Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
1/24 at Jackson   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 52
Junior Varsity:   Loss 45 - 57
Next Game
2/4 vs Thayer   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-23 JV Notre Dame Invitational    Matchup
11/25 vs Metro Academy   L   53 - 61  Matchup
11/25 at Van Buren   (4-11)    Matchup
11/30 Sikeston   (14-4) L   29 - 59  Matchup
12/1 at Jackson   (13-6) L   38 - 57  Matchup
12/2 at Charleston   (16-5) L   42 - 66  Matchup
12/2 at Charleston   (16-5) L   42 - 72  Matchup
12/3 at Carbondale High School      Matchup
12/5-9 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Kennett   (7-11) W   67 - 47  Matchup
12/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-0) L   21 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/6 Charleston   (16-5) L   41 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/7 Sikeston   (14-4) L   44 - 69  Matchup
12/12-15 Cape Central Freshman Tournament    Matchup
12/13 Central (Park Hills)   (17-2) L   64 - 72  Matchup
12/13 Central (Park Hills)   (17-2) W   60 - 29  Matchup
12/16 at Sikeston   (14-4) L   44 - 78  Matchup
12/16 at Sikeston   (14-4) L   28 - 69  Matchup
12/17 Farmington   (7-11)    Matchup
12/19 at Woodland   (15-6) L   36 - 43  Matchup
12/20 at Scott City   (5-14) W   63 - 38  Matchup
12/20 at Scott City   (5-14)    Matchup
12/26-29 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Scott City   (5-14) L   43 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/27 Scott County Central   (1-10) W   64 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/28 Kelly   (10-10) W   54 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/29 Meadow Heights   (9-9) W   101 - 40  Matchup
1/2 Carbondale High School      Matchup
1/3 Jackson   (13-6) L   27 - 55  Matchup
1/3 Jackson   (13-6) L   50 - 66  Matchup
1/4 at Dexter   (15-5) L   44 - 51  Matchup
1/5 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-6) L   52 - 65  Matchup
1/5 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-6) L   38 - 40 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/10 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-0) L   32 - 65  Matchup
1/10 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-0) L   43 - 62  Matchup
1/12 Woodland   (15-6) W   54 - 51  Matchup
1/13 Kennett   (7-11) W   67 - 57  Matchup
1/13 Kennett   (7-11) W   55 - 48  Matchup
1/16-21 Ste Genevieve Invitational    Matchup
1/18 Whitfield   (9-9) W   65 - 60  Matchup
1/18 Whitfield   (9-9)    Matchup
1/20 Saxony Lutheran   (11-8) L   54 - 64  Matchup
1/20 Saxony Lutheran   (11-8)    Matchup
1/24 at Jackson   (13-6) L   23 - 52  Matchup
1/24 at Jackson   (13-6) L   45 - 57  Matchup
1/26-28 Nixa Invitational Tournament    Matchup
2/4 6th Man Shootout    Matchup
 »  2/4 Thayer   (12-4)  Matchup
2/7 Hillsboro   (13-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Hillsboro   (13-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Poplar Bluff   (6-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Poplar Bluff   (6-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Farmington   (7-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Farmington   (7-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Dexter   (15-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Dexter   (15-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup