Scott City High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/21 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-17 Ste. Genevieve Tournament    
 »  3/16 Perryville   (14-10) L   1 - 13  
 »  3/16 Valle Catholic   (25-9) W   9 - 5  
 »  3/17 Central (Park Hills)   (17-9) L   12 - 13  
 »  3/17 North County   (16-11) L   0 - 11  
3/22 Charleston   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
3/26 at Oran   (18-9) L   1 - 6  
4/4 at Advance   (17-10) L   5 - 8  
4/5 at Delta   (3-12) W   14 - 0  
4/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) L   3 - 11  
4/6 Oran   (18-9) L   4 - 5  
4/6 Bell City   (9-11) W   16 - 2  
4/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-14) W   11 - 3  
4/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-14) W   12 - 7  
4/10 at Perryville   (14-10) L   0 - 4  
4/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) Postponed  
4/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) Postponed  
4/12 Saxony Lutheran   (16-7) L   1 - 6  
4/12 Saxony Lutheran   (16-7) L   15 - 18  
4/13-14 Malden Tournament    
 »  4/13 Caruthersville   (12-6) W   15 - 5  
 »  4/13 Portageville   (17-8) L   5 - 13  
 »  4/16 Senath-Hornersville   (11-10) W   11 - 1  
4/18 Meadow Heights   (10-9) W   12 - 7  
4/18 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) L   4 - 14  
4/19 South Pemiscot   (9-10) W   8 - 7  
4/19 South Pemiscot   (9-10) L   6 - 8  
4/20 at Kelly   (11-13) W   15 - 4  
4/20 at Kelly   (11-13) W   12 - 1  
4/21 vs Valle Catholic   (25-9) L   7 - 8  
4/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) Postponed  
4/21 vs Kennett   (16-9) W   9 - 4  
4/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) Postponed  
4/23 Woodland   (3-17) Postponed  
4/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) Postponed  
4/25 Woodland   (3-17) W   10 - 3  
4/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (16-7) L   0 - 10  
4/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (16-7) L   3 - 5  
4/27 at Advance   (17-10) L   6 - 9  
4/28 at South Callaway   (22-9) L   3 - 5  
4/28 vs Blair Oaks   (14-18) W   7 - 1  
4/28 vs Chaffee   (20-2) W   1 - 0  
4/28 at Oran   (18-9) L   2 - 12  
5/1 at Scott County Central   (0-6) W   20 - 4  
5/2 at Chaffee   (20-2) L   3 - 4  
5/3 at East Prairie   (9-7) Postponed  
5/4 at Twin Rivers   (3-15) Postponed  
5/7 at Bloomfield   (6-14) W   11 - 1  
5/8 at Sikeston   (16-10-1) L   1 - 8  
5/9 Oak Ridge   (8-16) W   8 - 5  
5/9 Oak Ridge   (8-16) W   14 - 1  
5/10 at Valle Catholic   (25-9) L   1 - 14  
5/10 at Valle Catholic   (25-9) L   0 - 11  
5/11-14 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Caruthersville   (12-6) W   5 - 1  
 »  5/14 Portageville   (17-8) W   14 - 4  
5/16 Oran   (18-9) W   8 - 7  
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Malden   (26-5) L   7 - 8