2012-2013 Girls Basketball


1 Naylor (16-7)
Class 1 District 1 
64
2 Koshkonong (5-16)
Class 1 District 1 
49
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Scott County Central (19-6)
Class 1 District 2 
79
2 Delta (6-15)
Class 1 District 2 
25
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Chadwick (22-5)
Class 1 District 4 
58
3 Verona (11-14)
Class 1 District 4 
24
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Weaubleau (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
80
4 Tuscumbia (17-10)
Class 1 District 6 
74
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 St. Elizabeth (20-7)
Class 1 District 6 
56
3 Macks Creek (17-10)
Class 1 District 6 
32
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Bunceton with Prairie Home (23-1)
Class 1 District 8 
48
2 Otterville (20-7)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Marion County (20-9)
Class 1 District 10 
42
2 La Plata (16-11)
Class 1 District 10 
26
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Meadville (20-8)
Class 1 District 11 
46
4 Gilman City with North Daviess (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
34
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Green City (11-16)
Class 1 District 11 
44
3 Linn County (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Norborne (25-2)
Class 1 District 12 
36
3 Tina-Avalon (14-12)
Class 1 District 12 
18
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Portageville (9-15)
Class 2 District 1 
39
4 Hayti (8-8)
Class 2 District 1 
58
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Neelyville (21-8)
Class 2 District 2 
70
4 Greenville (16-11)
Class 2 District 2 
42
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Marceline (25-4)
Class 2 District 6 
53
4 Scotland County (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
45
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Schuyler County (17-12)
Class 2 District 6 
55
7 Milan (14-13)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Crane (26-3)
Class 2 District 11 
64
2 Marionville (20-8)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Principia (19-8)
Class 3 District 4 
49
4 John Burroughs (13-11)
Class 3 District 4 
36
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (23-4)
Class 3 District 4 
65
3 Whitfield (16-10)
Class 3 District 4 
53
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
51
2 North Technical (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
54
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Bowling Green (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
41
4 Macon (20-7)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
67
6 Clark County (11-15)
Class 3 District 7 
44
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Fair Grove (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
71
4 Springfield Catholic (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Strafford (20-8)
Class 3 District 11 
50
3 Blue Eye (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
32
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Ash Grove (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
67
4 Southwest (Washburn) (24-4)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
2 Mt. Vernon (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
33
3 East Newton (19-9)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
Jackson (13-12)
Class 5 District 1 
61
DeSoto (6-15)
Class 4 District 3 
35
Desoto Final
Marquette (10-3)
Class 5 District 3 
41
Fox (15-9)
Class 5 District 1 
28
Arnold Final
Francis Howell (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
34
Francis Howell Central (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
40
St. Charles Final
Timberland (2-23)
Class 5 District 6 
52
Ft. Zumwalt East (6-17)
Class 5 District 7 
54
St. Peters Final
Parkway North (26-1)
Class 5 District 4 
59
Ft. Zumwalt West (15-12)
Class 5 District 6 
40
O'fallon Final
Southwest Early College (5-20)
Class 4 District 14 
29
Lincoln College Prep (12-12)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Kansas City Final
Belton (2-23)
Class 5 District 13 
23
North Kansas City (20-3)
Class 5 District 16 
47
North Kansas City Final
Webster Groves (17-9)
Class 5 District 5 
42
Seckman (9-13)
Class 5 District 1 
22
Imperial Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (13-12)
Class 5 District 7 
36
St. Charles West (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
54
St. Charles Final
Smith-Cotton (12-13)
Class 5 District 9 
31
Warrensburg (9-16)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Warrensburg Final
St. Charles (22-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Duchesne (14-10)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 6:30 PM
Ruskin (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit West (6-17)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit 5:30 PM
Nevada (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
McDonald County (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
Anderson 6:00 PM
Mehlville (5-18)
Class 5 District 5 
Oakville (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (13-12)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles West (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 6:00 PM
Westminster Christian Academy (18-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Villa Duchesne (7-14)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Liberty North (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Winnetonka (5-18)
Class 5 District 15 
Kansas City TBD



Processing. Please wait.