Bishop LeBlond High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/6 vs Meadville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 49
Next Game
2/7 vs Cameron   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (20-1) Season Record: (6-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Lathrop   (12-8) W   44 - 14  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 South Holt   (8-12) W   49 - 17  Matchup
 »  11/30 Mound City with Craig   (13-10) W   69 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/2 Mid-Buchanan   (9-13) W   47 - 29  Matchup
12/6 St. Joseph Christian   (16-5) W   56 - 37  Matchup
12/9 at Stanberry   (10-11) W   62 - 15  Matchup
12/12 Benton   (16-3) W   56 - 20  Matchup
12/17 at Falls City Sacred Heart   W   47 - 35  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Brookfield   (16-7) W   66 - 17  Matchup
 »  12/28 North Andrew   (13-10) W   38 - 21  Matchup
 »  12/29 Savannah   (7-15) W   50 - 32  Matchup
1/3 Mid-Buchanan   (9-13) W   60 - 34  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (15-4) W   50 - 42  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (15-4) W   25 - 21  Matchup
1/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-13) W   47 - 31  Matchup
1/18 West Platte   (14-6) W   37 - 29  Matchup
1/19 at Maryville   (8-10) W   43 - 36  Matchup
1/19 at Maryville   (8-10) W   39 - 21  Matchup
1/21 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
 »  1/21 Tipton   (21-1) W   39 - 35  Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Oak Grove   (5-16) W   47 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/26 Richmond   (11-9) W   70 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/28 Columbia Rock Bridge JV   W   36 - 27  Matchup
2/1 at North Platte   (19-4) W   48 - 42  Matchup
2/1 at North Platte   (19-4) W   48 - 40  Matchup
2/2 at Savannah   (7-15) W   40 - 32  Matchup
2/3 Savannah   (7-15) W   37 - 18  Matchup
2/6 Meadville   (23-0) L   43 - 49  Matchup
2/7 Cameron   (8-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Cameron   (8-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
 »  2/11 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (20-2)  Matchup
2/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-10) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Benton   (16-3)  Matchup
2/16 at Benton   (16-3)  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup