South Pemiscot High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Bernie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Campbell   (8-15) W   74 - 59  Matchup
11/20 at Campbell   (8-15) W   68 - 37  Matchup
 »  11/26 Clarkton   (16-8) W   69 - 39  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Bulldog Classic    Matchup
 »  11/27 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   111 - 107 (3 OT)  Matchup
 »  11/30 Gosnell High School   L   55 - 69  Matchup
12/4 Hayti   (20-7) L   47 - 53  Matchup
12/4 Hayti   (20-7) L   68 - 71 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/7 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   94 - 45  Matchup
12/7 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   70 - 30  Matchup
12/8 at Dyersburg High School   W   51 - 38  Matchup
12/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   74 - 59  Matchup
12/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   64 - 60  Matchup
12/14 Malden   (11-15) L   70 - 74  Matchup
12/14 Malden   (11-15) W   61 - 51  Matchup
12/18 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   75 - 55  Matchup
12/18 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   67 - 60  Matchup
12/21 Naylor   (12-11) W   67 - 47  Matchup
12/21 Naylor   (12-11) W   59 - 35  Matchup
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Puxico   (12-11) W   74 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/27 Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   51 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/28 Kennett   (16-10) L   46 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/29 Bernie   (23-7) L   56 - 59  Matchup
1/4 at North Pemiscot   (10-15) W   92 - 54  Matchup
1/4 at North Pemiscot   (10-15) W   75 - 31  Matchup
1/7-12 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   52 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/10 Hayti   (20-7) W   62 - 46  Matchup
1/11 at Portageville   (13-12) L   49 - 65  Matchup
1/11 at Portageville   (13-12) W   55 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/12 Malden   (11-15) W   50 - 45  Matchup
1/17 Delta (Deering)   (10-12) W   66 - 20  Matchup
1/17 Delta (Deering)   (10-12) L   41 - 43  Matchup
1/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   85 - 59  Matchup
1/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) L   71 - 73  Matchup
1/19 at Kennett   (16-10) L   66 - 77  Matchup
1/19 at Kennett   (16-10) W   57 - 50  Matchup
1/25 Neelyville   (13-12) W   70 - 58  Matchup
1/25 Neelyville   (13-12) W   64 - 41  Matchup
1/28-2/2 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/28-2/2 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/28 Portageville   (13-12) W   58 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/29 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   79 - 84  Matchup
 »  1/30 Kennett   (16-10) W   57 - 50  Matchup
 »  2/1 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   66 - 60  Matchup
2/7 Scott City   (15-13) W   78 - 68  Matchup
2/7 Scott City   (15-13) W   63 - 28  Matchup
2/11 Cooter   (2-20) W   100 - 30  Matchup
2/11 Cooter   (2-20) W   62 - 55  Matchup
2/12 at Holcomb   (21-5) L   51 - 69  Matchup
2/12 at Holcomb   (21-5) W   62 - 57  Matchup
2/16-22 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/16-23 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Portageville   (13-12) W   56 - 54  
 »  2/20 Hayti   (20-7) W   60 - 51  
 »  2/22 Bernie   (23-7) L   45 - 48  Matchup