Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/27 vs Ste. Genevieve   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (15 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 20, 20 - 25, 12 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Farmington   (29-8-2)    Matchup
8/30 Farmington   (29-8-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Sikeston   (13-17-2)    Matchup
9/7 Scott City   (24-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Scott City   (24-11-3)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 South Iron   (22-6-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Clarkton   (31-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lesterville   (27-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Perryville   (10-15-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Perryville   (10-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2)    Matchup
9/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2)    Matchup
9/14 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 St. Vincent   (12-18-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (31-5-4)    Matchup
9/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (0-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (0-1)    Matchup
9/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (0-1)    Matchup
9/24 7th Annual SGHS 9th Grade Tourney    Matchup
9/28-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Jackson   (31-5-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/28 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Leopold   (11-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Leopold   (11-15-1)    Matchup
10/1 38th Annual Central JV Tournament    Matchup
10/3 at Advance   (27-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Advance   (27-10)    Matchup
10/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1)    Matchup
10/5 vs Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3)    Matchup
10/8 Lutheran South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Timberland   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1)    Matchup
10/15 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Jackson JV/Freshman Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Jackson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
10/17 at Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Kennett   (13-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Dexter   (20-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Dexter   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup