Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/28 vs Valle Catholic   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (22 - 25, 25 - 16, 21 - 25, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Farmington   (25-6-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Farmington   (25-6-1)    Matchup
8/31 at Farmington   (25-6-1)    Matchup
9/7 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Sikeston   (10-15-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Scott City   (21-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Scott City   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/10 Gideon   (32-2-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 South Iron   (26-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Dexter   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Valle Catholic   (32-5-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1)    Matchup
9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1)    Matchup
9/15 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3)    Matchup
9/15 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3)    Matchup
9/16 Jackson   (30-6-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Festus   (12-18-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Festus   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Festus   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Bloomfield   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Bloomfield   (10-16)    Matchup
9/28 at Perryville   (6-20-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Perryville   (6-20-2)    Matchup
9/28 at Perryville   (6-20-2)    Matchup
9/30 at Dexter   (19-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Dexter   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 Leopold   (10-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Leopold   (10-13-2)    Matchup
10/2 37th Annual Central JV Tournament    Matchup
10/4 Advance   (20-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Advance   (20-13-2)    Matchup
10/5 Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 vs Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (15-14-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (15-14-3)    Matchup
10/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (15-14-3)    Matchup
10/9 Lutheran South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Jefferson City   (20-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Timberland   (17-13-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/9 7th Annual SGHS 9th Grade Tourney    Matchup
10/11 at Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2)    Matchup
10/16 Jackson JV/Freshman Tournament    Matchup
10/18-19 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/18 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Scott City   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Doniphan   (7-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Dexter   (19-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Valle Catholic   (32-5-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup