Scott County Central High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
3/2 vs Eminence  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 Bell City B-Team Tourney    
11/23 vs North Little Rock   L   57 - 99  
11/24 vs Covington   L   64 - 73  
11/26-30 Oran Invitational    
 »  11/26 Bell City   (3-19) W   71 - 45  
 »  11/29 Malden   (11-15) W   91 - 67  
 »  11/30 Advance   (21-8) W   75 - 71  
12/8-13 Advance JV tournament    
12/11 at Advance   (21-8) L   78 - 79  
12/11 at Advance   (21-8)    
12/14 vs Billings   (22-5) W   111 - 96  
12/15 vs Clever   (20-6) L   48 - 75  
12/17 at Delta   (4-16) W   88 - 64  
12/17 at Delta   (4-16)    
12/18 at Delta   (4-16) Rescheduled 12/17  
12/18 at Oak Ridge   (20-7) L   49 - 59  
12/18 at Delta   (4-16) Rescheduled 12/17  
12/18 at Oak Ridge   (20-7)    
12/26-29 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Woodland   (5-19) W   76 - 41  
 »  12/28 Jackson   (19-11) L   67 - 85  
 »  12/29 Oran   (27-5) L   47 - 77  
1/8 East Prairie   (4-19) W   98 - 61  
1/8 East Prairie   (4-19)    
1/11 Charleston   (27-4) L   67 - 84  
1/11 Charleston   (27-4) L   47 - 66  
1/14-18 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
1/14-18 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  1/16 Delta   (4-16) W   96 - 48  
 »  1/17 Scott City   (15-13) W   76 - 72  
 »  1/18 Oran   (27-5) L   64 - 90  
1/22 Cairo   W   67 - 66  
1/22 Cairo      
1/25 at Chaffee   (16-11) L   47 - 64  
1/25 at Chaffee   (16-11)    
1/29 Kelly   (5-17) W   72 - 51  
1/29 Kelly   (5-17) W   71 - 49  
2/1 at Holcomb   (21-5) L   53 - 63  
2/1 at Holcomb   (21-5) W   48 - 39  
2/4 vs Marshall County      
2/8 Oran   (27-5) L   83 - 92  
2/8 Oran   (27-5) L   40 - 63  
2/12 Scott City   (15-13) W   60 - 56  
2/12 Scott City   (15-13)    
2/13 at Chaffee   (16-11)    
2/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   47 - 77  
2/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   27 - 65  
2/16-21 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Bell City   (3-19) W   101 - 73  
 »  2/19 Oak Ridge   (20-7) W   76 - 55  
 »  2/22 Leopold   (20-4) W   64 - 58  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 Risco   (18-11) W   83 - 77  
 »  3/2 Eminence   (26-5) L   55 - 65