1/17/2021 7:47:36 PM
2020 Football Scores: Week 10

Week

Class

Day

Osceola (1-7)
8-Man District 1 
0
Drexel (9-1)
8-Man District 1 
61
8-Man State Tournament Final
Jasper (5-4)
8-Man District 1 
60
Northwest (Hughesville) (4-2)
8-Man District 1 
40
8-Man State Tournament Final
Appleton City (2-6)
8-Man District 1 
24
Archie (9-1)
8-Man District 1 
76
8-Man State Tournament Final
Rich Hill (2-5)
8-Man District 1 
48
Liberal (6-3)
8-Man District 1 
14
8-Man State Tournament Final
Santa Fe (1-7)
8-Man District 2 
32
Concordia (3-4)
8-Man District 2 
42
8-Man State Tournament Final
Schuyler County (1-8)
8-Man District 2 
0
Norborne (6-3)
8-Man District 2 
13
8-Man State Tournament Final
DeKalb (0-9)
8-Man District 3 
8
North Andrew (10-0)
8-Man District 3 
50
8-Man State Tournament Final
Bishop LeBlond (3-4)
8-Man District 3 
0
Pattonsburg (6-4)
8-Man District 3 
13
8-Man State Tournament Final
Stewartsville (3-7)
8-Man District 3 
22
South Holt (7-1)
8-Man District 3 
78
8-Man State Tournament Final
King City (5-5)
8-Man District 3 
72
Orrick (5-4)
8-Man District 3 
20
8-Man State Tournament Final
South Nodaway (2-8)
8-Man District 4 
0
Stanberry (8-1)
8-Man District 4 
48
8-Man State Tournament Final
Rock Port (4-3)
8-Man District 4 
13
Albany (4-5)
8-Man District 4 
0
8-Man State Tournament Final
North Nodaway (2-8)
8-Man District 4 
12
Tarkio (6-2)
8-Man District 4 
58
8-Man State Tournament Final
Worth County (5-4)
8-Man District 4 
46
Mound City (6-4)
8-Man District 4 
26
8-Man State Tournament Final
Crystal City (2-7)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Thayer (8-1)
Class 1 District 1 
46
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Portageville (2-7)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Caruthersville (3-4)
Class 1 District 1 
13
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Chaffee (1-7)
Class 1 District 1 
12
St. Vincent (6-2)
Class 1 District 1 
47
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Malden (2-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Hayti (9-0)
Class 1 District 1 
82
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Paris with Faith Walk (4-6)
Class 1 District 2 
24
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-6)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 State Tournament Final
South Shelby (0-8)
Class 1 District 2 
14
Mark Twain (4-5)
Class 1 District 2 
18
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Louisiana (1-7)
Class 1 District 2 
13
Principia (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Cole Camp (3-6)
Class 1 District 3 
27
Lincoln (4-5)
Class 1 District 3 
21
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Pleasant Hope (0-7)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Windsor (10-0)
Class 1 District 3 
68
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Russellville (0-8)
Class 1 District 3 
18
Tipton (4-5)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Greenfield (0-5)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Marionville (10-0)
Class 1 District 4 
13
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Ash Grove (3-6)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Pierce City (8-2)
Class 1 District 4 
28
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Miller (1-8)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Lockwood with Golden City (8-1)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Diamond (2-7)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Cabool (6-4)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Sherwood (1-5)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Crest Ridge (7-3)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Midway (2-6)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (5-2)
Class 1 District 5 
32
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Wellington-Napoleon (2-5)
Class 1 District 5 
14
University Academy Charter (4-6)
Class 1 District 5 
16
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Carrollton (4-6)
Class 1 District 6 
19
Fayette (6-4)
Class 1 District 6 
34
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Salisbury (1-9)
Class 1 District 6 
20
Westran (9-1)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Slater (4-3)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Harrisburg (7-3)
Class 1 District 6 
13
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Putnam County (2-7)
Class 1 District 7 
0
South Harrison (8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Gallatin (5-4)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Penney (7-3)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Knox County (2-7)
Class 1 District 7 
6
Milan (9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
44
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Scotland County (3-7)
Class 1 District 7 
12
Princeton with Mercer (7-2)
Class 1 District 7 
40
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Polo (3-7)
Class 1 District 8 
21
Plattsburg (3-5)
Class 1 District 8 
7
Class 1 State Tournament Final
North Platte (0-10)
Class 1 District 8 
14
East Buchanan (7-2)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Maysville with Winston (3-7)
Class 1 District 8 
6
West Platte (5-5)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Class 1 State Tournament Final
Scott City (5-5)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Central (New Madrid County) (6-4)
Class 2 District 1 
42
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Charleston (1-5)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Kelly (8-2)
Class 2 District 1 
46
Class 2 State Tournament Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (3-7)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Jefferson (Festus) (6-2)
Class 2 District 1 
33
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Grandview (Hillsboro) (5-4)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Cuba (6-4)
Class 2 District 2 
55
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Lutheran South (1-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Christian (5-4)
Class 2 District 2 
13
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Houston (3-5)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Liberty (Mountain View) (8-2)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Willow Springs (1-7)
Class 2 District 3 
21
Forsyth (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
41
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Strafford (3-7)
Class 2 District 3 
12
Fair Grove (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
28
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Clever (2-6)
Class 2 District 4 
29
El Dorado Springs (3-6)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Stockton with Sheldon (1-8)
Class 2 District 4 
40
East Newton (1-8)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Hermann (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Missouri Military Academy (5-4)
Class 2 District 5 
14
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Van-Far with Community (1-7)
Class 2 District 5 
20
Montgomery County (7-3)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Highland (3-5)
Class 2 District 6 
50
Clark County (4-4)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Clopton with Elsberry (3-6)
Class 2 District 6 
12
Bowling Green (7-3)
Class 2 District 6 
53
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Versailles (0-6)
Class 2 District 7 
7
St. Michael the Archangel (5-4)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Lone Jack with Kingsville (0-10)
Class 2 District 7 
7
Warsaw (4-2)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Holden (0-8)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (4-2)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Lawson (5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Brookfield (5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Trenton (0-8)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Lexington (9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
36
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Lathrop (1-7)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Lafayette County (8-2)
Class 2 District 8 
21
Class 2 State Tournament Final
Dexter (3-6)
Class 3 District 1 
28
Ste. Genevieve (4-4)
Class 3 District 1 
46
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Fredericktown (1-7)
Class 3 District 1 
8
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
44
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Cardinal Ritter (1-3)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Owensville (7-3)
Class 3 District 2 
8
Class 3 State Tournament Final
St. James (1-9)
Class 3 District 2 
0
St. Clair (8-0)
Class 3 District 2 
49
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Salem (6-4)
Class 3 District 2 
20
Potosi (5-5)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Wright City (5-4)
Class 3 District 3 
26
Orchard Farm (5-5)
Class 3 District 3 
12
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Winfield (0-10)
Class 3 District 3 
6
St. Francis Borgia (6-3)
Class 3 District 3 
44
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Herculaneum (1-7)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Priory (3-1)
Class 3 District 3 
56
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Boonville (6-3)
Class 3 District 4 
34
California (6-4)
Class 3 District 4 
21
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Macon (3-5)
Class 3 District 4 
29
Southern Boone (6-3)
Class 3 District 4 
62
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Eldon (2-6)
Class 3 District 5 
16
Osage (4-6)
Class 3 District 5 
49
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Clinton (0-9)
Class 3 District 5 
8
Mountain Grove (4-6)
Class 3 District 5 
67
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Hollister (3-6)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Reeds Spring (3-6)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Seneca (3-6)
Class 3 District 6 
35
Aurora (6-4)
Class 3 District 6 
30
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Southeast (4-5)
Class 3 District 7 
6
Pembroke Hill (6-2)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Knob Noster (3-5-1)
Class 3 District 7 
15
Oak Grove (6-1)
Class 3 District 7 
51
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Pleasant Hill (2-8)
Class 3 District 7 
30
Summit Christian Academy (7-3)
Class 3 District 7 
42
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Benton (1-7)
Class 3 District 8 
28
Chillicothe (3-7)
Class 3 District 8 
34
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-8)
Class 3 District 8 
20
Maryville (7-3)
Class 3 District 8 
60
Class 3 State Tournament Final
Central (Kansas City) (2-8)
Class 3 District 8 
20
Cameron (7-3)
Class 3 District 8 
58
Class 3 State Tournament Final
DeSoto (1-6)
Class 4 District 1 
13
Central (Cape Girardeau) (3-6)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Perryville (3-5)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Hillsboro (5-4)
Class 4 District 1 
13
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Sikeston (2-8)
Class 4 District 1 
0
North County (5-3)
Class 4 District 1 
43
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Pacific (2-5)
Class 4 District 2 
50
Windsor (Imperial) (2-7)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Clayton (1-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Union (4-4)
Class 4 District 2 
42
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Sullivan (2-5)
Class 4 District 2 
18
Affton (0-4)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Trinity Catholic (1-3)
Class 4 District 3 
57
St. Charles West (4-5)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 State Tournament Final
St. Charles (1-8)
Class 4 District 3 
0
St. Dominic (6-4)
Class 4 District 3 
48
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Warrenton (4-6)
Class 4 District 4 
20
Kirksville (6-4)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Fulton (1-9)
Class 4 District 4 
42
Mexico (5-4)
Class 4 District 4 
59
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Marshfield (4-6)
Class 4 District 5 
14
McDonald County (5-4)
Class 4 District 5 
37
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Monett (3-6)
Class 4 District 5 
9
Carl Junction (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Hillcrest (2-8)
Class 4 District 5 
42
Logan-Rogersville (7-3)
Class 4 District 5 
28
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Harrisonville (6-4)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Nevada (7-3)
Class 4 District 6 
56
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Marshall (2-8)
Class 4 District 6 
14
Warrensburg (7-1)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Class 4 State Tournament Final
East (Kansas City) (3-7)
Class 4 District 7 
14
Van Horn (5-5)
Class 4 District 7 
35
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Raytown South (0-8)
Class 4 District 7 
12
Grandview (4-5)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (4-5)
Class 4 District 8 
21
Savannah (4-4)
Class 4 District 8 
20
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Excelsior Springs (3-5)
Class 4 District 8 
7
Kearney (4-4)
Class 4 District 8 
22
Class 4 State Tournament Final
Mehlville (2-2)
Class 5 District 1 
10
Poplar Bluff (5-3)
Class 5 District 1 
35
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Oakville (0-4)
Class 5 District 1 
6
Farmington (8-2)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Parkway West (2-3)
Class 5 District 2 
28
Parkway South (1-4)
Class 5 District 2 
14
Class 5 State Tournament Final
TBD
 
0
Chaminade College Prep (2-1)
Class 5 District 2 
13
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Westminster Christian Academy (0-4)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Ladue Horton Watkins (1-3)
Class 5 District 2 
28
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Parkway Central (2-3)
Class 5 District 3 
10
Liberty (Wentzville) (3-6)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Francis Howell North (0-10)
Class 5 District 3 
34
Ft. Zumwalt East (4-6)
Class 5 District 3 
51
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Camdenton (5-5)
Class 5 District 4 
42
Jefferson City (3-7)
Class 5 District 4 
36
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Capital City High (1-7)
Class 5 District 4 
7
Rolla (5-3)
Class 5 District 4 
35
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Central (Springfield) (0-10)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Willard (3-7)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Branson (4-6)
Class 5 District 6 
34
Republic (3-7)
Class 5 District 6 
13
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Neosho (0-10)
Class 5 District 6 
7
Ozark (6-4)
Class 5 District 6 
40
Class 5 State Tournament Final
William Chrisman (2-8)
Class 5 District 7 
49
Ruskin (2-7)
Class 5 District 7 
12
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Truman (0-9)
Class 5 District 7 
17
Belton (8-1)
Class 5 District 7 
27
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Smith-Cotton (0-8)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Raytown (7-3)
Class 5 District 7 
36
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Oak Park (3-6)
Class 5 District 8 
0
North Kansas City (6-4)
Class 5 District 8 
13
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Central (St. Joseph) (1-7)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Park Hill South (8-2)
Class 5 District 8 
13
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Fort Osage (3-7)
Class 5 District 8 
21
Staley (6-4)
Class 5 District 8 
31
Class 5 State Tournament Final
Vianney (0-5)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Fox (8-1)
Class 6 District 1 
42
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-4)
Class 6 District 1 
19
Lafayette (Wildwood) (4-1)
Class 6 District 1 
37
Class 6 State Tournament Final
SLUH (1-2)
Class 6 District 1 
13
Kirkwood (2-2)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Eureka (2-3)
Class 6 District 1 
14
Lindbergh (4-1)
Class 6 District 1 
21
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Francis Howell Central (2-5)
Class 6 District 2 
0
DeSmet (3-0)
Class 6 District 2 
55
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Marquette (3-2)
Class 6 District 2 
28
Christian Brothers College (4-1)
Class 6 District 2 
63
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Timberland (3-6)
Class 6 District 2 
21
Francis Howell (8-1)
Class 6 District 2 
56
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (3-7)
Class 6 District 2 
14
Holt (8-1)
Class 6 District 2 
48
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Lee's Summit (2-8)
Class 6 District 3 
10
Raymore-Peculiar (8-2)
Class 6 District 3 
41
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Joplin (5-4)
Class 6 District 3 
13
Rockhurst (5-4)
Class 6 District 3 
0
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Lee's Summit North (4-5)
Class 6 District 3 
0
Nixa (8-2)
Class 6 District 3 
13
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Kickapoo (4-5)
Class 6 District 3 
0
Lee's Summit West (7-3)
Class 6 District 3 
41
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Blue Springs South (1-9)
Class 6 District 4 
28
Liberty (9-1)
Class 6 District 4 
48
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Park Hill (4-6)
Class 6 District 4 
28
Blue Springs (5-5)
Class 6 District 4 
55
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Hickman (2-7)
Class 6 District 4 
7
Liberty North (7-2)
Class 6 District 4 
49
Class 6 State Tournament Final
Troy Buchanan (3-7)
Class 6 District 4 
20
Rock Bridge (6-3)
Class 6 District 4 
31
Class 6 State Tournament Final

Processing. Please wait.