Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
1/14 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/17 at North County   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20-23 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
11/29-12/3 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Saxony Lutheran   (5-8) W   50 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/1 Dexter   (10-3) W   56 - 19  Matchup
 »  12/2 Jackson   (7-3) W   50 - 49  Matchup
12/7 Jackson   (7-3) L   26 - 31  Matchup
12/19-22 1st State Community Bank Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/19 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (5-4) W   74 - 10  Matchup
 »  12/20 Woodland   (7-7) W   55 - 25  Matchup
 »  12/22 Delta   (8-1) W   55 - 42  Matchup
1/4 Oran   (6-1) W   41 - 30  Matchup
1/4 Oran   (6-1) W   23 - 20  Matchup
1/10 at Delta   (8-1)    Matchup
1/10 at Delta   (8-1)    Matchup
1/13 Sikeston   (9-3)    Matchup
1/13 Sikeston   (9-3)    Matchup
1/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (4-8)    Matchup
1/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (4-8)    Matchup
1/17 at North County   (8-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at North County   (8-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20-22 Nixa Invitational Touranment    Matchup
1/24 Kennett   (4-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 Kennett   (4-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Poplar Bluff   (3-7)  Matchup
1/25 at Poplar Bluff   (3-7)  Matchup
1/27 at Central (New Madrid County)   (3-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Central (New Madrid County)   (3-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Dexter   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Dexter   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Jackson   (7-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Jackson   (7-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/12 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
2/15 Farmington   (8-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Farmington   (8-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Westminster Christian Academy   (10-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Westminster Christian Academy   (10-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/22 Whitfield   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup