Oak Ridge High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/22 vs Oak Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 83

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Greenville   (18-8) W   42 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/2 Woodland   (15-9) L   62 - 96  Matchup
 »  12/3 Leopold   (20-7) L   46 - 72  Matchup
12/7 Delta   (6-18) W   80 - 50  Matchup
12/7 Delta   (6-18) W   40 - 16  Matchup
12/17 at East Prairie   (15-11) L   67 - 80  Matchup
12/17 at East Prairie   (15-11) W   65 - 49  Matchup
12/27-31 SEMO Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   41 - 66  Matchup
 »  12/28 Scott City   (13-14) W   39 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/29 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   63 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/30 Woodland   (15-9) L   53 - 81  Matchup
1/4 Scott City   (13-14) L   46 - 50  Matchup
1/4 Scott City   (13-14) W   49 - 26  Matchup
1/11 at Leopold   (20-7) L   58 - 77  Matchup
1/11 at Leopold   (20-7) W   58 - 26  Matchup
1/14 Zalma   (1-15) W   61 - 18  Matchup
1/14 Zalma   (1-15) W   40 - 4  Matchup
1/18 Kelly   (20-9) W   60 - 58  Matchup
1/18 Kelly   (20-9) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/21 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   55 - 40  Matchup
1/21 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   41 - 34  Matchup
1/25 Oran   (12-11) L   41 - 55  Matchup
1/25 Oran   (12-11) L   18 - 37  Matchup
1/27 Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   79 - 39  Matchup
1/29-2/3 Scott Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   86 - 66  Matchup
 »  2/1 East Prairie   (15-11) L   43 - 55  Matchup
2/8 Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   54 - 62  Matchup
2/8 Meadow Heights   (18-8) W   61 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/9 Scott City   (13-14) L   44 - 60  Matchup
2/11 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-8) L   42 - 60  Matchup
2/11 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-8) W   57 - 38  Matchup
2/15 Bell City   (2-20) W   88 - 42  Matchup
2/15 Bell City   (2-20) W   62 - 40  Matchup
2/16 at St. Vincent   (11-13) W   62 - 54  Matchup
2/16 at St. Vincent   (11-13) L   40 - 56  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Oran   (12-11) W   67 - 57  
 »  2/22 Bernie   (29-2) L   55 - 83