Carrollton High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
5/23 vs Carrollton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) L   7 - 12  
3/17 vs Wellsville-Middletown   (10-8) W   11 - 1  
3/23-24 Odessa Tournament    
 »  3/23 Richmond   (7-16) W   15 - 8  
 »  3/24 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   18 - 4  
 »  3/24 Odessa   (11-14) W   12 - 0  
3/29 Knob Noster   (15-12) Postponed  
3/29 Knob Noster   (15-12) Postponed  
4/2 Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) Postponed  
4/6 at Santa Fe   (5-16) Postponed  
4/6 at Santa Fe   (5-16) Postponed  
4/7 Lafayette County   (18-6) L   5 - 10  
4/7 Lafayette County   (18-6) W   8 - 7  
4/9 Marshall   (16-10) L   1 - 16  
4/9 Marshall   (16-10)    
4/10 at Richmond   (7-16) W   5 - 3  
4/10 at Richmond   (7-16) L   1 - 7  
4/12 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   18 - 4  
4/12 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) L   1 - 13  
4/13 vs Santa Fe   (5-16) W   16 - 1  
4/16 at Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) W   14 - 9  
4/16 at Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) L   3 - 4  
4/17 Holden   (24-5) W   3 - 0  
4/17 Holden   (24-5) L   1 - 6  
4/19 at Lafayette County   (18-6) W   7 - 2  
4/19 at Lafayette County   (18-6) W   9 - 4  
4/20 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) W   8 - 2  
4/20 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11)    
4/21 Marshall JV Tournament    
 »  4/21 Marshall   (16-10) L   4 - 11  
 »  4/21 Mexico   (6-18) W   13 - 12  
4/24 at Knob Noster   (15-12) W   6 - 4  
4/24 at Knob Noster   (15-12)    
4/26 Richmond   (7-16) W   8 - 4  
4/26 Richmond   (7-16)    
4/27 Mid-Buchanan   (7-12) W   8 - 3  
4/27 Mid-Buchanan   (7-12) W   7 - 6  
4/30 Concordia   (16-8) W   12 - 1  
4/30 Concordia   (16-8) W   4 - 3  
5/1 at Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   4 - 1  
5/1 at Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   8 - 4  
5/3 at Holden   (24-5) L   5 - 6  
5/3 at Holden   (24-5) L   2 - 5  
5/5 Knob Noster   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
5/8 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) W   7 - 2  
5/12-16 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  5/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/18 Lawson   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Plattsburg   (17-7) W   8 - 2  
 »  5/23 Holden   (24-5) L   1 - 4