1/17/2021 7:00:57 PM
2020 Football Scores: Week 3

Week

Class

Day

Score

Knob Noster (1-2)
Class 3 District 7 
12
Adrian (2-1)
Class 1 District 5 
27
Final
Pleasant Hope (0-3)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Ash Grove (2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Final
Mountain Grove (1-2)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Ava (2-1)
Class 3 District 5 
14
Final
Staley (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Blue Springs (1-2)
Class 6 District 4 
42
Final
Park Hill (1-2)
Class 6 District 4 
21
Blue Springs South (0-3)
Class 6 District 4 
17
Final
Lebanon (1-2)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Bolivar (3-0)
Class 4 District 6 
20
Final
Southern Boone (2-1)
Class 3 District 4 
20
Boonville (2-1)
Class 3 District 4 
14
Final
Montgomery County (1-2)
Class 2 District 5 
32
Bowling Green (1-2)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Final
Carl Junction (1-2)
Class 4 District 5 
20
Branson (1-2)
Class 5 District 6 
21
Final
Centralia (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
20
Brookfield (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Final
Willow Springs (1-2)
Class 2 District 3 
14
Cabool (3-0)
Class 1 District 4 
19
Final
Blair Oaks (3-0)
Class 3 District 4 
50
California (2-1)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Final
Parkview (0-3)
 
21
Camdenton (2-1)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Cameron (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
22
Final
Hickman (1-2)
Class 6 District 4 
52
Capital City High (0-3)
Class 5 District 4 
27
Final
Neosho (0-3)
Class 5 District 6 
7
Carthage (3-0)
Class 5 District 6 
42
Final
Dexter (0-3)
Class 3 District 1 
20
Central (New Madrid County) (2-1)
Class 2 District 1 
40
Final
Agape High School
 
13
Central (Springfield) (0-3)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Final
Belton (2-0)
Class 5 District 7 
14
Central (St. Joseph) (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
7
Final
Malden (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
36
Charleston (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
12
Final
Forsyth (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
49
Clinton (0-3)
Class 3 District 5 
13
Final
Cole Camp (1-3)
Class 1 District 3 
27
Crest Ridge (2-1)
Class 1 District 5 
34
Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (3-0)
8-Man District 2 
70
DeKalb (0-3)
8-Man District 3 
22
Final
Caruthersville (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
42
Doniphan (0-3)
 
21
Final
Bishop LeBlond (0-3)
8-Man District 3 
32
Doniphan West (Kan.) (Highland, KS)
 
68
Final
Lutheran St. Charles (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
35
Duchesne (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
13
Final
Monett (2-1)
Class 4 District 5 
21
East Newton (0-3)
Class 2 District 4 
20
Final
Portageville (0-3)
Class 1 District 1 
0
East Prairie (2-1)
Class 2 District 1 
46
Final
Buffalo (3-0)
Class 3 District 5 
33
El Dorado Springs (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
16
Final
Moberly (3-0)
Class 4 District 4 
42
Excelsior Springs (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
7
Final
Skyline (2-1)
Class 1 District 3 
47
Fair Grove (1-2)
Class 2 District 3 
12
Final
Sikeston (2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Farmington (3-0)
Class 5 District 1 
25
Final
Missouri Military Academy (1-2)
Class 2 District 5 
12
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
28
Final
Slater (2-0)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Fayette (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Final
North Kansas City (2-1)
Class 5 District 8 
14
Fort Osage (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
19
Final
St. Francis Borgia (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
20
Fox (3-0)
Class 6 District 1 
25
Final
Francis Howell North (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Francis Howell Central (2-1)
Class 6 District 2 
20
Final
St. Charles West (1-2)
Class 4 District 3 
35
Ft. Zumwalt East (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
12
Final
Timberland (1-2)
Class 6 District 2 
21
Ft. Zumwalt North (2-1)
Class 5 District 3 
41
Final
Diamond (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
46
Greenfield (0-3)
Class 1 District 4 
8
Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (0-3)
Class 6 District 2 
21
Hannibal (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
41
Final
Battle (2-1)
Class 5 District 4 
19
Helias Catholic (3-0)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Final
Jefferson (Festus) (2-1)
Class 2 District 1 
54
Herculaneum (0-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Final
Clark County (2-1)
Class 2 District 6 
26
Highland (2-1)
Class 2 District 6 
14
Final
Glendale (1-2)
Class 5 District 5 
38
Hillcrest (0-3)
Class 4 District 5 
12
Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
20
Hillsboro (1-2)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Final
Seneca (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
12
Hollister (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (1-2)
Class 5 District 3 
21
Holt (3-0)
Class 6 District 2 
42
Final
Poplar Bluff (2-1)
Class 5 District 1 
7
Jackson (3-0)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Final
Ozark (2-1)
Class 5 District 6 
51
Joplin (1-2)
Class 6 District 3 
43
Final
Chaffee (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Kelly (3-0)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Final
Ste. Genevieve (0-3)
Class 3 District 1 
13
Kennett (3-0)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (2-1)
8-Man District 1 
54
Keytesville (0-2)
 
8
Final
Waynesville (0-2)
Class 5 District 5 
18
Kickapoo (3-0)
Class 6 District 3 
38
Final
Christian (0-3)
Class 2 District 2 
26
Kirksville (3-0)
Class 4 District 4 
43
Final
Marceline (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Knox County (0-3)
Class 1 District 7 
8
Final
Benton (0-3)
Class 3 District 8 
6
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (2-1)
Class 4 District 8 
13
Final
Sherwood (1-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Lafayette County (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
62
Final
Mid-Buchanan (3-0)
Class 1 District 8 
47
Lawson (0-2)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Final
Lee's Summit West (3-0)
Class 6 District 3 
47
Lee's Summit (1-2)
Class 6 District 3 
6
Final
Drexel (2-1)
8-Man District 1 
57
Liberal (1-2)
8-Man District 1 
0
Final
Lee's Summit North (2-1)
Class 6 District 3 
35
Liberty (3-0)
Class 6 District 4 
38
Final
Thayer (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
27
Liberty (Mountain View) (1-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Final
Raymore-Peculiar (3-0)
Class 6 District 3 
35
Liberty North (0-2)
Class 6 District 4 
32
Final
Tipton (2-0)
Class 1 District 3 
43
Lincoln (1-2)
Class 1 District 3 
15
Final
Aurora (2-1)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Logan-Rogersville (2-1)
Class 4 District 5 
28
Final
Carrollton (1-2)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Lone Jack with Kingsville (0-3)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Final
South Callaway (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
55
Louisiana (0-3)
Class 1 District 2 
12
Final
Lockwood with Golden City (2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
20
Marionville (3-0)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Final
Van-Far with Community (0-1)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Mark Twain (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
8
Final
Odessa (3-0)
Class 3 District 7 
35
Marshall (1-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Final
Chillicothe (0-3)
Class 3 District 8 
7
Maryville (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
62
Final
Lamar (2-1)
Class 2 District 4 
41
McDonald County (2-1)
Class 4 District 5 
42
Final
Albany (0-2)
8-Man District 4 
18
Mound City (3-0)
8-Man District 4 
40
Final
Reeds Spring (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
10
Mt. Vernon (3-0)
Class 3 District 6 
28
Final
Cassville (2-1)
Class 3 District 6 
47
Nevada (2-1)
Class 4 District 6 
28
Final
DeSoto (0-3)
Class 4 District 1 
0
North County (2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
62
Final
South Nodaway (1-2)
8-Man District 4 
26
North Nodaway (1-2)
8-Man District 4 
38
Final
Penney (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
48
North Platte (0-3)
Class 1 District 8 
13
Final
Norborne (1-2)
8-Man District 2 
8
North Shelby (3-0)
8-Man District 2 
52
Final
Central (Kansas City) (1-2)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-3)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Final
Central (Park Hills) (3-0)
Class 3 District 2 
35
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-1)
Class 6 District 1 
14
Final
Center (2-1)
Class 4 District 7 
22
Oak Grove (3-0)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Final
Truman (0-3)
Class 5 District 7 
10
Oak Park (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
27
Final
Mexico (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
60
Orchard Farm (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Final
Concordia (1-2)
8-Man District 2 
30
Orrick (2-1)
8-Man District 3 
68
Final
Eldon (1-2)
Class 3 District 5 
26
Osage (2-1)
Class 3 District 5 
41
Final
Archie (3-0)
8-Man District 1 
84
Osceola (0-2)
8-Man District 1 
6
Final
Cuba (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Owensville (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
49
Final
Hallsville (1-2)
Class 2 District 5 
16
Palmyra (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
51
Final
Scotland County (0-3)
Class 1 District 7 
8
Paris with Faith Walk (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
16
Final
Grain Valley (3-0)
Class 5 District 7 
35
Park Hill South (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
28
Final
North Andrew (3-0)
8-Man District 3 
74
Pattonsburg (2-1)
8-Man District 3 
38
Final
Central (Park Hills) (3-0)
Class 3 District 2 
Perryville (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Friday @ 7:00 PM
Grandview (1-2)
Class 4 District 7 
12
Platte County (3-0)
Class 5 District 8 
35
Final
Harrisonville (2-1)
Class 4 District 6 
45
Pleasant Hill (1-2)
Class 3 District 7 
14
Final
Maysville with Winston (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Polo (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Final
Fredericktown (1-2)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Potosi (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
28
Final
Milan (3-0)
Class 1 District 7 
32
Putnam County (1-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Final
Webb City (2-1)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Republic (2-1)
Class 5 District 6 
28
Final
Jasper (2-0)
8-Man District 1 
60
Rich Hill (0-2)
8-Man District 1 
40
Final
Fulton (0-3)
Class 4 District 4 
7
Richmond (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Final
Jefferson City (0-3)
Class 5 District 4 
21
Rock Bridge (3-0)
Class 6 District 4 
23
Final
Stewartsville (1-2)
8-Man District 3 
26
Rock Port (2-1)
8-Man District 4 
72
Final
Bentonville (Bentonville, AR)
 
21
Rockhurst (1-2)
Class 6 District 3 
17
Final
West Plains (3-0)
Class 4 District 5 
43
Rolla (1-2)
Class 5 District 4 
7
Final
East (Kansas City) (0-3)
Class 4 District 7 
12
Ruskin (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
22
Final
Houston (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
14
Salem (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
20
Final
Harrisburg (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Salisbury (0-3)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Final
Pierce City (2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
43
Sarcoxie (0-3)
Class 2 District 4 
24
Final
Hayti (3-0)
Class 1 District 1 
62
Scott City (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
43
Final
Kearney (1-2)
Class 4 District 8 
10
Smithville (2-1)
Class 4 District 8 
28
Final
Gallatin (1-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
South Harrison (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
48
Final
Monroe City (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
62
South Shelby (0-3)
Class 1 District 2 
14
Final
Marshfield (1-2)
Class 4 District 5 
49
Springfield Catholic (0-3)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Final
St. Dominic (3-0)
Class 4 District 3 
48
St. Charles (0-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Final
Pacific (0-2)
Class 4 District 2 
St. Clair (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
Friday @ 7:00 PM
Hermann (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
22
St. James (0-3)
Class 3 District 2 
15
Final
St. Michael the Archangel (0-3)
Class 2 District 7 
24
St. Mary's Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
38
Final
Grandview (Hillsboro) (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
16
St. Pius X (Festus) (2-1)
Class 2 District 1 
41
Final
King City (1-2)
8-Man District 3 
20
Stanberry (3-0)
8-Man District 4 
44
Final
Butler (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Stockton with Sheldon (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
7
Final
Miller (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Strafford (1-2)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Final
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (1-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Summit Christian Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
38
Final
Russellville (0-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (3-0)
Class 1 District 5 
42
Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (2-1)
Class 5 District 3 
12
Troy Buchanan (2-1)
Class 6 District 4 
10
Final
Sullivan (0-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Union (1-2)
Class 4 District 2 
14
Final
St. Vincent (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
7
Valle Catholic (3-0)
Class 3 District 1 
63
Final
Southeast (1-2)
Class 3 District 7 
13
Van Horn (3-0)
Class 4 District 7 
55
Final
Smith-Cotton (0-3)
Class 5 District 7 
16
Warrensburg (2-1)
Class 4 District 6 
35
Final
Warrenton (0-3)
Class 4 District 4 
7
Washington (3-0)
Class 5 District 4 
30
Final
Lexington (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
36
Wellington-Napoleon (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Final
Plattsburg (2-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
West Platte (2-1)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Final
St. Joseph Christian with Northland Christian (0-3)
 
6
Westran (3-0)
Class 1 District 6 
56
Final
Nixa (3-0)
Class 6 District 3 
42
Willard (0-3)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Final
Raytown (2-1)
Class 5 District 7 
48
William Chrisman (0-3)
Class 5 District 7 
22
Final
University Academy Charter (1-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Windsor (3-0)
Class 1 District 3 
42
Final
Festus (3-0)
Class 4 District 1 
49
Windsor (Imperial) (1-2)
Class 4 District 2 
13
Final
Wright City (3-0)
Class 3 District 3 
21
Winfield (0-3)
Class 3 District 3 
14
Final
Raytown South (0-3)
Class 4 District 7 
36
Winnetonka (3-0)
Class 4 District 8 
66
Final
Schuyler County (1-2)
8-Man District 2 
0
Worth County (2-1)
8-Man District 4 
60
Final

Processing. Please wait.