Festus High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Lutheran South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Farmington   (28-7-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Farmington   (28-7-1)    Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (22-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (22-11)    Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (22-11)    Matchup
9/11 Fox   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Fox   (8-15-1)    Matchup
9/11 Fox   (8-15-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3)    Matchup
9/15 North County Lady Raider Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Sullivan   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Pattonville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 North County   (14-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (13-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (13-22)    Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (13-22)    Matchup
9/22 Seckman High School Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Pattonville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Clair   (21-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Pattonville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 34th Annual Central JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
9/27 at Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7)    Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (8-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
10/2 Herculaneum   (12-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Herculaneum   (12-16)    Matchup
10/4 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1)    Matchup
10/6 35th Annual Biehle Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/6 East St. Louis High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Seckman   (23-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1)    Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
10/15 at Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
10/19 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Bismarck   (3-27)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 North County   (14-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/27 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 0