Bishop LeBlond High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

9  8  9  16


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22022 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Mitchell Girres Championship Results
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Pat Clark Championship Results
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Daniel J Sommers Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Pat Clark Championship Results
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Pat Clark Championship Results
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Wayne Miller Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
42009 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22001 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21999 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
31997 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41998 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
41996 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41995 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41995 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41994 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
21987 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
41986 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11983 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jan Shores
21981 Second Place 2nd Place
21980 Second Place 2nd Place
11979 Champions Champions
31978 Third Place 3rd Place
11977 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   John Bizal
31977 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
31975 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place