Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School


19  21  18  14
RankYearAchievement  
31960Class M Third Place State
31967Class M Third Place State
31977Class 2A Third Place State
11983Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
11984Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
31985Class 2A Third Place State
11986Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
41986Class 2A Fourth Place State
11987Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
41987Class 2A Fourth Place State
11993Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
21995Class 2A Second Place State
21997Class 2A Second Place State
21999Class 2A Second Place State
32000Class 2A Third Place State
22001Class 2A Second Place State
12002Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jerry Grim
32002Class 2A Third Place State
42001Class 2A Fourth Place State
12002Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
22003Class 1 Second Place State
22003Class 4 Second Place State
22003Class 2 Second Place State
32004Class 3 Third Place State
42004Class 1 Fourth Place State
42003Class 3 Fourth Place State
32004Class 3 Third Place State
42005Class 4 Fourth Place State
42005Class 3 Fourth Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
12005Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Davis
22005Class 3 Second Place State
12006Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
22007Class 4 Second Place State
32006Class 3 Third Place State
12007Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
12008Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Mary Ha
12008Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Hale
32007Class 3 Third Place State
32007Class 3 Third Place State
12009Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22008Class 3 Second Place State
22009Class 3 Second Place State
22008Class 3 Second Place State
32008Class 2 Third Place State
12009Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22010Class 4 Second Place State
22010Class 3 Second Place State
32009Class 2 Third Place State
32009Class 3 Third Place State
42009Class 3 Fourth Place State
22010Class 3 Second Place State
42010Class 3 Fourth Place State
42010Class 3 Fourth Place State
32012Class 3 Third Place State
22013Class 3 Second Place State
42014Class 3 Fourth Place State
12015Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22014Class 3 Second Place State
32015Class 4 Third Place State
42015Class 3 Fourth Place State
22015Class 3 Second Place State
32015Class 3 Third Place State
12017Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Ryan D Schweain
12016Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Moore
22016Class 3 Second Place State
32016Class 3 Third Place State
12017Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Emily Obergoenner
22017Class 3 Second Place State
22018Class 2 Second Place State
12019Class 2 State Champions
42019Class 1 Fourth Place State