Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
11/12 vs Webster Groves   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (17-7-1) Season Record: (1-9-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 John Burroughs   (13-8) L   2 - 6  Matchup
8/27 John Burroughs   (13-8) L   0 - 8  Matchup
8/30 at Perryville   (15-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Perryville   (15-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/1-3 Notre Dame Soccerfest    Matchup
 »  9/1 Carbondale   W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 Poplar Bluff   (5-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Webster Groves   (21-3-3) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/9 DeSmet   (17-4) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/9 DeSmet   (17-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Saxony Lutheran   (15-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Jackson   (8-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Farmington   (13-5) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Farmington   (13-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Clayton   (14-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at McCracken High School   T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at McCracken High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23-24 River Region Rumble    Matchup
 »  9/23 Henry Clay   W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Reitz Memorial   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (8-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (8-12) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Carbondale High School   W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Carbondale High School   T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Poplar Bluff   (5-16) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Poplar Bluff   (5-16) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Fredericktown   (5-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Fredericktown   (5-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-4-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-4-1) L   1 - 7  Matchup
10/12 at Whitfield   (19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Whitfield   (19-4)    Matchup
10/15 Priory   (11-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/15 Priory   (11-11)    Matchup
10/17 at Sikeston   (9-14) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Sikeston   (9-14) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Jackson   (8-13) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
10/19 at Jackson   (8-13) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Festus   (4-16) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 DeSoto   (10-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-4-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
11/12-19 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/12 Webster Groves   (21-3-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup