Westminster Christian Academy High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 6


Last Game
5/24 vs Boonville  
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   10 - 0  
3/17 Orchard Farm   (10-16) W   8 - 1  
3/17 Festus   (16-8) W   12 - 2  
3/17 Festus   (16-8) W   20 - 0  
3/17 Festus   (16-8) W   22 - 12  
3/19-2/22 Parkway Varsity Baseball Tournament    
3/19-22 Parkway JV Tournament    
3/19 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) Postponed  
 »  3/20 Parkway North   (21-9) W   12 - 4  
 »  3/21 Parkway South   (10-16) W   17 - 10  
 »  3/21 Parkway South   (10-16) L   5 - 6  
 »  3/22 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   9 - 1  
 »  3/22 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   8 - 5  
3/22 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   10 - 5  
3/26 vs Evanston Township   L   2 - 12  
3/26 vs Kings High School      
3/27 vs Stevenson High School   W   10 - 7  
3/27 vs Legacy High School      
3/29 vs Medina High School   W   9 - 4  
3/29 vs Westerville South   W   18 - 8  
4/4 MICDS   (12-12) W   10 - 0  
4/4 at MICDS   (12-12) W   17 - 0  
4/4 Hazelwood West   (15-14) Postponed  
4/5 at MICDS   (12-12) W   16 - 1  
4/5 MICDS   (12-12) W   21 - 4  
4/5 at Valley Park   (22-9) W   8 - 1  
4/7 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   20 - 3  
4/9 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   4 - 8  
4/9 at St. Dominic   (13-16) W   10 - 0  
4/10 at Priory   (7-13) W   24 - 1  
4/10 Priory   (7-13) W   11 - 0  
4/10 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   5 - 2  
4/11 Priory   (7-13) W   10 - 0  
4/11 at Priory   (7-13) W   17 - 1  
4/11 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) L   10 - 11  
4/13 at Principia   (11-10) W   16 - 2  
4/13-14 Westminster JV Tournament    
 »  4/13 Lutheran St. Charles   (19-10) W   15 - 0  
 »  4/14 Hazelwood West   (15-14) Postponed  
 »  4/14 Hillsboro   (10-10) Postponed  
4/14 at Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 2  
4/14 at Vianney   (37-2) L   3 - 4  
 »  4/16 Parkway West   (15-10) W   18 - 3  
4/16 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   12 - 2  
4/17 John Burroughs   (10-16) W   4 - 0  
4/17 at John Burroughs   (10-16) W   5 - 0  
4/18 at John Burroughs   (10-16) W   13 - 2  
4/18 John Burroughs   (10-16) W   11 - 1  
4/18 at Principia   (11-10) W   38 - 0  
4/19 at Duchesne   (9-19) W   15 - 1  
4/19 SLUH   (17-8) L   5 - 7  
 »  4/20 Parkway North   (21-9) W   10 - 6  
4/21 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   8 - 7  
4/21 Webster Groves   (13-16) L   4 - 7  
4/21 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   10 - 1  
4/21 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   15 - 4  
4/24 Lutheran North   (9-19) W   17 - 0  
4/24 at SLUH   (17-8) W   5 - 2  
4/24 at Lutheran North   (9-19) W   14 - 3  
 »  4/25 Parkway West   (15-10) W   17 - 2  
4/28 at Marquette   (14-16) W   8 - 2  
4/28 at Marquette   (14-16) W   16 - 6  
4/28 Winfield   (18-9) W   8 - 3  
4/28 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   6 - 4  
4/28 vs Parkway West   (15-10) W   8 - 2  
4/28 at Parkway South   (10-16) L   16 - 17  
5/1 at Lutheran South   (23-9) W   2 - 1  
5/1 Hillsboro   (10-10) W   14 - 8  
5/2 Lutheran South   (23-9) W   11 - 10  
5/2 at Lutheran South   (23-9) W   3 - 2  
5/5 St. Dominic   (13-16) W   8 - 3  
5/5 McCluer North   (16-10) W   14 - 2  
5/5 St. Dominic   (13-16) L   1 - 8  
5/5 Hazelwood West   (15-14) L   4 - 6  
5/5 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   9 - 7  
5/5 at Parkway Central   (13-14) W   19 - 2  
5/7 Lutheran South   (23-9) W   4 - 0  
5/7-10 CBC/SLUH CLASH Tournament    
 »  5/7 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) W   10 - 0  
5/8 Holt   (24-5) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/8 DeSmet   (21-9) T   5 - 5 (8)  
 »  5/9 SLUH   (17-8)    
5/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) W   17 - 4  
5/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) W   10 - 0  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Duchesne   (9-19) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/16 St. Charles West   (9-14) W   11 - 1  
5/22-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 John Burroughs   (10-16) W   7 - 4  
 »  5/24 Boonville   (24-2-1) L   6 - 7