Grain Valley High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/1 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 37

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Marshall Tournament    
 »  11/26 Sacred Heart   (13-14) W   51 - 30  
11/26 O'Hara   (19-8)    
 »  11/29 Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   41 - 34  
11/29 at Smithville   (26-5)    
 »  11/30 Kirksville   (24-2) L   39 - 53  
12/3 at William Chrisman   (15-10) L   45 - 63  
12/3 at William Chrisman   (15-10)    
12/7 Oak Grove   (7-18)    
12/10 Grandview   (6-19) W   57 - 48  
12/10 Grandview   (6-19)    
12/10 at Warrensburg   (9-17)    
12/13 at Smithville   (26-5) L   32 - 50  
12/13 at Smithville   (26-5)    
12/13 Platte County   (6-19)    
12/17 Fort Osage   (13-11) L   42 - 51  
12/17 Fort Osage   (13-11)    
12/28 vs Warsaw   (5-20) W   63 - 34  
1/3 at Odessa   (11-16)    
1/3 Odessa   (11-16) L   30 - 55  
1/3 at Odessa   (11-16)    
1/3 Odessa   (11-16) L   30 - 35  
1/4 at Odessa   (11-16) W   45 - 25  
1/7-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/7 Summit Christian Academy   (5-13) W   58 - 25  
1/8 Smith-Cotton   (12-14)    
 »  1/9 Odessa   (11-16) W   45 - 42  
 »  1/12 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) L   19 - 38  
1/14 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) W   54 - 30  
1/14 Pleasant Hill   (21-5)    
1/14 Pleasant Hill   (21-5)    
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   42 - 13  
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/21-25 Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/21 Oak Grove   (7-18) W   57 - 26  
1/22-24 Oak Grove JV Challenge    
1/22-25 Richmond Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/23 O'Hara   (19-8) W   63 - 35  
 »  1/25 Pleasant Hill   (21-5) W   41 - 36  
1/28 Harrisonville   (17-9) L   36 - 39  
1/28 Harrisonville   (17-9)    
1/28 Harrisonville   (17-9)    
1/31 at Oak Grove   (7-18) W   51 - 31  
2/1 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) L   39 - 40  
2/1 Pembroke Hill   (19-9)    
2/4 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   55 - 26  
2/4 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/7 at Odessa   (11-16)    
2/8 Odessa   (11-16) W   52 - 42  
2/11 at Pleasant Hill   (21-5) L   42 - 55  
2/11 at Pleasant Hill   (21-5)    
2/14 at Harrisonville   (17-9) W   50 - 36  
2/14 at Harrisonville   (17-9)    
2/18 Oak Grove   (7-18)    
2/19 Oak Grove   (7-18) W   42 - 27  
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Southwest Early College   (5-21) W   57 - 19  
 »  3/1 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) L   32 - 37