Bishop LeBlond High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/24 vs East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 51

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/2 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Rock Port   (19-6) W   47 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Mound City with Craig   (9-17) W   66 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   57 - 39  Matchup
12/4-7 Lafayette Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
12/5 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-8) W   51 - 19  Matchup
12/5 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-8) W   73 - 36  Matchup
12/8 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15)    Matchup
12/8 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   58 - 37  Matchup
12/11 at Benton   (21-6)    Matchup
12/11 at Benton   (21-6)    Matchup
12/14 at Maryville   (17-7)    Matchup
12/14 at Maryville   (17-7)    Matchup
12/14 at Maryville   (17-7) L   42 - 67  Matchup
12/16 OCHC Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Weaubleau   (27-2) L   48 - 71  Matchup
12/18 at West Platte   (14-11)    Matchup
12/18 at West Platte   (14-11)    Matchup
12/18 at West Platte   (14-11) W   45 - 42  Matchup
12/20 12 Courts of Christmas    Matchup
 ⤷  12/20  ⤷  Carthage   (15-11) L   44 - 53  Matchup
12/22 vs North Andrew   (11-17) W   55 - 37  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Lawson   (13-16) W   38 - 27  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Plattsburg   (25-4) L   44 - 47  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Savannah   (9-18) W   45 - 33  Matchup
1/4 Chillicothe   (21-5)    Matchup
1/4 Chillicothe   (21-5)    Matchup
1/4 Chillicothe   (21-5) L   47 - 55 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/6 Vertin Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Falls City Sacred Heart Falls City, NE   W   49 - 46  
1/11 at North Platte   (18-8)    Matchup
1/19 Cameron   (4-23)    Matchup
1/19 Cameron   (4-23)    Matchup
1/19 Cameron   (4-23) W   58 - 35  Matchup
1/22-27 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Cameron   (4-23) W   56 - 36  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) W   50 - 35  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Richmond   (16-9) W   61 - 46  Matchup
1/29 North Andrew   (11-17)    Matchup
1/30 at East Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
1/30 at East Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
1/30 at East Buchanan   (22-7) L   44 - 60  Matchup
2/1 Savannah   (9-18)    Matchup
2/1 Savannah   (9-18)    Matchup
2/2 at Savannah   (9-18) L   48 - 49  Matchup
2/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    Matchup
2/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    Matchup
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-12) W   59 - 46  Matchup
2/10 Missouri Sports Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (26-3) W   56 - 45  Matchup
2/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   55 - 51  Matchup
2/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-15) L   38 - 53  Matchup
2/15 Benton   (21-6)    Matchup
2/15 Benton   (21-6)    Matchup
2/15 Benton   (21-6) L   19 - 62  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   46 - 44  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  KIPP KC Legacy   (16-7) W   55 - 53  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  East Buchanan   (22-7) L   37 - 51  Matchup