Benton High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
3/1 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 40

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Jamboree   W   3 - 0  
11/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) W   76 - 17  
11/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) W   44 - 24  
11/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) L   22 - 40  
12/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) L   42 - 46  
12/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7)    
12/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9) W   40 - 37  
12/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9)    
12/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9)    
12/15 at Parkview   (18-10) W   53 - 38  
12/15 at Parkview   (18-10)    
12/17 at Savannah   (7-13) W   30 - 28  
12/17 at Savannah   (7-13)    
12/17 at Savannah   (7-13)    
12/27-29 Lady Jays Holiday Classic    
 »  12/27 Mexico   (17-11) W   52 - 33  
 »  12/28 Helias Catholic   (17-8) W   48 - 36  
 »  12/29 Quincy High School   W   48 - 26  
1/2 at Hickman   (21-5) L   27 - 48  
1/2 at Hickman   (21-5) L   25 - 48  
1/4 Smithville   (26-5) W   37 - 21  
1/4 Smithville   (26-5)    
1/4 Smithville   (26-5)    
1/7-12 Kearney Bulldog Classic    
 »  1/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-17) W   57 - 44  
 »  1/9 North Kansas City   (23-4) W   45 - 20  
1/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
 »  1/12 Kearney   (25-3) L   29 - 36  
1/14-19 Basehor Girls BB Tournament    
 »  1/14 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) W   49 - 15  
1/16-19 Cameron Frosh Tournament    
 »  1/17 Hayden High School   L   36 - 39  
1/17 Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
 »  1/19 Basehor High School   W   56 - 31  
1/25 Ozark   (20-7) L   30 - 37  
1/25 Ozark   (20-7)    
1/28 Cameron   (20-12) W   39 - 32  
1/28 Cameron   (20-12)    
1/31 at Chillicothe   (13-14) W   56 - 26  
1/31 at Chillicothe   (13-14)    
1/31 at Chillicothe   (13-14)    
2/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   38 - 26  
2/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/7 Maryville   (6-19) W   43 - 12  
2/7 Maryville   (6-19)    
2/7 Maryville   (6-19)    
2/12 Savannah   (7-13) W   50 - 15  
2/12 Savannah   (7-13)    
2/12 Savannah   (7-13)    
2/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) W   53 - 18  
2/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
2/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
2/19 at Staley   (14-11) W   63 - 38  
2/20 Staley   (14-11)    
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Chillicothe   (13-14) W   59 - 31  
 »  3/1 Smithville   (26-5) L   27 - 40