Nerinx Hall High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 5 District 2

Last Game
2/28 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 St. Joseph's Academy    
11/27-30 Randy Perkins Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  11/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-13) W   52 - 36  
11/27-30 Randy Perkins Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  11/27 Principia   (19-9)    
 »  11/28 Duchesne   (16-11) W   50 - 37  
 »  11/29 Clayton   (11-12)    
 »  11/30 Marquette   (11-4) W   59 - 55  
 »  12/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6)    
12/3-6 Nerinx Hall Invitational    
 »  12/3 McCluer South-Berkeley   (11-9) W   64 - 28  
 »  12/4 MICDS   (24-3) W   52 - 46  
12/5 Farmington   (15-11)    
 »  12/6 Westminster Christian Academy   (20-6) W   62 - 30  
12/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6) L   40 - 59  
12/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6)    
12/8 at St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6)    
12/10 Hazelwood Central   (20-9)    
12/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (31-0)    
12/12 Hazelwood East   (21-6)    
12/22-28 Visitation Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-15) W   60 - 44  
 »  12/26 Parkway South   (25-4) W   51 - 39  
 »  12/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (31-0) L   47 - 77  
12/27-28 Incarnate Word JV tournament    
 »  12/28 Blue Springs   (29-3) L   39 - 48  
1/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) L   54 - 56  
1/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6)    
1/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6)    
1/7 Visitation Academy   (13-13) W   47 - 37  
1/7 Visitation Academy   (13-13)    
1/8 St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6)    
1/8 at Ursuline Academy   (15-7)    
1/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (31-0) L   36 - 61  
1/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (31-0)    
1/12 Hickman   (21-5) L   48 - 58  
1/12 Hickman   (21-5)    
1/12 Hickman   (21-5) L   26 - 52  
1/12 Hickman   (21-5)    
1/12 Marquette   (11-4)    
1/15 at Webster Groves   (18-10) L   28 - 33  
1/15 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
1/15 Mehlville   (5-19)    
1/16 St. Dominic   (15-14) W   48 - 32  
1/16 St. Dominic   (15-14)    
1/17 at Incarnate Word Academy   (31-0)    
1/21 Francis Howell Central   (11-16) W   56 - 23  
1/22 Hazelwood East   (21-6) W   56 - 33  
1/22 Hazelwood East   (21-6)    
1/23 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
1/24 Jackson   (15-13) W   51 - 35  
1/24 Jackson   (15-13)    
1/24 at St. Dominic   (15-14)    
1/26-31 Mehlville Freshmen Tourney    
1/28 Francis Howell   (10-16)    
1/29 Kirkwood   (14-13) W   60 - 33  
1/29 Kirkwood   (14-13)    
1/29 Kirkwood   (14-13)    
2/2-10 Nerinx Hall JV Invitational    
2/2-10 Nerinx Hall JV Invitational    
2/6 at Hazelwood Central   (20-9) W   58 - 38  
2/6 at Hazelwood Central   (20-9)    
2/7 at Ursuline Academy   (15-7)    
2/12 at Ursuline Academy   (15-7) L   44 - 48  
2/12 at Ursuline Academy   (15-7)    
2/14 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-11) L   44 - 48  
2/14 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-11)    
2/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-13) W   47 - 31  
2/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-13)    
2/20 Francis Howell Central   (11-16)    
2/23-3/1 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
2/23 at Rock Bridge   (25-5) L   38 - 71  
2/23 at Rock Bridge   (25-5)    
2/23 at Rock Bridge   (25-5)    
2/23 at Rock Bridge   (25-5)    
 »  2/25 Ladue Horton Watkins   (21-8) W   68 - 60  
 »  2/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (23-6) L   44 - 58