Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
2/2 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/4 vs Thayer   Next Game
1:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18-19 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
11/28-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Kennett   (14-6) W   53 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/1 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) W   45 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/2 Jackson   (12-4) W   40 - 30  Matchup
12/6 at Jackson   (12-4) W   27 - 26  Matchup
12/15 Poplar Bluff   (6-11) W   46 - 30  Matchup
12/15 Poplar Bluff   (6-11) W   46 - 15  Matchup
12/18-21 1st State Community Bank Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Oran   (11-6) W   49 - 19  Matchup
 »  12/19 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) W   48 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/22 Jackson   (12-4) W   46 - 30  Matchup
1/3 at Oran   (11-6) W   68 - 29  Matchup
1/3 at Oran   (11-6)    Matchup
1/7 vs O'Fallon Township   L   31 - 50  Matchup
1/9 Delta   (17-3) W   53 - 46  Matchup
1/9 Delta   (17-3)    Matchup
1/12 at Sikeston   (4-14) W   57 - 29  Matchup
1/12 at Sikeston   (4-14) W   44 - 22  Matchup
1/16 North County   (9-8) W   46 - 20  Matchup
1/16 North County   (9-8)    Matchup
 »  1/18 Nixa   (15-4) L   43 - 64  Matchup
1/19-21 Nixa Invitational Touranment    Matchup
 »  1/19 Norfork High School   W   38 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/21 Republic   (17-3) L   38 - 58  Matchup
1/23 at Kennett   (14-6) W   41 - 14  Matchup
1/23 at Kennett   (14-6) W   32 - 12  Matchup
1/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8) W   85 - 25  Matchup
1/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8)    Matchup
1/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-9)    Matchup
1/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-9)    Matchup
2/2 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8)    Matchup
2/2 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8)    Matchup
2/4 vs Thayer   (12-6) 1:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Dexter   (12-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Dexter   (12-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Jackson   (12-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Jackson   (12-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (10-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Farmington   (8-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Farmington   (8-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup