 
54
6 Putnam County (12-16)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Harrisburg (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
34
5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (12-14)
Class 2 District 7 
27
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Salisbury (22-5)
Class 2 District 7 
46
7 Fayette (7-19)
Class 2 District 7 
30
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 New Franklin (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
50
6 Slater (11-15)
Class 2 District 7 
29
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Russellville (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
67
8 Smithton (6-19)
Class 2 District 8 
31
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
4 Cole Camp (15-12)
Class 2 District 8 
32
5 New Bloomfield (12-12)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Linn (11-15)
Class 2 District 8 
61
7 Belle (6-17)
Class 2 District 8 
30
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
3 Tipton (15-12)
Class 2 District 8 
42
6 Stover (15-14)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Seymour (23-3)
Class 2 District 10 
64
8 Norwood (3-20)
Class 2 District 10 
29
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
4 Gainesville (14-11)
Class 2 District 10 
53
5 Bakersfield (16-8)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Dora (21-6)
Class 2 District 10 
58
7 Fordland (7-19)
Class 2 District 10 
27
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Sparta (19-7)
Class 2 District 10 
67
6 Mansfield (14-13)
Class 2 District 10 
35
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Pierce City (19-7)
Class 2 District 12 
73
8 Wheaton (1-22)
Class 2 District 12 
18
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
4 Greenfield (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
55
5 Miller (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
41
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Purdy (14-13)
Class 2 District 12 
55
7 McAuley Catholic (4-20)
Class 2 District 12 
23
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
3 Jasper (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
59
6 College Heights Christian (6-17)
Class 2 District 12 
19
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Skyline (21-6)
Class 2 District 13 
77
8 Lincoln (3-21)
Class 2 District 13 
20
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
4 Adrian (13-12)
Class 2 District 13 
55
5 Rich Hill (14-11)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Archie (26-0)
Class 2 District 13 
59
7 Lakeland (9-18)
Class 2 District 13 
37
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
3 Liberal (18-8)
Class 2 District 13 
52
6 Osceola (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
61
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Windsor (21-4)
Class 2 District 14 
52
4 Santa Fe (16-13)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
3 Crest Ridge (17-10)
Class 2 District 14 
43
7 Sacred Heart (13-14)
Class 2 District 14 
35
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
4 Lone Jack (14-12)
Class 2 District 15 
47
5 West Platte (6-16)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Midway (20-8)
Class 2 District 15 
37
7 Mid-Buchanan (3-20)
Class 2 District 15 
23
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (17-9)
Class 2 District 15 
57
6 St. Mary's (Independence) (7-18)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Maysville (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
64
8 Albany (2-21)
Class 2 District 16 
21
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
4 South Harrison (13-12)
Class 2 District 16 
67
5 Princeton (12-14)
Class 2 District 16 
40
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 East Buchanan (13-14)
Class 2 District 16 
46
7 St. Joseph Christian (2-15)
Class 2 District 16 
37
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
3 Gallatin (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
62
6 Tarkio with Fairfax (16-12)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Twin Rivers (21-7)
Class 3 District 1 
80
4 Charleston (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
67
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Doniphan (15-8)
Class 3 District 1 
65
3 Central (New Madrid County) (21-7)
Class 3 District 1 
82
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (24-2)
Class 3 District 2 
53
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (20-3)
Class 3 District 2 
32
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Arcadia Valley (21-9)
Class 3 District 2 
50
6 Clearwater (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
64
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
64
4 Lutheran North (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
41
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 North Technical (16-6)
Class 3 District 5 
59
3 Metro (18-11)
Class 3 District 5 
46
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 South Callaway (11-14)
Class 3 District 6 
55
5 Montgomery County (3-21)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
2 North Callaway (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
46
7 Winfield (1-21)
Class 3 District 6 
19
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
3 Christian (12-11)
Class 3 District 6 
42
6 Wright City (3-22)
Class 3 District 6 
20
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
1 Blair Oaks (24-2)
Class 3 District 8 
60
8 Southern Boone (0-21)
Class 3 District 8 
18
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
4 Centralia (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
46
5 Boonville (7-18)
Class 3 District 8 
26
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 California (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
49
7 Eugene (4-21)
Class 3 District 8 
22
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
3 Hallsville (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
32
6 Versailles (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
4 Cuba (16-10)
Class 3 District 9 
51
5 Steelville (11-11)
Class 3 District 9 
43
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Dixon (24-3)
Class 3 District 9 
69
7 Bourbon (3-21)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
3 Fatima (20-6)
Class 3 District 9 
54
6 Osage (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Fair Grove (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
67
8 Forsyth (5-21)
Class 3 District 11 
25
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 Springfield Catholic (11-14)
Class 3 District 11 
48
5 Ava (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
42
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Strafford (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
48
7 Hollister (4-19)
Class 3 District 11 
18
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Blue Eye (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
59
6 Conway (8-16)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Ash Grove (21-6)
Class 3 District 12 
53
8 Sarcoxie (5-18)
Class 3 District 12 
21
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
4 Southwest (Washburn) (24-3)
Class 3 District 12 
67
5 Diamond (12-12)
Class 3 District 12 
34
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
2 Mt. Vernon (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
59
7 Clever (5-18)
Class 3 District 12 
24
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
3 East Newton (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
67
6 Seneca (7-18)
Class 3 District 12 
41
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
1 Pleasant Hope (15-10)
Class 3 District 13 
66
8 Warsaw (5-20)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
4 Lamar (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
49
5 Butler (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
30
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 El Dorado Springs (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
70
7 Holden (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
37
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
3 Stockton (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
59
6 Sherwood (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 O'Hara (18-7)
Class 3 District 14 
60
8 Lexington (2-25)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
4 Knob Noster (10-14)
Class 3 District 14 
20
5 Richmond (10-16)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
53
7 Carrollton (4-19)
Class 3 District 14 
35
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 Lafayette County (19-8)
Class 3 District 14 
69
6 Summit Christian Academy (5-13)
Class 3 District 14 
48
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Penney (21-2)
Class 3 District 16 
49
8 Maryville (6-19)
Class 3 District 16 
24
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Bishop LeBlond (14-9)
Class 3 District 16 
45
5 Lathrop (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
43
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Cameron (15-11)
Class 3 District 16 
61
7 Plattsburg (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
43
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Lawson (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
36
6 Trenton (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
William Chrisman (14-9)
Class 5 District 15 
45
Belton (2-22)
Class 5 District 13 
19
Belton Final
Lee's Summit (9-15)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Blue Springs South (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Blue Springs Final
Camdenton (18-7)
Class 5 District 9 
62
Bolivar (17-7)
Class 4 District 10 
53
Bolivar Final
Bolivar (17-7)
Class 4 District 10 
53
Camdenton (18-7)
Class 5 District 9 
62
Camdenton Final
Ozark (19-6)
Class 5 District 11 
61
Carthage (15-10)
Class 4 District 12 
33
Carthage Final
Sikeston (6-16)
Class 4 District 1 
20
Central (Park Hills) (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
56
Park Hills Final
Lee's Summit West (6-17)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Central (St. Joseph) (14-8)
Class 5 District 16 
44
St. Joseph Final
Marshall (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
39
Chillicothe (12-13)
Class 4 District 16 
68
Chillicothe Final
North Kansas City (20-3)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Fort Osage (13-10)
Class 5 District 15 
41
Independence Final
Moberly (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Fulton (10-15)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Fulton Final
Mexico (15-10)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Hannibal (9-12)
Class 4 District 7 
29
Hannibal Final
Dexter (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Jackson (12-12)
Class 5 District 1 
41
Jackson Final
Platte County (6-18)
Class 4 District 16 
19
Kearney (22-2)
Class 5 District 15 
63
Kearney Final
Blue Springs (23-2)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Liberty (12-11)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Liberty Final
Grandview (6-18)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Liberty North (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
58
Liberty Final
Reeds Spring (9-15)
Class 4 District 11 
24
Marshfield (15-11)
Class 4 District 10 
59
Marshfield Final
Pacific (19-5)
Class 4 District 9 
64
Mehlville (5-18)
Class 5 District 5 
41
St. Louis Final
Webb City (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
60
Neosho (8-14)
Class 5 District 12 
375
Neosho Final
Kickapoo (17-9)
Class 5 District 11 
43
Nevada (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
32
Nevada Final
Willard (10-13)
Class 5 District 12 
31
Nixa (21-5)
Class 5 District 11 
56
Nixa Final
Lee's Summit North (14-8)
Class 5 District 14 
40
Raymore-Peculiar (9-15)
Class 5 District 13 
43
Peculiar Final
Oak Park (5-18)
Class 5 District 16 
48
Raytown (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
57
Raytown Final
Winnetonka (5-18)
Class 5 District 15 
49
Raytown South (10-13)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Raytown Final
Branson (14-11)
Class 5 District 11 
46
Republic (23-1)
Class 4 District 11 
58
Republic Final
Lebanon (4-19)
Class 5 District 10 
52
Rolla (10-15)
Class 5 District 10 
74
Rolla Final
St. Clair (10-12)
Class 4 District 9 
63
Salem (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
40
Salem Final
Soldan International Studies (9-8)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Ursuline Academy (13-6)
Class 5 District 5 
1
St. Louis Forfeit
Parkview (16-9)
Class 5 District 12 
39
West Plains (25-1)
Class 4 District 11 
49
West Plains Final
Park Hill South (20-3)
Class 5 District 16 
Ruskin (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
Kansas City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.