Oak Ridge High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
2/18 vs Ste. Genevieve  
Varsity:   Win 63 - 50
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/20 vs Marquand-Zion  
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-5 Woodland Tournament    
 »  12/2 Greenville   (4-15) W   85 - 39  
 »  12/3 Leopold   (13-12) W   88 - 39  
 »  12/5 Delta   (20-5) L   84 - 97  
12/10 Delta   (20-5) L   89 - 102  
12/10 Delta   (20-5)    
12/13 at St. Vincent   (16-6) L   54 - 82  
12/13 at St. Vincent   (16-6)    
12/14 vs South Iron   (25-0) L   33 - 78  
12/16-19 Advance Jr. Varsity Tournament    
12/20 at East Prairie   (7-15) W   68 - 64  
12/20 at East Prairie   (7-15) W   54 - 39  
12/26-30 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Advance   (22-4) W   79 - 63  
 »  12/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-5) L   41 - 93  
 »  12/28 Delta   (20-5) L   68 - 70  
1/7 Scott City   (17-8) W   68 - 62  
1/7 Scott City   (17-8) L   33 - 52  
1/10 at Scott County Central   (2-18) W   87 - 50  
1/10 at Scott County Central   (2-18) L   48 - 49  
1/14 at Leopold   (13-12) W   69 - 53  
1/14 at Leopold   (13-12) W   67 - 28  
1/17 Zalma   (5-18) W   98 - 35  
1/17 Zalma   (5-18) W   70 - 48  
1/24 at Chaffee   (8-16) W   80 - 53  
1/24 at Chaffee   (8-16)    
1/28 Oran   (21-5) W   61 - 60  
1/28 Oran   (21-5)    
1/31 Kelly   (17-9) W   70 - 61  
1/31 Kelly   (17-9) W   59 - 55  
2/1-7 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 East Prairie   (7-15) W   84 - 45  
 »  2/4 Delta   (20-5) L   86 - 105  
 »  2/7 Oran   (21-5) L   57 - 89  
2/8 vs Kennett   (19-7) L   69 - 79  
2/11 Meadow Heights   (12-12) W   67 - 58  
2/11 Meadow Heights   (12-12) W   52 - 26  
2/14 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   73 - 65  
2/14 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16)    
2/18 Ste. Genevieve   (12-13) W   63 - 50  
2/18 Ste. Genevieve   (12-13)    
2/20 Marquand-Zion   (0-23)  
2/20 Marquand-Zion   (0-23)  
2/22-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Scott County Central   (2-18) 2:15 pm