Bishop LeBlond High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
9/29 vs Benton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 0, 0 - 25, 25 - 0, 0 - 25, 0 - 15)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/4 at West Platte   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity
n/a:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 LeBlond Freshman Tournament    Matchup
8/29 Rock Port   (9-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Rock Port   (9-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Falls City Sacred Heart   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Falls City Sacred Heart      Matchup
9/8 at Maryville   (11-8-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Maryville   (11-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Maryville   (11-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-3)    Matchup
9/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-3)    Matchup
9/15 Chillicothe   (12-8-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Chillicothe   (12-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Chillicothe   (12-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Chillicothe Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 South Harrison   (9-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Carrollton   (7-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Brookfield   (1-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Excelsior Springs   (7-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Chillicothe   (12-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Benton JV Tournament    Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (15-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (15-7)    Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (15-7)    Matchup
9/20 Savannah   (7-8-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Savannah   (7-8-1)    Matchup
9/20 Savannah   (7-8-1)    Matchup
9/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 East Buchanan   (18-3-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 East Buchanan   (18-3-1)    Matchup
9/29 Benton   (16-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Benton   (16-6)    Matchup
9/29 Benton   (16-6)    Matchup
10/1 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    Matchup
10/4 at West Platte   (7-8-3)  Matchup
10/4 at West Platte   (7-8-3)  Matchup
10/4 at West Platte   (7-8-3)  Matchup
10/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (8-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (8-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/8 Benton Tournament    Matchup
10/10 at Lawson   (16-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Lawson   (16-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Lawson   (16-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Trenton   (6-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Trenton   (6-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Trenton   (6-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 at Cameron   (13-6-1)  Matchup
10/13 at Cameron   (13-6-1)  Matchup
10/13 at Cameron   (13-6-1)  Matchup
10/22-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup